lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Foil -. 03/08/2019

LIST

U15 Boys Foil

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
DIXON Conor  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    V V 3 1 V 0.600 1 19
SALAS Kyrian  ZFW  2   1 1 1 2 0.000 -17 7
MYATT Rory  CADS  4 V4   1 1 V 0.400 -2 15
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORD CLUB  V V V   2 V 0.800 9 22
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V   V 1.000 19 25
BARNARD Jake  IPSWICH  2 V 1 3 1   0.200 -10 12

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
HARBORD Matthew  BATH SWORD CLUB    2 0 0 0 V 0.200 -14 7
LAM Hoi Faat  ALL FENCER'S CLUB  V   0 2 1 V 0.400 -6 13
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL  V V   V V V 1.000 18 25
SAFCI Ardic Karan  KONTRA ESKRIM  V V 2   4 4 0.400 3 20
ALHODAIB Ibrahim  SAUDI ARABIA  V V 3 V   V 0.800 9 23
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  1 2 2 V 4   0.200 -10 14

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
ALDAKHIL Mohammed  SAUDI ARABIA    V V 2 V V 0.800 8 22
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  1   V 3 V V 0.600 7 19
TRUSTY Josiah  ENGARDE  1 0   2 3 0 0.000 -19 6
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  V V V   V V 1.000 16 25
ZAFFINO Finnian  BARNSLEY  3 0 V 1   1 0.200 -13 10
CAMPBELL-YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  4 2 V 1 V   0.400 1 17

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE    V 2 V V V 0.800 13 22
AL-MOHSIN Ali  SALLE PAUL  2   V V V V 0.800 8 22
PORTER Kyran  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 2   V V V 0.800 12 22
TRUSTY Josiah  ENGARDE  0 0 3   0 0 0.000 -22 3
LAM Hoi Faat  ALL FENCER'S CLUB  1 4 0 V   V 0.400 -3 15
ALDAKHIL Mohammed  SAUDI ARABIA  1 3 0 V 3   0.200 -8 12

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
CULKIN Alexander  SALLE PAUL    V 3 V V V 0.800 11 23
BARNARD Jake  IPSWICH  2   2 1 0 V 0.200 -13 10
DIXON Conor  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  V V   0 V V 0.800 7 20
ROBBINS Charlie  BATH SWORD CLUB  1 V V   V V 0.800 13 21
MYATT Rory  CADS  3 V 2 1   V 0.400 0 16
SALAS Kyrian  ZFW  1 3 1 1 1   0.000 -18 7

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
HEMMINGS Joshua  RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    4 V 2 V 1 0.400 -4 17
CAMPBELL-YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   V 3 V 3 0.600 5 21
HARBORD Matthew  BATH SWORD CLUB  2 2   4 1 2 0.000 -14 11
SAFCI Ardic Karan  KONTRA ESKRIM  V V V   V V 1.000 9 25
ZAFFINO Finnian  BARNSLEY  4 0 V 4   0 0.200 -8 13
ALHODAIB Ibrahim  SAUDI ARABIA  V V V 3 V   0.800 12 23

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.900   32   47   qualifier 
 2   CULKIN   Alexander    SALLE PAUL    0.900   29   48   qualifier 
 3   ROBBINS   Charlie    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.800   22   43   qualifier 
 4   ALHODAIB   Ibrahim    SAUDI ARABIA    0.800   21   46   qualifier 
 5   AL-MOHSIN   Ali    SALLE PAUL    0.700   15   41   qualifier 
 6   SAFCI   Ardic Karan    KONTRA ESKRIM    0.700   12   45   qualifier 
 7   HEMMINGS   Joshua    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    0.700   12   42   qualifier 
 8   DIXON   Conor    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    0.700   8   39   qualifier 
 9   CAMPBELL-YATES   Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.500   6   38   qualifier 
 10   PORTER   Kyran    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.500   2   36   qualifier 
 11   ALDAKHIL   Mohammed    SAUDI ARABIA    0.500   0   34   qualifier 
 12   MYATT   Rory    CADS    0.400   -2   31   qualifier 
 13   LAM   Hoi Faat    ALL FENCER'S CLUB    0.400   -9   28   qualifier 
 14   ZAFFINO   Finnian    BARNSLEY    0.200   -21   23   qualifier 
 15   BARNARD   Jake    IPSWICH    0.200   -23   22   qualifier 
 16   HARBORD   Matthew    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.100   -28   18   qualifier 
 17   SALAS   Kyrian    ZFW    0.000   -35   14   qualifier 
 18   TRUSTY   Josiah    ENGARDE    0.000   -41   9   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SCOTT PAYNE Edward   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
32                                
            SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   17   SALAS Kyrian   ZFW       15/4
          HARBORD Matthew      
16   HARBORD Matthew   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/14     
              SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   9   CAMPBELL-YATES Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         15/12
          CAMPBELL-YATES Indio           
24                      
            CAMPBELL-YATES Indio      
   25             15/12     
          DIXON Conor        
 DIXON Conor   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB             
                SCOTT PAYNE Edward 
   5   AL-MOHSIN Ali   SALLE PAUL           15/5
          AL-MOHSIN Ali             
28                        
            AL-MOHSIN Ali           
   21             15/5          
          MYATT Rory                
12   MYATT Rory   CADS                     
              AL-MOHSIN Ali      
   13   LAM Hoi Faat   ALL FENCER'S CLUB         15/7     
          LAM Hoi Faat             
20                        
            ALHODAIB Ibrahim        
   29             15/13       
          ALHODAIB Ibrahim          
 ALHODAIB Ibrahim   SAUDI ARABIA               
                  CULKIN Alexander 
   3   ROBBINS Charlie   BATH SWORD CLUB             15/14
          ROBBINS Charlie          
30                     
            ROBBINS Charlie        
   19             15/2       
          ZAFFINO Finnian             
14   ZAFFINO Finnian   BARNSLEY                  
              ALDAKHIL Mohammed      
   11   ALDAKHIL Mohammed   SAUDI ARABIA         13/7     
          ALDAKHIL Mohammed                
22                           
            ALDAKHIL Mohammed           
   27             15/9          
          SAFCI Ardic Karan             
 SAFCI Ardic Karan   KONTRA ESKRIM                  
                CULKIN Alexander 
   7   HEMMINGS Joshua   RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB           15/6
          HEMMINGS Joshua        
26                   
            PORTER Kyran      
   23             15/9     
          PORTER Kyran           
10   PORTER Kyran   FENCERS CLUB LONDON                
              CULKIN Alexander 
   15   BARNARD Jake   IPSWICH         15/10
          TRUSTY Josiah      
18   TRUSTY Josiah   ENGARDE  15/6     
            CULKIN Alexander 
   31             15/3
          CULKIN Alexander 
 CULKIN Alexander   SALLE PAUL      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CULKIN   Alexander    SALLE PAUL  
 2   SCOTT PAYNE   Edward    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 3   AL-MOHSIN   Ali    SALLE PAUL  
 3   ALDAKHIL   Mohammed    SAUDI ARABIA  
 5   ROBBINS   Charlie    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 6   ALHODAIB   Ibrahim    SAUDI ARABIA  
 7   CAMPBELL-YATES   Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 8   PORTER   Kyran    FENCERS CLUB LONDON  
 9   SAFCI   Ardic Karan    KONTRA ESKRIM  
 10   HEMMINGS   Joshua    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  
 11   DIXON   Conor    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB  
 12   MYATT   Rory    CADS  
 13   LAM   Hoi Faat    ALL FENCER'S CLUB  
 14   ZAFFINO   Finnian    BARNSLEY  
 15   HARBORD   Matthew    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 16   TRUSTY   Josiah    ENGARDE  
 17   BARNARD   Jake    IPSWICH  
 18   SALAS   Kyrian    ZFW