Results for London LPJS Sabre -. 31/01/2016
LIST
Under 15 Girls |
Mixed Poules of U15 Boys & Girls, round no 1 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
PRESTON-COWELL Jack |
CAMDEN |
|
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
19 |
GOUGOULIAS Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
4 |
|
1 |
V |
V |
|
0.500 |
4 |
15 |
IVANOV Valentin |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
1 |
V |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.500 |
1 |
13 |
ROONEY Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
0 |
V |
|
4 |
|
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
CORCORAN Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
2 |
1 |
1 |
V |
|
|
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
DEROIDE Theotime |
CAMDEN |
|
|
V |
1 |
V |
4 |
2 |
|
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
RICHARDSON Joe |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
3 |
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
|
0.600 |
9 |
22 |
WESTWELL Sam |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
2 |
|
0.600 |
7 |
20 |
ARMSTRONG Benjamin |
MX FENCING |
|
2 |
0 |
2 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.400 |
-7 |
14 |
VON POSERN George |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
0 |
0 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
0.200 |
-13 |
11 |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
|
V |
V |
V |
4 |
V |
|
|
0.800 |
7 |
24 |
Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
FOSTER Alex |
HUNT-ROEDER |
|
|
V |
2 |
V |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
16 |
22 |
YUSUF Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
0 |
|
0 |
4 |
1 |
2 |
|
0.000 |
-18 |
7 |
CROSS Gareth |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
BANISTER Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
0 |
V |
2 |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.400 |
-8 |
15 |
DICKSON Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
1 |
V |
0 |
4 |
|
V |
|
0.400 |
-5 |
15 |
JOSEPH India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
0 |
V |
3 |
V |
4 |
|
|
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
MILLS Antoine |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
|
0 |
2 |
1 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
|
1 |
V |
1 |
|
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
V |
V |
|
2 |
V |
|
0.750 |
7 |
17 |
EDWARDES Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
|
V |
2 |
V |
|
V |
|
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
HYAMS Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
|
V |
V |
2 |
4 |
|
|
0.500 |
5 |
16 |
Poule No 5 - Piste No 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
ANILKUMAR Jaidaksh |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
|
|
V |
V |
4 |
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
12 |
24 |
DE WHALLEY Tom |
KINGSTON |
|
0 |
|
1 |
0 |
0 |
0 |
|
0.000 |
-24 |
1 |
JENKINS Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
|
2 |
V |
|
V |
1 |
V |
|
0.600 |
2 |
18 |
DUNN Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
V |
V |
|
0.800 |
10 |
23 |
ASHENDEN William |
MX FENCING |
|
3 |
V |
V |
2 |
|
V |
|
0.600 |
5 |
20 |
GAILLY DE TAURINES Jean |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
2 |
V |
2 |
2 |
4 |
|
|
0.200 |
-5 |
15 |
Ranking at the end of poules first round poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
CROSS |
Gareth |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
1.000 |
18 |
25 |
qualifier |
2 |
FOSTER |
Alex |
HUNT-ROEDER |
0.800 |
16 |
22 |
qualifier |
3 |
ANILKUMAR |
Jaidaksh |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
0.800 |
12 |
24 |
qualifier |
4 |
DUNN |
Gabriel |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.800 |
10 |
23 |
qualifier |
5 |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS |
Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
0.800 |
7 |
24 |
qualifier |
6 |
PRESTON-COWELL |
Jack |
CAMDEN |
0.750 |
7 |
19 |
qualifier |
7 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.750 |
7 |
17 |
qualifier |
8 |
EDWARDES |
Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.750 |
5 |
17 |
qualifier |
9 |
RICHARDSON |
Joe |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.600 |
9 |
22 |
qualifier |
10 |
WESTWELL |
Sam |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.600 |
7 |
20 |
qualifier |
11 |
ASHENDEN |
William |
MX FENCING |
0.600 |
5 |
20 |
qualifier |
12 |
JENKINS |
Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
0.600 |
2 |
18 |
qualifier |
13 |
HYAMS |
Tulliver |
CAMDEN |
0.500 |
5 |
16 |
qualifier |
14 |
GOUGOULIAS |
Olympios |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.500 |
4 |
15 |
qualifier |
15 |
IVANOV |
Valentin |
BRENTWOOD SCHOOL |
0.500 |
1 |
13 |
qualifier |
16 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON |
Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.500 |
0 |
12 |
qualifier |
17 |
ROONEY |
Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.500 |
-2 |
14 |
qualifier |
18 |
JOSEPH |
India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
qualifier |
18 |
DEROIDE |
Theotime |
CAMDEN |
0.400 |
-3 |
17 |
qualifier |
20 |
DICKSON |
Oliver |
SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS |
0.400 |
-5 |
15 |
qualifier |
21 |
ARMSTRONG |
Benjamin |
MX FENCING |
0.400 |
-7 |
14 |
qualifier |
22 |
BANISTER |
Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.400 |
-8 |
15 |
qualifier |
23 |
CORCORAN |
Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
0.250 |
-10 |
9 |
qualifier |
24 |
GAILLY DE TAURINES |
Jean |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.200 |
-5 |
15 |
qualifier |
25 |
VON POSERN |
George |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.200 |
-13 |
11 |
qualifier |
26 |
MILLS |
Antoine |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-17 |
3 |
qualifier |
27 |
YUSUF |
Suleman |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.000 |
-18 |
7 |
qualifier |
28 |
DE WHALLEY |
Tom |
KINGSTON |
0.000 |
-24 |
1 |
qualifier |
U15 Girls Poules, round no 2 |
Poule No 1 - Piste No 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
|
|
V |
V |
3 |
|
0.667 |
3 |
13 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
3 |
|
V |
2 |
|
0.333 |
-1 |
10 |
ROONEY Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
2 |
1 |
|
2 |
|
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
CORCORAN Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
V |
V |
V |
|
|
1.000 |
8 |
15 |
Poule No 2 - Piste No 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V/M |
Indicator |
HS |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
|
|
V |
3 |
V |
|
0.667 |
5 |
13 |
JENKINS Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
|
3 |
|
V |
3 |
|
0.333 |
-3 |
11 |
JOSEPH India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
V |
4 |
|
4 |
|
0.333 |
0 |
13 |
BANISTER Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
|
0 |
V |
V |
|
|
0.667 |
-2 |
10 |
Ranking at the end of U15 Girls poules |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
CORCORAN |
Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
1.000 |
8 |
15 |
qualifier |
2 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
0.667 |
5 |
13 |
qualifier |
3 |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS |
Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
0.667 |
3 |
13 |
qualifier |
4 |
BANISTER |
Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.667 |
-2 |
10 |
qualifier |
5 |
JOSEPH |
India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.333 |
0 |
13 |
qualifier |
6 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON |
Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
0.333 |
-1 |
10 |
qualifier |
7 |
JENKINS |
Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
0.333 |
-3 |
11 |
qualifier |
8 |
ROONEY |
Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
0.000 |
-10 |
5 |
qualifier |
Final Tableau |
|
Tableau of 8 |
|
Semi-finals |
Final |
1 |
CORCORAN Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
|
|
|
|
CORCORAN Erin |
8 |
ROONEY Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
15/10 |
|
|
|
|
CORCORAN Erin |
5 |
JOSEPH India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
|
15/14 |
|
|
|
BANISTER Alice |
|
4 |
BANISTER Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
15/9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
3 |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
|
|
15/8 |
|
|
|
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
|
6 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
15/12 |
|
|
|
|
|
ROBBINS WILKINSON Ellen |
7 |
JENKINS Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
|
15/7 |
|
|
|
KHAN Aneesah |
2 |
KHAN Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
15/9 |
Overall ranking |
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
1 |
ROBBINS WILKINSON |
Ellen |
MARSHALL FENCING |
2 |
CORCORAN |
Erin |
RUSSELL SWORDS |
3 |
BANISTER |
Alice |
MARSHALL FENCING |
3 |
KHAN |
Aneesah |
NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB |
5 |
CHAPMAN-PARSONS |
Amy Alethea |
LAMPETER TOWN FENCING |
6 |
JOSEPH |
India |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |
7 |
JENKINS |
Emily |
WREKIN SWORD |
8 |
ROONEY |
Juliette |
ESCRIME ACADEMY |