lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil -. 03/08/2019

LIST

U13 Girls Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
BEARD Maddi  BRYANT BLADES    V V V V V V V 1.000 28 35
YOUSEF Aya Ammar  SAUDI ARABIA  0   V 0 1 2 1 1 0.143 -21 10
ALFOUZAN Leen  SAUDI ARABIA  0 1   2 1 2 0 1 0.000 -28 7
DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira  CRAWLEY SWORDS  1 V V   0 2 1 1 0.286 -12 15
LOBAN Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB  1 V V V   V 2 2 0.571 8 25
CHOW Joelle  SALLE PAUL  2 V V V 0   4 V 0.571 5 26
PLAZA Malgorzata  D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW  0 V V V V V   V 0.857 14 30
ZHANG Caitlin Ruoyi    3 V V V V 0 3   0.571 6 26

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
PLAZA Zofia  D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW    V4 V V V V 2 V 0.857 21 31
COOK Imogen  SALLE HOLYROOD  3   V V V V 4 V 0.714 13 32
WILLIAMS Phoebe  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  0 3   1 1 2 3 2 0.000 -20 12
NASH Thandile  CARDIFF FENCING CLUB  0 1 V2   1 V 0 1 0.286 -19 10
PARKER Katie  DULWICH FENCING  2 2 V V   V 0 0 0.429 -3 19
ALSABBAN Yasmin  SAUDI ARABIA  0 0 V 3 0   0 0 0.143 -24 8
CULKIN Nathalie  SALLE PAUL  V3 V V V V V   V 1.000 23 33
ZAFFINO Indigo  BARNSLEY  2 4 V V V V 1   0.571 9 27

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BEARD   Maddi    BRYANT BLADES    1.000   28   35   qualifier 
 2   CULKIN   Nathalie    SALLE PAUL    1.000   23   33   qualifier 
 3   PLAZA   Zofia    D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW    0.857   21   31   qualifier 
 4   PLAZA   Malgorzata    D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW    0.857   14   30   qualifier 
 5   COOK   Imogen    SALLE HOLYROOD    0.714   13   32   qualifier 
 6   ZAFFINO   Indigo    BARNSLEY    0.571   9   27   qualifier 
 7   LOBAN   Rebecca    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.571   8   25   qualifier 
 8   ZHANG   Caitlin Ruoyi        0.571   6   26   qualifier 
 9   CHOW   Joelle    SALLE PAUL    0.571   5   26   qualifier 
 10   PARKER   Katie    DULWICH FENCING    0.429   -3   19   qualifier 
 11   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira    CRAWLEY SWORDS    0.286   -12   15   qualifier 
 12   NASH   Thandile    CARDIFF FENCING CLUB    0.286   -19   10   qualifier 
 13   YOUSEF   Aya Ammar    SAUDI ARABIA    0.143   -21   10   qualifier 
 14   ALSABBAN   Yasmin    SAUDI ARABIA    0.143   -24   8   qualifier 
 15   WILLIAMS   Phoebe    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.000   -20   12   qualifier 
 16   ALFOUZAN   Leen    SAUDI ARABIA    0.000   -28   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BEARD Maddi   BRYANT BLADES   
          BEARD Maddi 
16   ALFOUZAN Leen   SAUDI ARABIA  10/2
            BEARD Maddi 
   9   CHOW Joelle   SALLE PAUL       10/4
          CHOW Joelle      
 ZHANG Caitlin Ruoyi     8/5     
              BEARD Maddi 
   5   COOK Imogen   SALLE HOLYROOD         10/6
          COOK Imogen           
12   NASH Thandile   CARDIFF FENCING CLUB  10/1          
            PLAZA Malgorzata      
   13   YOUSEF Aya Ammar   SAUDI ARABIA       10/1     
          PLAZA Malgorzata        
 PLAZA Malgorzata   D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW  10/2       
                BEARD Maddi 
   3   PLAZA Zofia   D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW           10/8
          PLAZA Zofia        
14   ALSABBAN Yasmin   SAUDI ARABIA  10/0       
            PLAZA Zofia      
   11   DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira   CRAWLEY SWORDS       10/6     
          ZAFFINO Indigo           
 ZAFFINO Indigo   BARNSLEY  10/4          
              PLAZA Zofia 
   7   LOBAN Rebecca   BATH SWORD CLUB         7/6
          LOBAN Rebecca      
10   PARKER Katie   DULWICH FENCING  10/6     
            CULKIN Nathalie 
   15   WILLIAMS Phoebe   COBHAM FENCING CLUB       10/3
          CULKIN Nathalie 
 CULKIN Nathalie   SALLE PAUL  10/3

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   BEARD   Maddi    BRYANT BLADES  
 2   PLAZA   Zofia    D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW  
 3   CULKIN   Nathalie    SALLE PAUL  
 3   PLAZA   Malgorzata    D'ARTAGNAN URSYNOW, WARSAW  
 5   COOK   Imogen    SALLE HOLYROOD  
 6   ZAFFINO   Indigo    BARNSLEY  
 7   LOBAN   Rebecca    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 8   CHOW   Joelle    SALLE PAUL  
 9   ZHANG   Caitlin Ruoyi      
 10   PARKER   Katie    DULWICH FENCING  
 11   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira    CRAWLEY SWORDS  
 12   NASH   Thandile    CARDIFF FENCING CLUB  
 13   YOUSEF   Aya Ammar    SAUDI ARABIA  
 14   ALSABBAN   Yasmin    SAUDI ARABIA  
 15   WILLIAMS   Phoebe    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 16   ALFOUZAN   Leen    SAUDI ARABIA