Results for London LPJS Sabre -. 31/01/2016
LIST
Under 13 Boys |
Mixed Poules of U13 Boys & Girls, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
SAUNDERS Nicky |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
12 |
MIAN Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
|
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
JONES Callum |
PDFA |
|
V |
V |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-6 |
10 |
MATHER Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
0 |
V |
V |
|
0 |
|
0.500 |
-1 |
10 |
CROMIE Max |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
20 |
20 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
LAMBERT Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
|
|
4 |
1 |
V |
4 |
|
0.250 |
-4 |
14 |
ALLEN Samuel |
TRURO |
|
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
DICKSON Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
1 |
|
0 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-9 |
7 |
SONAWANE Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
3 |
0 |
V |
|
1 |
|
0.250 |
-6 |
9 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
3 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
7 |
18 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
4 |
15 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
|
0 |
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-3 |
10 |
ALDGATE Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
1 |
V |
|
V |
V |
|
0.750 |
11 |
16 |
BELLAMY Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
4 |
V |
0 |
|
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
DE VOS Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
1 |
3 |
0 |
4 |
|
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CHORLTON Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
GUY Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
0 |
|
V |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
11 |
RIGAL Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
2 |
1 |
|
4 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
BAXTER Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
1 |
2 |
V |
|
3 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
11 |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
6 |
15 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
VON POSERN Joséphine |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
2 |
0 |
0 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
BAYRAMOVA Varvara |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
V |
|
1 |
3 |
1 |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
10 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
4 |
3 |
|
0.500 |
6 |
17 |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
SALE Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
Poule No 6 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
AMATINO Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
|
1 |
V |
1 |
2 |
|
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
ABRAM-MOORE Bea |
TRURO |
|
V |
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
DIEU Carla |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
2 |
0 |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
2 |
MYNORS George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1 |
|
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
BUSH Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
3 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
10 |
18 |
Ranking at the end of poules first round poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
CROMIE |
Max |
TRURO |
1.000 |
20 |
20 |
qualifier |
2 |
CHORLTON |
Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
ALLEN |
Samuel |
TRURO |
1.000 |
12 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
1.000 |
10 |
20 |
qualifier |
5 |
ALDGATE |
Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
11 |
16 |
qualifier |
6 |
BUSH |
Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
10 |
18 |
qualifier |
7 |
ABRAM-MOORE |
Bea |
TRURO |
0.750 |
9 |
18 |
qualifier |
8 |
SALE |
Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
8 |
18 |
qualifier |
9 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
7 |
18 |
qualifier |
10 |
MYNORS |
George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.750 |
7 |
16 |
qualifier |
11 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.750 |
6 |
15 |
qualifier |
12 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
0.750 |
4 |
15 |
qualifier |
13 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
0.500 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
14 |
BELLAMY |
Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
qualifier |
15 |
SAUNDERS |
Nicky |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.500 |
-1 |
12 |
qualifier |
16 |
MATHER |
Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
-1 |
10 |
qualifier |
17 |
GUY |
Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-2 |
11 |
qualifier |
18 |
GALAZKA |
Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.500 |
-3 |
10 |
qualifier |
19 |
JONES |
Callum |
PDFA |
0.500 |
-6 |
10 |
qualifier |
20 |
LAMBERT |
Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
0.250 |
-4 |
14 |
qualifier |
21 |
SONAWANE |
Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
0.250 |
-6 |
9 |
qualifier |
22 |
BAYRAMOVA |
Varvara |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-7 |
10 |
qualifier |
23 |
BAXTER |
Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.250 |
-8 |
11 |
qualifier |
24 |
AMATINO |
Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.250 |
-8 |
9 |
qualifier |
25 |
DICKSON |
Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.250 |
-9 |
7 |
qualifier |
26 |
DE VOS |
Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
26 |
MIAN |
Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
28 |
RIGAL |
Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
qualifier |
29 |
VON POSERN |
Joséphine |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
qualifier |
30 |
DIEU |
Carla |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-18 |
2 |
qualifier |
U13 Boys Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
|
V |
3 |
1 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
AMATINO Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
0 |
|
2 |
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
BAXTER Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
0 |
0 |
|
0.500 |
-5 |
10 |
CROMIE Max |
TRURO |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
1 |
V |
V |
1 |
|
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MYNORS George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
V |
1 |
4 |
V |
|
0.500 |
3 |
15 |
DICKSON Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
1 |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
|
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
CHORLTON Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
4 |
|
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
3 |
18 |
SONAWANE Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
1 |
V |
V |
3 |
|
|
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ALLEN Samuel |
TRURO |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
LAMBERT Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
|
1 |
|
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
DE VOS Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
1 |
4 |
0 |
|
4 |
|
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
BELLAMY Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
1 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
V |
V |
2 |
V |
|
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
MATHER Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
4 |
|
V |
0 |
V |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
MIAN Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
|
2 |
3 |
|
1 |
V |
|
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
SALE Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
V |
|
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
JONES Callum |
PDFA |
|
0 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
|
|
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ALDGATE Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
BUSH Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
15 |
RIGAL Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
3 |
|
4 |
1 |
|
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
GUY Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
3 |
4 |
V |
|
2 |
|
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
0 |
V |
V |
V |
|
|
0.750 |
5 |
15 |
Ranking at the end of U13 Boys poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
SALE |
Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
qualifier |
1 |
CROMIE |
Max |
TRURO |
1.000 |
17 |
20 |
qualifier |
3 |
ALDGATE |
Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
1.000 |
14 |
20 |
qualifier |
4 |
ALLEN |
Samuel |
TRURO |
1.000 |
13 |
20 |
qualifier |
5 |
CHORLTON |
Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.750 |
10 |
19 |
qualifier |
6 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.750 |
6 |
17 |
qualifier |
7 |
GALAZKA |
Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.750 |
5 |
15 |
qualifier |
8 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
0.750 |
3 |
18 |
qualifier |
9 |
MYNORS |
George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
3 |
15 |
qualifier |
10 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.500 |
3 |
14 |
qualifier |
11 |
LAMBERT |
Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
0.500 |
0 |
15 |
qualifier |
12 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.500 |
0 |
14 |
qualifier |
13 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
qualifier |
14 |
BUSH |
Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.500 |
-2 |
15 |
qualifier |
15 |
MATHER |
Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
qualifier |
15 |
BELLAMY |
Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
qualifier |
17 |
SONAWANE |
Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
0.500 |
-3 |
14 |
qualifier |
18 |
BAXTER |
Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
-5 |
10 |
qualifier |
19 |
GUY |
Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
0.250 |
-5 |
14 |
qualifier |
20 |
MIAN |
Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
0.250 |
-7 |
11 |
qualifier |
21 |
DE VOS |
Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.000 |
-11 |
9 |
qualifier |
22 |
RIGAL |
Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-12 |
8 |
qualifier |
23 |
DICKSON |
Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.000 |
-13 |
7 |
qualifier |
24 |
JONES |
Callum |
PDFA |
0.000 |
-14 |
6 |
qualifier |
25 |
AMATINO |
Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.000 |
-15 |
5 |
qualifier |
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 32 |
|
Tableau of 16 |
Tableau of 8 |
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
SALE Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
|
|
SALE Cormac |
32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SALE Cormac |
17 |
SONAWANE Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
BELLAMY Jonathan |
|
16 |
BELLAMY Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SALE Cormac |
9 |
MYNORS George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
MYNORS George |
|
|
24 |
JONES Callum |
PDFA |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LINDSAY Daniel |
|
25 |
AMATINO Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
LINDSAY Daniel |
|
|
8 |
LINDSAY Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SALE Cormac |
5 |
CHORLTON Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
CHORLTON Nathan |
|
|
|
28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CHORLTON Nathan |
|
|
21 |
DE VOS Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
FIDLER Nathaniel |
|
|
|
12 |
FIDLER Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALLEN Samuel |
|
13 |
CORCORAN Ryan |
PDFA |
|
|
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
MIAN Luca |
|
|
|
20 |
MIAN Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
10/6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALLEN Samuel |
|
|
29 |
|
|
|
10/2 |
|
|
|
|
|
ALLEN Samuel |
|
|
|
4 |
ALLEN Samuel |
TRURO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CROMIE Max |
3 |
ALDGATE Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
|
|
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
ALDGATE Daniel |
|
|
|
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALDGATE Daniel |
|
|
19 |
GUY Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
|
10/3 |
|
|
|
|
|
BUSH Eli |
|
|
|
14 |
BUSH Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ALDGATE Daniel |
|
11 |
LAMBERT Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
LAMBERT Bertie |
|
|
|
22 |
RIGAL Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
10/1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
BEDFORD Louis |
|
|
27 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
|
|
BEDFORD Louis |
|
|
|
6 |
BEDFORD Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CROMIE Max |
7 |
GALAZKA Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
|
10/5 |
|
|
|
GALAZKA Dylan |
|
|
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MIRANDA Joel |
|
23 |
DICKSON Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
10/9 |
|
|
|
|
MIRANDA Joel |
|
|
10 |
MIRANDA Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
10/5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CROMIE Max |
15 |
MATHER Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
|
10/6 |
|
|
|
BAXTER Elliott |
|
18 |
BAXTER Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
10/8 |
|
|
|
|
|
CROMIE Max |
31 |
|
|
|
10/4 |
|
|
|
CROMIE Max |
2 |
CROMIE Max |
TRURO |
|
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
CROMIE |
Max |
TRURO |
2 |
SALE |
Cormac |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
ALDGATE |
Daniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
ALLEN |
Samuel |
TRURO |
5 |
CHORLTON |
Nathan |
MARSHALL FENCING |
6 |
BEDFORD |
Louis |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
7 |
LINDSAY |
Daniel |
COBRA SWORDS |
8 |
MIRANDA |
Joel |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
9 |
GALAZKA |
Dylan |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
10 |
MYNORS |
George |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
11 |
LAMBERT |
Bertie |
TONGSWOOD |
12 |
FIDLER |
Nathaniel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
13 |
BUSH |
Eli |
MARSHALL FENCING |
14 |
BELLAMY |
Jonathan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
15 |
BAXTER |
Elliott |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
16 |
MIAN |
Luca |
WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL |
17 |
CORCORAN |
Ryan |
PDFA |
18 |
MATHER |
Maximilian |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
19 |
SONAWANE |
Tanay |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
20 |
GUY |
Rowan |
LEICESTER FENCING CLUB |
21 |
DE VOS |
Casper |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
22 |
RIGAL |
Thibault |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
23 |
DICKSON |
Charlie |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
24 |
JONES |
Callum |
PDFA |
25 |
AMATINO |
Mattheos |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |