lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 13/08/2017

LIST

Under 13 Boys & Girls

Mixed poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
ALLEN Samuel  TRURO FENCING CLUB    V 3 V V 0.750 12 18
SILVA Seb  MX FENCING  0   1 4 3 0.000 -12 8
PROSSE Nand  LEON PAUL SABRE  V V   V V 1.000 12 20
LAU Ruben  BJZ FENCING CLUB  1 V 1   0 0.250 -12 7
PEEHAL Arnav  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  0 V 3 V   0.500 0 13

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
WESTWELL Amy  RUSSELL SWORDS    V 1 V V 0.750 7 16
SOH Ryan  BJZ BEIJING  1   1 3 V 0.250 -9 10
NEUH╠_USER Marc  TV WETZLAR  V V   V V 1.000 13 20
JI Qinyi  SECA  2 V 2   V 0.500 -3 14
PIERCE Matthew  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  1 4 3 4   0.000 -8 12

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
PEARCE Magnus  CAMDEN    4 2 1 4 0.000 -9 11
LEE Taymour  SUSSEX HOUSE  V   V 2 2 0.500 -3 14
LAWAL Amari  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  V 3   V 4 0.500 1 17
HORNE Sam    V V 4   V 0.750 10 19
KLOSS Nathanael  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V V 1   0.750 1 16

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
WEI Dake  BEIJING AOYANG CLUB    0 4 3 V 0.250 -7 12
GALAZKA Dylan  RUSSELL SWORDS  V   V V V 1.000 15 20
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie  CAMDEN  V 1   1 V 0.500 -6 12
TEICHNER Tristan  TV RATINGEN  V 4 V   V 0.750 8 19
LI Xiao Man  ELITE FENCING  4 0 4 2   0.000 -10 10

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
MARTIN Henry  MX FENCING    V 2 V V 0.750 12 17
GELAIN-SOHN Elias  CAMDEN  0   1 V V 0.500 -1 11
EVANS REEVES Sebastian  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V   V V 1.000 12 20
BLACKLEDGE Eleanor  MARSHALL FENCING  0 2 4   1 0.000 -13 7
NURSE Jacob  DULWICH PREP LONDON  0 0 1 V   0.250 -10 6

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GALAZKA   Dylan   RUSSELL SWORDS   1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   NEUH╠_USER   Marc   TV WETZLAR   1.000   13   20   qualifier 
 3   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS   1.000   12   20   qualifier 
 3   PROSSE   Nand   LEON PAUL SABRE   1.000   12   20   qualifier 
 5   ALLEN   Samuel   TRURO FENCING CLUB   0.750   12   18   qualifier 
 6   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING   0.750   12   17   qualifier 
 7   HORNE   Sam      0.750   10   19   qualifier 
 8   TEICHNER   Tristan   TV RATINGEN   0.750   8   19   qualifier 
 9   WESTWELL   Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.750   7   16   qualifier 
 10   KLOSS   Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.750   1   16   qualifier 
 11   LAWAL   Amari   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.500   1   17   qualifier 
 12   PEEHAL   Arnav   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.500   0   13   qualifier 
 13   GELAIN-SOHN   Elias   CAMDEN   0.500   -1   11   qualifier 
 14   JI   Qinyi   SECA   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 14   LEE   Taymour   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 16   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie   CAMDEN   0.500   -6   12   qualifier 
 17   WEI   Dake   BEIJING AOYANG CLUB   0.250   -7   12   qualifier 
 18   SOH   Ryan   BJZ BEIJING   0.250   -9   10   qualifier 
 19   NURSE   Jacob   DULWICH PREP LONDON   0.250   -10   6   qualifier 
 20   LAU   Ruben   BJZ FENCING CLUB   0.250   -12   7   qualifier 
 21   PIERCE   Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.000   -8   12   qualifier 
 22   PEARCE   Magnus   CAMDEN   0.000   -9   11   qualifier 
 23   LI   Xiao Man   ELITE FENCING   0.000   -10   10   qualifier 
 24   SILVA   Seb   MX FENCING   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 25   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor   MARSHALL FENCING   0.000   -13   7   qualifier 

Girl poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 V/M Indicator HS
BLACKLEDGE Eleanor  MARSHALL FENCING    V 4 1 0.333 -3 10
JI Qinyi  SECA  3   V V 0.667 2 13
LI Xiao Man  ELITE FENCING  V 3   2 0.333 -4 10
WESTWELL Amy  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 3 V   0.667 5 13

Ranking at the end of girls poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   WESTWELL   Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.667   5   13   qualifier 
 2   JI   Qinyi   SECA   0.667   2   13   qualifier 
 3   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor   MARSHALL FENCING   0.333   -3   10   qualifier 
 4   LI   Xiao Man   ELITE FENCING   0.333   -4   10   qualifier 

Girls semi-finals

    Semi-finals     Final
   1   WESTWELL Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS   
          LI Xiao Man 
 LI Xiao Man   ELITE FENCING  10/9
            LI Xiao Man 
   3   BLACKLEDGE Eleanor   MARSHALL FENCING       10/5
          BLACKLEDGE Eleanor 
 JI Qinyi   SECA  10/6

Girls overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LI   Xiao Man   ELITE FENCING 
 2   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   JI   Qinyi   SECA 
 3   WESTWELL   Amy   RUSSELL SWORDS 

Boys poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
GALAZKA Dylan  RUSSELL SWORDS    4 4 V 3 0.250 1 16
KLOSS Nathanael  RUSSELL SWORDS  V   V V 3 0.750 3 18
SOH Ryan  BJZ BEIJING  V 2   V 3 0.500 -3 15
NURSE Jacob  DULWICH PREP LONDON  0 4 4   0 0.000 -12 8
TEICHNER Tristan  TV RATINGEN  V V V V   1.000 11 20

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
NEUHAUSER Marc  TV WETZLAR    V 4 V V 0.750 5 19
LAWAL Amari  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  3   V 1 1 0.250 -8 10
LAU Ruben  BJZ FENCING CLUB  V 3   2 4 0.250 -5 14
WEI Dake  BEIJING AOYANG CLUB  3 V V   3 0.500 3 16
HORNE Sam    3 V V V   0.750 5 18

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
PEEHAL Arnav  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    V 0 2 3 0.250 -8 10
PIERCE Matthew  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  3   1 V 2 0.250 -8 11
PROSSE Nand  LEON PAUL SABRE  V V   V V 1.000 18 20
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie  CAMDEN  V 4 0   4 0.250 -4 13
MARTIN Henry  MX FENCING  V V 1 V   0.750 2 16

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
GELAIN-SOHN Elias  CAMDEN    4 4 V 1 3 0.200 -7 17
PEARCE Magnus  CAMDEN  V   V V 1 2 0.600 -3 18
SILVA Seb  MX FENCING  V 3   2 1 2 0.200 -11 13
LEE Taymour  SUSSEX HOUE  4 4 V   1 0 0.200 -8 14
ALLEN Samuel  TRURO FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V 1.000 18 25
EVANS REEVES Sebastian  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V V V 3   0.800 11 23

Ranking at the end of boys poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   ALLEN   Samuel   TRURO FENCING CLUB   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   PROSSE   Nand   LEON PAUL SABRE   1.000   18   20   qualifier 
 3   TEICHNER   Tristan   TV RATINGEN   1.000   11   20   qualifier 
 4   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.800   11   23   qualifier 
 5   NEUHAUSER   Marc   TV WETZLAR   0.750   5   19   qualifier 
 6   HORNE   Sam      0.750   5   18   qualifier 
 7   KLOSS   Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.750   3   18   qualifier 
 8   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING   0.750   2   16   qualifier 
 9   PEARCE   Magnus   CAMDEN   0.600   -3   18   qualifier 
 10   WEI   Dake   BEIJING AOYANG CLUB   0.500   3   16   qualifier 
 11   SOH   Ryan   BJZ BEIJING   0.500   -3   15   qualifier 
 12   GALAZKA   Dylan   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.250   1   16   qualifier 
 13   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie   CAMDEN   0.250   -4   13   qualifier 
 14   LAU   Ruben   BJZ FENCING CLUB   0.250   -5   14   qualifier 
 15   PIERCE   Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 16   LAWAL   Amari   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.250   -8   10   qualifier 
 16   PEEHAL   Arnav   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.250   -8   10   qualifier 
 18   GELAIN-SOHN   Elias   CAMDEN   0.200   -7   17   qualifier 
 19   LEE   Taymour   SUSSEX HOUE   0.200   -8   14   qualifier 
 20   SILVA   Seb   MX FENCING   0.200   -11   13   qualifier 
 21   NURSE   Jacob   DULWICH PREP LONDON   0.000   -12   8   qualifier 

