lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 04/02/2018

LIST

U11 Boys Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
MOYNAHAN Patrick  MOULSFORD SCHOOL    1 V 3 4 0.250 -5 13
SAUNDERS Maximillian  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V   V 0 V 0.750 7 15
THORNTON Rafi  CAMDEN  3 0   0 V 0.250 -8 8
TAYLOR Jonathan  TRURO  V V V   V 1.000 17 20
KEIGHLEY Joseph  MOULSFORD  V 2 1 0   0.250 -11 8

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
DANIEL Ben  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    3 2 V 0 0.250 -7 10
PASSMORE Damon  PDFA  V   0 V 1 0.500 -3 11
LLOYD Ollie  GADS HILL SCHOOL  V V   V 4 0.750 10 19
HUGHES Dominic  MX FENCING  2 1 2   0 0.000 -15 5
CHARLETT Max  MARSHALL FENCING  V V V V   1.000 15 20

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
PETTIFOR Henry  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    2 3 V 2 0.250 -6 12
HYAMS Jasper  CAMDEN  V   V V V 1.000 12 20
COOK Orson    V 0   4 1 0.250 -8 10
GARCIA-GHURAN Aidan  PDFA  3 3 V   1 0.250 -7 12
DONATI Rollo  MX FENCING  V 3 V V   0.750 9 18

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
MOGIE Harry  PDFA    V V V V 1.000 14 20
GURPRASAD Raphael  CAMDEN  3   V V V 0.750 8 18
MAZI Kuzey  WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL  1 1   3 V 0.250 -9 10
FRANCART Oakley  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  1 3 V   V 0.500 -1 14
RHODES Finlay  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  1 1 4 2   0.000 -12 8

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
MAZI Kuzey  WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL    V 3 4 2 0.250 -2 14
THORNTON Rafi  CAMDEN  1   3 V 3 0.250 -6 12
TAYLOR Jonathan  TRURO  V V   V 3 0.750 4 18
SAUNDERS Maximillian  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V 3 3   4 0.250 -4 15
FRANCART Oakley  GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY  V V V V   1.000 8 20

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
KEIGHLEY Joseph  MOULSFORD    0 1 1 V 0.250 -9 7
PASSMORE Damon  PDFA  V   1 2 V 0.500 0 13
GURPRASAD Raphael  CAMDEN  V V   2 V 0.750 8 17
CHARLETT Max  MARSHALL FENCING  V V V   0 0.750 5 15
COOK Orson    1 3 2 V   0.250 -4 11

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
RHODES Finlay  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    4 V 2 3 0.250 -4 14
DANIEL Ben  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V   V 0 0 0.500 -4 10
MOYNAHAN Patrick  MOULSFORD SCHOOL  3 0   1 2 0.000 -14 6
MOGIE Harry  PDFA  V V V   3 0.750 10 18
DONATI Rollo  MX FENCING  V V V V   1.000 12 20

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
HUGHES Dominic  MX FENCING    0 1 2 V 0.250 -10 8
LLOYD Ollie  GADS HILL SCHOOL  V   2 V V 0.750 10 17
HYAMS Jasper  CAMDEN  V V   3 V 0.750 10 18
GARCIA-GHURAN Aidan  PDFA  V 2 V   V 0.750 4 17
PETTIFOR Henry  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  3 0 0 3   0.000 -14 6

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MOGIE   Harry   PDFA   0.875   24   38   qualifier 
 2   HYAMS   Jasper   CAMDEN   0.875   22   38   qualifier 
 3   TAYLOR   Jonathan   TRURO   0.875   21   38   qualifier 
 3   DONATI   Rollo   MX FENCING   0.875   21   38   qualifier 
 5   CHARLETT   Max   MARSHALL FENCING   0.875   20   35   qualifier 
 6   LLOYD   Ollie   GADS HILL SCHOOL   0.750   20   36   qualifier 
 7   GURPRASAD   Raphael   CAMDEN   0.750   16   35   qualifier 
 8   FRANCART   Oakley   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY   0.750   7   34   qualifier 
 9   SAUNDERS   Maximillian   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.500   3   30   qualifier 
 10   GARCIA-GHURAN   Aidan   PDFA   0.500   -3   29   qualifier 
 11   PASSMORE   Damon   PDFA   0.500   -3   24   qualifier 
 12   DANIEL   Ben   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.375   -11   20   qualifier 
 13   MAZI   Kuzey   WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL   0.250   -11   24   qualifier 
 14   COOK   Orson      0.250   -12   21   qualifier 
 15   THORNTON   Rafi   CAMDEN   0.250   -14   20   qualifier 
 16   KEIGHLEY   Joseph   MOULSFORD   0.250   -20   15   qualifier 
 17   RHODES   Finlay   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.125   -16   22   qualifier 
 18   MOYNAHAN   Patrick   MOULSFORD SCHOOL   0.125   -19   19   qualifier 
 19   PETTIFOR   Henry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   0.125   -20   18   qualifier 
 20   HUGHES   Dominic   MX FENCING   0.125   -25   13   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MOGIE Harry   PDFA   
          MOGIE Harry 
32                                
            MOGIE Harry 
   17   RHODES Finlay   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB       10/3
          RHODES Finlay      
16   KEIGHLEY Joseph   MOULSFORD  10/9     
              MOGIE Harry 
   9   SAUNDERS Maximillian   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB         10/5
          SAUNDERS Maximillian           
24                      
            FRANCART Oakley      
   25             10/1     
          FRANCART Oakley        
 FRANCART Oakley   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY             
                CHARLETT Max 
   5   CHARLETT Max   MARSHALL FENCING           10/2
          CHARLETT Max             
28                        
            CHARLETT Max           
   21             10/0          
          DANIEL Ben                
12   DANIEL Ben   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB                     
              CHARLETT Max      
   13   MAZI Kuzey   WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL         10/6     
          MAZI Kuzey             
20   HUGHES Dominic   MX FENCING  10/3            
            TAYLOR Jonathan        
   29             10/3       
          TAYLOR Jonathan          
 TAYLOR Jonathan   TRURO               
                  CHARLETT Max 
   3   DONATI Rollo   MX FENCING             10/9
          DONATI Rollo          
30                     
            DONATI Rollo        
   19   PETTIFOR Henry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       10/5       
          COOK Orson             
14   COOK Orson     10/6            
              DONATI Rollo      
   11   PASSMORE Damon   PDFA         10/8     
          PASSMORE Damon                
22                           
            LLOYD Ollie           
   27             10/9          
          LLOYD Ollie             
 LLOYD Ollie   GADS HILL SCHOOL                  
                HYAMS Jasper 
   7   GURPRASAD Raphael   CAMDEN           10/6
          GURPRASAD Raphael        
26                   
            GURPRASAD Raphael      
   23             10/4     
          GARCIA-GHURAN Aidan           
10   GARCIA-GHURAN Aidan   PDFA                
              HYAMS Jasper 
   15   THORNTON Rafi   CAMDEN         10/9
          MOYNAHAN Patrick      
18   MOYNAHAN Patrick   MOULSFORD SCHOOL  10/6     
            HYAMS Jasper 
   31             10/0
          HYAMS Jasper 
 HYAMS Jasper   CAMDEN      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CHARLETT   Max   MARSHALL FENCING 
 2   HYAMS   Jasper   CAMDEN 
 3   DONATI   Rollo   MX FENCING 
 3   MOGIE   Harry   PDFA 
 5   TAYLOR   Jonathan   TRURO 
 6   LLOYD   Ollie   GADS HILL SCHOOL 
 7   GURPRASAD   Raphael   CAMDEN 
 8   FRANCART   Oakley   GUERNSEY FENCING ACADEMY 
 9   SAUNDERS   Maximillian   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 10   GARCIA-GHURAN   Aidan   PDFA 
 11   PASSMORE   Damon   PDFA 
 12   DANIEL   Ben   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 13   MAZI   Kuzey   WESTMINSTER UNDER SCHOOL 
 14   COOK   Orson    
 15   RHODES   Finlay   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 16   MOYNAHAN   Patrick   MOULSFORD SCHOOL 
 17   THORNTON   Rafi   CAMDEN 
 18   KEIGHLEY   Joseph   MOULSFORD 
 19   PETTIFOR   Henry   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 20   HUGHES   Dominic   MX FENCING