lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil -. 03/08/2019

LIST

U13 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
CHEAH Aidan  TIZONA FENCING CLUB    0 3 V V4 0.500 -4 12
CONTRACTOR Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   V V V 1.000 19 20
LAM Hoi Faat  ALL FENCER'S CLUB  V 1   V V 0.750 3 16
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL  3 0 4   0 0.000 -13 7
DAKIN Ethan  FERNWOOD SWORDS  3 0 1 V   0.250 -5 9

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
DORE J. Davis  COBHAM FENCING CLUB    V 2 3 0.333 -3 10
RAGHIB Mohammed  SAUDI ARABIA  3   3 V 0.333 -2 11
LEUNG Yat Hei  I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  V V   V 1.000 8 15
HILLS George  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 3 2   0.333 -3 10

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
GLYDON Dominic  BRISTOL BLADES    V2 1 1 0.333 -6 4
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB  1   V 2 0.333 -3 8
CHEN Jon  DULWICH COLLEGE SHANGHAI  V4 4   0 0.333 -3 8
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V   1.000 12 15

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
RAGHIB Mohammed  SAUDI ARABIA    1 V 1 1 0.250 -7 8
DORE J. Davis  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V4   V4 2 4 0.500 2 14
KRONABETTER Leroy  SALLE PAUL  1 1   V V4 0.500 -5 11
CONTRACTOR Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V 4   V 0.750 11 19
DAKIN Ethan  FERNWOOD SWORDS  V V 3 0   0.500 -1 13

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
GLYDON Dominic  BRISTOL BLADES    0 1 2 0.000 -12 3
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V   V V 1.000 14 15
HILLS George  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 1   V 0.667 1 11
CHEAH Aidan  TIZONA FENCING CLUB  V 0 4   0.333 -3 9

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
WILSON Oliver  BATH SWORD CLUB    2 0 0 0.000 -13 2
CHEN Jon  DULWICH COLLEGE SHANGHAI  V   0 3 0.333 -4 8
LEUNG Yat Hei  I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  V V   1 0.667 6 11
LAM Hoi Faat  ALL FENCER'S CLUB  V V V   1.000 11 15

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HUGHES   Oliver    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    1.000   26   30   qualifier 
 2   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.875   30   39   qualifier 
 3   LAM   Hoi Faat    ALL FENCER'S CLUB    0.857   14   31   qualifier 
 4   LEUNG   Yat Hei    I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB    0.833   14   26   qualifier 
 5   HILLS   George    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 6   DORE   J. Davis    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.429   -1   24   qualifier 
 7   CHEAH   Aidan    TIZONA FENCING CLUB    0.429   -7   21   qualifier 
 8   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORDS    0.375   -6   22   qualifier 
 9   CHEN   Jon    DULWICH COLLEGE SHANGHAI    0.333   -7   16   qualifier 
 10   RAGHIB   Mohammed    SAUDI ARABIA    0.286   -9   19   qualifier 
 11   KRONABETTER   Leroy    SALLE PAUL    0.250   -18   18   qualifier 
 12   WILSON   Oliver    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.167   -16   10   qualifier 
 13   GLYDON   Dominic    BRISTOL BLADES    0.167   -18   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   HUGHES Oliver   COBHAM FENCING CLUB   
          HUGHES Oliver 
16                                
            HUGHES Oliver 
   9   CHEN Jon   DULWICH COLLEGE SHANGHAI       10/2
          CHEN Jon      
 DAKIN Ethan   FERNWOOD SWORDS  10/6     
              LEUNG Yat Hei 
   5   HILLS George   NEWHAM SWORDS         10/6
          HILLS George           
12   WILSON Oliver   BATH SWORD CLUB  10/3          
            LEUNG Yat Hei      
   13   GLYDON Dominic   BRISTOL BLADES       10/7     
          LEUNG Yat Hei        
 LEUNG Yat Hei   I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  10/2       
                CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   3   LAM Hoi Faat   ALL FENCER'S CLUB           10/8
          LAM Hoi Faat        
14                   
            LAM Hoi Faat      
   11   KRONABETTER Leroy   SALLE PAUL       10/2     
          DORE J. Davis           
 DORE J. Davis   COBHAM FENCING CLUB  10/1          
              CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   7   CHEAH Aidan   TIZONA FENCING CLUB         10/2
          CHEAH Aidan      
10   RAGHIB Mohammed   SAUDI ARABIA  6/5     
            CONTRACTOR Khalam 
   15             10/3
          CONTRACTOR Khalam 
 CONTRACTOR Khalam   NEWHAM SWORDS      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CONTRACTOR   Khalam    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 2   LEUNG   Yat Hei    I-FENCING ALLIANCE CLUB  
 3   HUGHES   Oliver    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 3   LAM   Hoi Faat    ALL FENCER'S CLUB  
 5   HILLS   George    NEWHAM SWORDS  
 6   DORE   J. Davis    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 7   CHEAH   Aidan    TIZONA FENCING CLUB  
 8   CHEN   Jon    DULWICH COLLEGE SHANGHAI  
 9   DAKIN   Ethan    FERNWOOD SWORDS  
 10   RAGHIB   Mohammed    SAUDI ARABIA  
 11   KRONABETTER   Leroy    SALLE PAUL  
 12   WILSON   Oliver    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 13   GLYDON   Dominic    BRISTOL BLADES