lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 11/08/2019

LIST

U13 Mixed Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEES Lucia  MX FENCING    0 V V 1 0.500 0 11
LISTER Alex  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  V   V V V 1.000 18 20
POZNYSZ Michael  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  0 0   2 1 0.000 -17 3
IRELAND Ralph  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1 1 V   4 0.250 -6 11
HOWES Georgia  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 1 V V   0.750 5 16

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
COOMBE Oliver  MILLFIELD    V V 2 V 0.750 11 17
MCLEOD Alistair  MX FENCING  0   V V V 0.750 -1 15
DIGGENS-WILSON Innes  PDFA  0 4   4 V 0.250 -6 13
CLIFTON George  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V 3 V   V 0.750 6 18
HORMBREY Oscar  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  1 4 4 1   0.000 -10 10

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
FRANCART Oakley  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    1 0 V 2 0.250 -8 8
PERSSON VOGES Noah  LUGI FAKTNING  V   0 V 1 0.500 -4 11
BARR Jacob  PDFA  V V   V V 1.000 17 20
HUGHES Ben  TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  1 4 2   0 0.000 -13 7
LEES Verity  MX FENCING  V V 1 V   0.750 8 16

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
DUNSTAN William  TAUNTON DEANE BLADES    V V V V 1.000 15 20
TOMBS Rhys  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1   4 V 1 0.250 -7 11
GIAKOUSTIDIS Timos  ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB  1 V   4 3 0.250 -6 13
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  2 3 V   1 0.250 -8 11
BERRIEN William  TRURO  1 V V V   0.750 6 16

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
HINKLEY Aiden  CRICKLADE MANOR PREP    0 0 1 4 2 0.000 -18 7
PICK Henry  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V   1 2 1 1 0.200 -10 10
DAVIES Ava  PDFA  V V   4 V 0 0.600 4 19
KHURANA Aum  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  V V V   4 3 0.600 5 22
SEBASTIAN Nicholas  MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB  V V 4 V   1 0.600 1 20
SIDDIQ Adiy  WHITGIFT SCHOOL  V V V V V   1.000 18 25

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SIDDIQ   Adiy    WHITGIFT SCHOOL    1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   LISTER   Alex    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    1.000   18   20   qualifier 
 3   BARR   Jacob    PDFA    1.000   17   20   qualifier 
 4   DUNSTAN   William    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES    1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 5   COOMBE   Oliver    MILLFIELD    0.750   11   17   qualifier 
 6   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING    0.750   8   16   qualifier 
 7   CLIFTON   George    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.750   6   18   qualifier 
 8   BERRIEN   William    TRURO    0.750   6   16   qualifier 
 9   HOWES   Georgia    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.750   5   16   qualifier 
 10   MCLEOD   Alistair    MX FENCING    0.750   -1   15   qualifier 
 11   KHURANA   Aum    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    0.600   5   22   qualifier 
 12   DAVIES   Ava    PDFA    0.600   4   19   qualifier 
 13   SEBASTIAN   Nicholas    MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB    0.600   1   20   qualifier 
 14   LEES   Lucia    MX FENCING    0.500   0   11   qualifier 
 15   PERSSON VOGES   Noah    LUGI FAKTNING    0.500   -4   11   qualifier 
 16   DIGGENS-WILSON   Innes    PDFA    0.250   -6   13   qualifier 
 16   GIAKOUSTIDIS   Timos    ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB    0.250   -6   13   qualifier 
 18   IRELAND   Ralph    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 19   TOMBS   Rhys    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.250   -7   11   qualifier 
 20   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING    0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 21   FRANCART   Oakley    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    0.250   -8   8   qualifier 
 22   PICK   Henry    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.200   -10   10   qualifier 
 23   HORMBREY   Oscar    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    0.000   -10   10   qualifier 
 24   HUGHES   Ben    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB    0.000   -13   7   qualifier 
 25   POZNYSZ   Michael    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    0.000   -17   3   qualifier 
 26   HINKLEY   Aiden    CRICKLADE MANOR PREP    0.000   -18   7   qualifier 

U13 Boys Sabre

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
HORMBREY Oscar  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    V V V V 1.000 16 20
TOMBS Rhys  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1   1 2 0 0.000 -16 4
SIDDIQ Adiy  WHITGIFT SCHOOL  0 V   V V 0.750 1 15
MCLEOD Alistair  MX FENCING  3 V 4   V 0.500 3 17
KHURANA Aum  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  0 V 4 2   0.250 -4 11

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
LISTER Alex  MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    V V V V 1.000 20 20
IRELAND Ralph  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  0   2 V V 0.500 -3 12
BERRIEN William  TRURO  0 V   V V 0.750 4 15
HUGHES Ben  TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  0 1 2   4 0.000 -13 7
SEBASTIAN Nicholas  MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB  0 4 2 V   0.250 -8 11

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
CLIFTON George  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 15 20
BARR Jacob  PDFA  4   V V V 0.750 12 19
PERSSON VOGES Noah  LUGI FAKTNING  1 0   V 3 0.250 -8 9
POZNYSZ Michael  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  0 2 2   2 0.000 -14 6
FRANCART Oakley  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  0 0 V V   0.500 -5 10

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
HINKLEY Aiden  CRICKLADE MANOR PREP    4 2 2 2 V 0.200 -8 15
PICK Henry  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V   2 4 1 V 0.400 -4 17
DIGGENS-WILSON Innes  PDFA  V V   2 3 V 0.600 6 20
COOMBE Oliver  MILLFIELD  V V V   V V 1.000 14 25
DUNSTAN William  TAUNTON DEANE BLADES  V V V 3   V 0.800 12 23
GIAKOUSTIDIS Timos  ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB  3 2 0 0 0   0.000 -20 5

Ranking at the end of Boys poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LISTER   Alex    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    1.000   20   20   qualifier 
 2   HORMBREY   Oscar    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    1.000   16   20   qualifier 
 3   CLIFTON   George    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 4   COOMBE   Oliver    MILLFIELD    1.000   14   25   qualifier 
 5   DUNSTAN   William    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES    0.800   12   23   qualifier 
 6   BARR   Jacob    PDFA    0.750   12   19   qualifier 
 7   BERRIEN   William    TRURO    0.750   4   15   qualifier 
 8   SIDDIQ   Adiy    WHITGIFT SCHOOL    0.750   1   15   qualifier 
 9   DIGGENS-WILSON   Innes    PDFA    0.600   6   20   qualifier 
 10   MCLEOD   Alistair    MX FENCING    0.500   3   17   qualifier 
 11   IRELAND   Ralph    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.500   -3   12   qualifier 
 12   FRANCART   Oakley    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY    0.500   -5   10   qualifier 
 13   PICK   Henry    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.400   -4   17   qualifier 
 14   KHURANA   Aum    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB    0.250   -4   11   qualifier 
 15   SEBASTIAN   Nicholas    MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB    0.250   -8   11   qualifier 
 16   PERSSON VOGES   Noah    LUGI FAKTNING    0.250   -8   9   qualifier 
 17   HINKLEY   Aiden    CRICKLADE MANOR PREP    0.200   -8   15   qualifier 
 18   HUGHES   Ben    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB    0.000   -13   7   qualifier 
 19   POZNYSZ   Michael    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    0.000   -14   6   qualifier 
 20   TOMBS   Rhys    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.000   -16   4   qualifier 
 21   GIAKOUSTIDIS   Timos    ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB    0.000   -20   5   qualifier 

Boys Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   LISTER Alex   MARSHALL FENCING CLUB   
          LISTER Alex 
32                                
            LISTER Alex 
   17   HINKLEY Aiden   CRICKLADE MANOR PREP       10/0
          HINKLEY Aiden      
16   PERSSON VOGES Noah   LUGI FAKTNING  10/5     
              LISTER Alex 
   9   DIGGENS-WILSON Innes   PDFA         10/2
          DIGGENS-WILSON Innes           
24                      
            SIDDIQ Adiy      
   25             10/6     
          SIDDIQ Adiy        
 SIDDIQ Adiy   WHITGIFT SCHOOL             
                LISTER Alex 
   5   DUNSTAN William   TAUNTON DEANE BLADES           10/5
          DUNSTAN William             
28                        
            DUNSTAN William           
   21   GIAKOUSTIDIS Timos   ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB       10/9          
          FRANCART Oakley                
12   FRANCART Oakley   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  10/3               
              COOMBE Oliver      
   13   PICK Henry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         10/5     
          PICK Henry             
20   TOMBS Rhys   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  10/6            
            COOMBE Oliver        
   29             10/4       
          COOMBE Oliver          
 COOMBE Oliver   MILLFIELD               
                  LISTER Alex 
   3   CLIFTON George   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             10/4
          CLIFTON George          
30                     
            CLIFTON George        
   19   POZNYSZ Michael   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB       10/5       
          KHURANA Aum             
14   KHURANA Aum   MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  10/2            
              BARR Jacob      
   11   IRELAND Ralph   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         10/9     
          IRELAND Ralph                
22                           
            BARR Jacob           
   27             10/4          
          BARR Jacob             
 BARR Jacob   PDFA                  
                HORMBREY Oscar 
   7   BERRIEN William   TRURO           10/9
          BERRIEN William        
26                   
            BERRIEN William      
   23             10/5     
          MCLEOD Alistair           
10   MCLEOD Alistair   MX FENCING                
              HORMBREY Oscar 
   15   SEBASTIAN Nicholas   MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB         10/9
          SEBASTIAN Nicholas      
18   HUGHES Ben   TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  10/6     
            HORMBREY Oscar 
   31             10/2
          HORMBREY Oscar 
 HORMBREY Oscar   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB      

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LISTER   Alex    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  
 2   HORMBREY   Oscar    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  
 3   BARR   Jacob    PDFA  
 3   COOMBE   Oliver    MILLFIELD  
 5   CLIFTON   George    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 6   DUNSTAN   William    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES  
 7   BERRIEN   William    TRURO  
 8   SIDDIQ   Adiy    WHITGIFT SCHOOL  
 9   DIGGENS-WILSON   Innes    PDFA  
 10   MCLEOD   Alistair    MX FENCING  
 11   IRELAND   Ralph    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 12   FRANCART   Oakley    GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  
 13   PICK   Henry    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 14   KHURANA   Aum    MARSHALL FENCING CLUB  
 15   SEBASTIAN   Nicholas    MIDDLE TN FENCING CLUB  
 16   HINKLEY   Aiden    CRICKLADE MANOR PREP  
 17   PERSSON VOGES   Noah    LUGI FAKTNING  
 18   HUGHES   Ben    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  
 19   POZNYSZ   Michael    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  
 20   TOMBS   Rhys    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 21   GIAKOUSTIDIS   Timos    ARIS THESSALONIKI FENCING CLUB  

U13 Girls Sabre

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEES Verity  MX FENCING    4 V V V 0.750 10 19
DAVIES Ava  PDFA  V   V V 1 0.750 6 16
HOWES Georgia  RUSSELL SWORDS  3 1   V V 0.500 0 14
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  0 0 0   1 0.000 -19 1
LEES Lucia  MX FENCING  1 V 4 V   0.500 3 15

Ranking at the end of Girls poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING    0.750   10   19   qualifier 
 2   DAVIES   Ava    PDFA    0.750   6   16   qualifier 
 3   LEES   Lucia    MX FENCING    0.500   3   15   qualifier 
 4   HOWES   Georgia    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 5   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING    0.000   -19   1   qualifier 

Girls Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   LEES Verity   MX FENCING   
          LEES Verity 
                              
            LEES Verity 
   5   MCAULEY Amber   MX FENCING       10/5
          HOWES Georgia      
 HOWES Georgia   RUSSELL SWORDS  10/3     
              LEES Verity 
   3   LEES Lucia   MX FENCING         10/9
          LEES Lucia      
               
            LEES Lucia 
   7             10/7
          DAVIES Ava 
 DAVIES Ava   PDFA      

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING  
 2   LEES   Lucia    MX FENCING  
 3   DAVIES   Ava    PDFA  
 3   HOWES   Georgia    RUSSELL SWORDS  
 5   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING