lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 04/02/2018

LIST

U9 Sabre

Mixed Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
MOGIE George  PDFA    V V V V V V 1.000 23 30
HUGHES Rebecca  MX FENCING  0   1 0 V V V 0.500 -8 16
SHIMMIN Clara  TONGSWOOD  3 V   V V V V 0.833 17 28
SEZILLE Hui Xin  PDFA  1 V 1   V V V 0.667 8 22
HORN Christopher  MX FENCING  0 3 2 3   V V 0.333 -8 18
KHAN Zaynah  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  2 4 2 1 3   3 0.000 -15 15
PEEHAL Simran  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  1 2 0 0 3 V   0.167 -17 11

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HORN Christopher  MX FENCING    3 0 3 1 V 3 0.167 -14 15
SEZILLE Hui Xin  PDFA  V   3 V 1 V V 0.667 6 24
SHIMMIN Clara  TONGSWOOD  V V   V V V V 1.000 17 30
HUGHES Rebecca  MX FENCING  V 0 2   1 V V 0.500 -4 18
MOGIE George  PDFA  V V 4 V   V V 0.833 18 29
PEEHAL Simran  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  4 1 0 0 2   4 0.000 -19 11
KHAN Zaynah  NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  V 4 4 4 1 V   0.333 -4 23

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MOGIE   George   PDFA   0.917   41   59   qualifier 
 2   SHIMMIN   Clara   TONGSWOOD   0.917   34   58   qualifier 
 3   SEZILLE   Hui Xin   PDFA   0.667   14   46   qualifier 
 4   HUGHES   Rebecca   MX FENCING   0.500   -12   34   qualifier 
 5   HORN   Christopher   MX FENCING   0.250   -22   33   qualifier 
 6   KHAN   Zaynah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB   0.167   -19   38   qualifier 
 7   PEEHAL   Simran   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.083   -36   22   qualifier 

Girls Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   SHIMMIN Clara   TONGSWOOD   
          SHIMMIN Clara 
                              
            SHIMMIN Clara 
   5   PEEHAL Simran   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB       10/2
          PEEHAL Simran      
 KHAN Zaynah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB  10/4     
              SHIMMIN Clara 
   3   HUGHES Rebecca   MX FENCING         10/7
          HUGHES Rebecca      
               
            SEZILLE Hui Xin 
   7             10/1
          SEZILLE Hui Xin 
 SEZILLE Hui Xin   PDFA      

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SHIMMIN   Clara   TONGSWOOD 
 2   SEZILLE   Hui Xin   PDFA 
 3   HUGHES   Rebecca   MX FENCING 
 3   PEEHAL   Simran   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 5   KHAN   Zaynah   NORTH LONDON SABRE CLUB 

Boys Final Match

   
   1   MOGIE George   
     MOGIE George 
   2   HORN Christopher          10/4

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   MOGIE   George   PDFA 
 2   HORN   Christopher   MX FENCING