Boys tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   ALLEN Samuel   TRURO FENCING CLUB   
          ALLEN Samuel 
32                                
            ALLEN Samuel 
   17   LAWAL Amari   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB       10/7
          LAWAL Amari      
16   PEEHAL Arnav   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  10/6     
              ALLEN Samuel 
   9   PEARCE Magnus   CAMDEN         10/6
          PEARCE Magnus           
24                      
            MARTIN Henry      
   25             10/4     
          MARTIN Henry        
 MARTIN Henry   MX FENCING             
                ALLEN Samuel 
   5   NEUHAUSER Marc   TV WETZLAR           10/8
          NEUHAUSER Marc             
28                        
            NEUHAUSER Marc           
   21   NURSE Jacob   DULWICH PREP LONDON       10/6          
          GALAZKA Dylan                
12   GALAZKA Dylan   RUSSELL SWORDS  10/4               
              NEUHAUSER Marc      
   13   LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie   CAMDEN         10/3     
          LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie             
20   SILVA Seb   MX FENCING  10/5            
            LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie        
   29             10/7       
          EVANS REEVES Sebastian          
 EVANS REEVES Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS               
                  PROSSE Nand 
   3   TEICHNER Tristan   TV RATINGEN             10/2
          TEICHNER Tristan          
30                     
            TEICHNER Tristan        
   19   LEE Taymour   SUSSEX HOUE       10/7       
          LAU Ruben             
14   LAU Ruben   BJZ FENCING CLUB  10/5            
              TEICHNER Tristan      
   11   SOH Ryan   BJZ BEIJING         10/6     
          SOH Ryan                
22                           
            HORNE Sam           
   27             10/4          
          HORNE Sam             
 HORNE Sam                     
                PROSSE Nand 
   7   KLOSS Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS           10/7
          KLOSS Nathanael        
26                   
            WEI Dake      
   23             10/8     
          WEI Dake           
10   WEI Dake   BEIJING AOYANG CLUB                
              PROSSE Nand 
   15   PIERCE Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB         10/5
          GELAIN-SOHN Elias      
18   GELAIN-SOHN Elias   CAMDEN  10/5     
            PROSSE Nand 
   31             10/3
          PROSSE Nand 
 PROSSE Nand   LEON PAUL SABRE      

Boys overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   PROSSE   Nand   LEON PAUL SABRE 
 2   ALLEN   Samuel   TRURO FENCING CLUB 
 3   NEUHAUSER   Marc   TV WETZLAR 
 3   TEICHNER   Tristan   TV RATINGEN 
 5   HORNE   Sam    
 6   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING 
 7   WEI   Dake   BEIJING AOYANG CLUB 
 8   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie   CAMDEN 
 9   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 10   KLOSS   Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 11   PEARCE   Magnus   CAMDEN 
 12   SOH   Ryan   BJZ BEIJING 
 13   GALAZKA   Dylan   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 14   LAU   Ruben   BJZ FENCING CLUB 
 15   LAWAL   Amari   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 
 16   GELAIN-SOHN   Elias   CAMDEN 
 17   PIERCE   Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 18   PEEHAL   Arnav   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 19   LEE   Taymour   SUSSEX HOUE 
 20   SILVA   Seb   MX FENCING 
 21   NURSE   Jacob   DULWICH PREP LONDON