Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 13/08/2017
LIST
Under 9 Boys & Girls |
Mixed Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BLACKLEDGE Amelia |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
2 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
|
0.200 |
-9 |
15 |
BACON Jake |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
4 |
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
-1 |
19 |
WEI Yutian |
BEIJING YANG CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
25 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
V |
3 |
3 |
|
4 |
4 |
|
0.200 |
-4 |
19 |
PASSMORE Damon |
PDFA |
|
V |
4 |
1 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
-1 |
20 |
PIERCE Ella |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
V |
3 |
2 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.400 |
-2 |
19 |
Mixed Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BACON Jake |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.800 |
11 |
23 |
BLACKLEDGE Amelia |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
4 |
|
V |
V |
0 |
V |
|
0.600 |
1 |
19 |
PASSMORE Damon |
PDFA |
|
0 |
2 |
|
1 |
0 |
V |
|
0.200 |
-13 |
8 |
PIERCE Ella |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
3 |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-9 |
12 |
WEI Yutian |
BEIJING YANG CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
25 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
2 |
4 |
1 |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.200 |
-6 |
15 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
WEI |
Yutian |
BEIJING YANG CLUB |
1.000 |
33 |
50 |
qualifier |
2 |
BACON |
Jake |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.700 |
10 |
42 |
qualifier |
3 |
BLACKLEDGE |
Amelia |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.400 |
-8 |
34 |
qualifier |
4 |
PASSMORE |
Damon |
PDFA |
0.400 |
-14 |
28 |
qualifier |
5 |
PIERCE |
Ella |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
0.300 |
-11 |
31 |
qualifier |
6 |
LEE |
Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
0.200 |
-10 |
34 |
qualifier |
Girls semi-finals |
|
Semi-finals |
|
Final |
1 |
WEI Yutian |
BEIJING YANG CLUB |
|
|
|
|
WEI Yutian |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEI Yutian |
3 |
PIERCE Ella |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
BLACKLEDGE Amelia |
2 |
BLACKLEDGE Amelia |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/9 |
Girls overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
WEI |
Yutian |
BEIJING YANG CLUB |
2 |
BLACKLEDGE |
Amelia |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
PIERCE |
Ella |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
Boys semi-finals |
|
Semi-finals |
|
Final |
1 |
LEE Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
|
|
|
|
LEE Caspian |
4 |
BAFNA-LOUIS Constantin |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani |
3 |
NUR SHAH Constantine |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |
|
10/1 |
|
|
|
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani |
2 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani |
BRIXTON |
10/6 |
Boys overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
CAMPBELL-OKOLO |
Amani |
BRIXTON |
2 |
LEE |
Caspian |
SUSSEX HOUSE |
3 |
BAFNA-LOUIS |
Constantin |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE |
3 |
NUR SHAH |
Constantine |
CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB |