lp.logo

Results for London LPJS Sabre -. 31/01/2016

LIST

Under 11 Girls

Mixed Poules of U9 Boys, U11 Boys & U11 Girls, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
KNAAPEN Timme  MOULSFORD PREP SCHOOL    2 V 2 V 0.500 -3 14
DONATI Stella  MX FENCING  V   V 2 V 0.750 7 17
HEATH Thomas  PDFA  4 2   0 V 0.250 -5 11
COX Sam  TRURO  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin  CAMDEN  3 1 1 1   0.000 -14 6

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
HYAMS Jasper  CAMDEN    V 0 V 2 4 0.400 0 16
LAWAL Amari  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  0   1 V 2 4 0.200 -9 12
EDWARDS Benjamin  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V   V V V 1.000 18 25
FENNELL Henry  WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL  1 1 0   1 0 0.000 -22 3
ARMSTRONG Tobias  MX FENCING  V V 3 V   4 0.600 7 22
CHANDLER Dante  PDFA  V V 3 V V   0.800 6 23

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
HAYDEN Kyan  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB    V 1 3 2 0.250 -6 11
STUTCHBURY Peter  INVICTA  2   0 4 1 0.000 -13 7
YANG Linxuan  CAMDEN  V V   V V 1.000 12 20
DANFORD Thisbe  PDFA  V V 3   1 0.500 -3 14
MARTIN Henry  MX FENCING  V V 4 V   0.750 10 19

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
BOORE Rhodri  RUSSELL SWORDS    V V V V V 1.000 16 25
LINDSAY Lucie  COBRA SWORDS  4   V V V 1 0.600 8 20
MACDONALD Samuel  CAMDEN  2 2   V V 2 0.400 -3 16
BEART Emma  TONGSWOOD  3 0 4   4 1 0.000 -13 12
YUSUF Ariana  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  0 0 0 V   1 0.200 -18 6
CAMERON Magnus  MOULSFORD PREP SCHOOL  0 V V V V   0.800 10 20

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
BRINCKLOW Oscar  CADS    V V 4 2 3 0.400 -1 19
MOGIE Harry  PDFA  2   1 V 1 2 0.200 -12 11
SYKES Sid  CAMDEN  3 V   V V 2 0.600 3 20
FASANYA Cosmo  WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL  V 3 2   V V 0.600 4 20
NADAR Omar  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V 4 2   1 0.400 -1 17
EVANS REEVES Sebastian  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V V 0 V   0.800 7 20

Ranking at the end of poules first round poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   EDWARDS   Benjamin   RUSSELL SWORDS   1.000   18   25   qualifier 
 2   BOORE   Rhodri   RUSSELL SWORDS   1.000   16   25   qualifier 
 3   COX   Sam   TRURO   1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 4   YANG   Linxuan   CAMDEN   1.000   12   20   qualifier 
 5   CAMERON   Magnus   MOULSFORD PREP SCHOOL   0.800   10   20   qualifier 
 6   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.800   7   20   qualifier 
 7   CHANDLER   Dante   PDFA   0.800   6   23   qualifier 
 8   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING   0.750   10   19   qualifier 
 9   DONATI   Stella   MX FENCING   0.750   7   17   qualifier 
 10   LINDSAY   Lucie   COBRA SWORDS   0.600   8   20   qualifier 
 11   ARMSTRONG   Tobias   MX FENCING   0.600   7   22   qualifier 
 12   FASANYA   Cosmo   WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL   0.600   4   20   qualifier 
 13   SYKES   Sid   CAMDEN   0.600   3   20   qualifier 
 14   KNAAPEN   Timme   MOULSFORD PREP SCHOOL   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 14   DANFORD   Thisbe   PDFA   0.500   -3   14   qualifier 
 16   HYAMS   Jasper   CAMDEN   0.400   0   16   qualifier 
 17   BRINCKLOW   Oscar   CADS   0.400   -1   19   qualifier 
 18   NADAR   Omar   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.400   -1   17   qualifier 
 19   MACDONALD   Samuel   CAMDEN   0.400   -3   16   qualifier 
 20   HEATH   Thomas   PDFA   0.250   -5   11   qualifier 
 21   HAYDEN   Kyan   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.250   -6   11   qualifier 
 22   LAWAL   Amari   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.200   -9   12   qualifier 
 23   MOGIE   Harry   PDFA   0.200   -12   11   qualifier 
 24   YUSUF   Ariana   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.200   -18   6   qualifier 
 25   BEART   Emma   TONGSWOOD   0.000   -13   12   qualifier 
 26   STUTCHBURY   Peter   INVICTA   0.000   -13   7   qualifier 
 27   LAMBE THOMPSON   Franklin   CAMDEN   0.000   -14   6   qualifier 
 28   FENNELL   Henry   WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL   0.000   -22   3   qualifier 

U11 Girls Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
LINDSAY Lucie  COBRA SWORDS    V V V V V 1.000 8 25
YUSUF Ariana  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  2   4 0 3 1 0.000 -15 10
DANFORD Thisbe  PDFA  4 V   1 4 1 0.200 -9 15
YANG Linxuan  CAMDEN  4 V V   V V 0.800 17 24
DONATI Stella  MX FENCING  4 V V 0   V 0.600 2 19
BEART Emma  TONGSWOOD  3 V V 1 0   0.400 -3 14

Ranking at the end of U11 Girls poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   LINDSAY   Lucie   COBRA SWORDS   1.000   8   25   qualifier 
 2   YANG   Linxuan   CAMDEN   0.800   17   24   qualifier 
 3   DONATI   Stella   MX FENCING   0.600   2   19   qualifier 
 4   BEART   Emma   TONGSWOOD   0.400   -3   14   qualifier 
 5   DANFORD   Thisbe   PDFA   0.200   -9   15   qualifier 
 6   YUSUF   Ariana   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.000   -15   10   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   LINDSAY Lucie   COBRA SWORDS   
          LINDSAY Lucie 
                              
            LINDSAY Lucie 
   5   DANFORD Thisbe   PDFA       10/3
          BEART Emma      
 BEART Emma   TONGSWOOD  10/4     
              YANG Linxuan 
   3   DONATI Stella   MX FENCING         10/9
          DONATI Stella      
 YUSUF Ariana   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  10/7     
            YANG Linxuan 
   7             10/8
          YANG Linxuan 
 YANG Linxuan   CAMDEN      

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   YANG   Linxuan   CAMDEN 
 2   LINDSAY   Lucie   COBRA SWORDS 
 3   BEART   Emma   TONGSWOOD 
 3   DONATI   Stella   MX FENCING 
 5   DANFORD   Thisbe   PDFA 
 6   YUSUF   Ariana   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB