Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 11/08/2019
LIST
U15 Sabre |
Poules, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KLOSS Nathanael |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
1 |
1 |
|
0.600 |
2 |
17 |
PIERCE Matthew |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
2 |
|
V |
2 |
3 |
0 |
|
0.200 |
-12 |
12 |
LAWAL Amari |
TRURO |
|
2 |
4 |
|
2 |
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
13 |
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie |
CAMDEN |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.600 |
1 |
18 |
HEATH Thomas |
PDFA |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
25 |
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
3 |
1 |
|
|
0.600 |
7 |
19 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BARRETT Sam |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
|
1 |
3 |
V |
1 |
2 |
|
0.200 |
-11 |
12 |
HORNE Sam |
|
|
V |
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.800 |
11 |
24 |
NURSE Jacob |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
V |
1 |
|
V |
2 |
3 |
|
0.400 |
-6 |
16 |
WESTERMAN Matthew |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
3 |
4 |
4 |
|
3 |
4 |
|
0.000 |
-7 |
18 |
GREGSON Daniel |
MX FENCING |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.800 |
5 |
20 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.800 |
8 |
22 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
NOMIKOS Haris |
MX FENCING |
|
|
1 |
0 |
3 |
0 |
V |
|
0.200 |
-14 |
9 |
SILVA Seb |
MX FENCING |
|
V |
|
3 |
V |
0 |
V |
|
0.600 |
4 |
18 |
WOODWARD Zachary |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.800 |
13 |
22 |
WEBSTER Gabriel |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
3 |
0 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.600 |
-1 |
18 |
MARTIN Henry |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.800 |
16 |
24 |
LUCK Ruby |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
3 |
0 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
0.000 |
-18 |
7 |
Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LUCK Ruby |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
|
V |
1 |
1 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.200 |
-13 |
8 |
BARRETT Sam |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
8 |
NURSE Jacob |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
12 |
22 |
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
25 |
HEATH Thomas |
PDFA |
|
V |
V |
0 |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
7 |
19 |
GREGSON Daniel |
MX FENCING |
|
V |
V |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
0.400 |
-3 |
16 |
Poule No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LAWAL Amari |
TRURO |
|
|
1 |
V |
2 |
V |
1 |
|
0.400 |
-2 |
14 |
MARTIN Henry |
TRURO |
|
V |
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
9 |
24 |
PIERCE Matthew |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
1 |
1 |
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
7 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
25 |
WEBSTER Gabriel |
CAMDEN |
|
0 |
4 |
V |
2 |
|
4 |
|
0.200 |
-7 |
15 |
SILVA Seb |
MX FENCING |
|
V |
4 |
V |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.600 |
6 |
23 |
Poule No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
WESTERMAN Matthew |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
3 |
3 |
V |
4 |
3 |
|
0.200 |
-4 |
18 |
WOODWARD Zachary |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
16 |
25 |
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
0 |
|
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.600 |
2 |
19 |
NOMIKOS Haris |
MX FENCING |
|
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-22 |
3 |
HORNE Sam |
|
|
V |
1 |
4 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
4 |
20 |
KLOSS Nathanael |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
4 |
V |
V |
2 |
|
|
0.600 |
4 |
21 |
Ranking at the end of poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
WOODWARD |
Zachary |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
0.900 |
29 |
47 |
qualifier |
2 |
GALAZKA |
Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.900 |
20 |
47 |
qualifier |
3 |
MARTIN |
Henry |
TRURO |
0.800 |
25 |
48 |
qualifier |
4 |
AKINOSOYE |
Folayemi |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
0.800 |
21 |
44 |
qualifier |
4 |
HEATH |
Thomas |
PDFA |
0.800 |
21 |
44 |
qualifier |
6 |
HORNE |
Sam |
|
0.700 |
15 |
44 |
qualifier |
7 |
SILVA |
Seb |
MX FENCING |
0.600 |
10 |
41 |
qualifier |
8 |
NURSE |
Jacob |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
0.600 |
6 |
38 |
qualifier |
8 |
KLOSS |
Nathanael |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.600 |
6 |
38 |
qualifier |
10 |
LAMBE THOMPSON |
Frankie |
CAMDEN |
0.600 |
3 |
37 |
qualifier |
11 |
GREGSON |
Daniel |
MX FENCING |
0.600 |
2 |
36 |
qualifier |
12 |
WEBSTER |
Gabriel |
CAMDEN |
0.400 |
-8 |
33 |
qualifier |
13 |
LAWAL |
Amari |
TRURO |
0.200 |
-14 |
27 |
qualifier |
14 |
WESTERMAN |
Matthew |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.100 |
-11 |
36 |
qualifier |
15 |
BARRETT |
Sam |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
0.100 |
-28 |
20 |
qualifier |
16 |
PIERCE |
Matthew |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
0.100 |
-30 |
19 |
qualifier |
17 |
LUCK |
Ruby |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
0.100 |
-31 |
15 |
qualifier |
18 |
NOMIKOS |
Haris |
MX FENCING |
0.100 |
-36 |
12 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
WOODWARD Zachary |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
WOODWARD Zachary |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOODWARD Zachary |
17 |
LUCK Ruby |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
15/2 |
|
|
|
PIERCE Matthew |
|
16 |
PIERCE Matthew |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
WOODWARD Zachary |
9 |
NURSE Jacob |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
|
|
15/3 |
|
|
|
NURSE Jacob |
|
|
24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
KLOSS Nathanael |
|
25 |
|
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
|
KLOSS Nathanael |
|
|
8 |
KLOSS Nathanael |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
5 |
HEATH Thomas |
PDFA |
|
|
|
15/12 |
|
|
|
HEATH Thomas |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HEATH Thomas |
|
|
21 |
|
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
WEBSTER Gabriel |
|
|
|
12 |
WEBSTER Gabriel |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
|
13 |
LAWAL Amari |
TRURO |
|
|
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
LAWAL Amari |
|
|
|
20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
|
|
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
|
|
|
4 |
AKINOSOYE Folayemi |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
3 |
MARTIN Henry |
TRURO |
|
|
|
|
15/11 |
|
|
|
MARTIN Henry |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARTIN Henry |
|
|
19 |
|
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTERMAN Matthew |
|
|
|
14 |
WESTERMAN Matthew |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HORNE Sam |
|
11 |
GREGSON Daniel |
MX FENCING |
|
|
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
GREGSON Daniel |
|
|
|
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HORNE Sam |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
HORNE Sam |
|
|
|
6 |
HORNE Sam |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
7 |
SILVA Seb |
MX FENCING |
|
|
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
SILVA Seb |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie |
|
23 |
|
|
|
15/13 |
|
|
|
|
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie |
|
|
10 |
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie |
CAMDEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
15 |
BARRETT Sam |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
BARRETT Sam |
|
18 |
NOMIKOS Haris |
MX FENCING |
15/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
31 |
|
|
|
15/2 |
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
2 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
Boys Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
GALAZKA |
Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
2 |
AKINOSOYE |
Folayemi |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL FENCING CLUB |
3 |
HORNE |
Sam |
|
3 |
WOODWARD |
Zachary |
MARSHALL FENCING CLUB |
5 |
MARTIN |
Henry |
TRURO |
6 |
HEATH |
Thomas |
PDFA |
7 |
KLOSS |
Nathanael |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
8 |
LAMBE THOMPSON |
Frankie |
CAMDEN |
9 |
SILVA |
Seb |
MX FENCING |
10 |
NURSE |
Jacob |
WHITGIFT SCHOOL |
11 |
GREGSON |
Daniel |
MX FENCING |
12 |
WEBSTER |
Gabriel |
CAMDEN |
13 |
LAWAL |
Amari |
TRURO |
14 |
WESTERMAN |
Matthew |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
15 |
BARRETT |
Sam |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
16 |
PIERCE |
Matthew |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |
17 |
NOMIKOS |
Haris |
MX FENCING |
Girls Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
LUCK |
Ruby |
STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB |