lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 27/01/2019

LIST

U13 Girls Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 08:30 - Piste No 11  V/M Indicator HS
CHAHER Amina  CAMDEN    X V V V 1 V 0.800 9 21
LEES Lucia  MX FENCING  A   A A A A A abandon
WHITELEGG Aimee  TRURO  2 X   V V 2 V 0.600 6 19
PEARCE Isobel  CAMDEN  0 X 2   V 1 V 0.400 -5 13
FEREDAY Jessica  PDFA  1 X 0 1   0 V 0.200 -13 7
BLACKLEDGE Eleanor  MARSHALL FENCING  V X V V V   V 1.000 17 25
SHILVOCK Elizabeth  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  4 X 1 2 0 4   0.000 -14 11

 Poule No 2 - 08:30 - Piste No 10  V/M Indicator HS
LEES Verity  MX FENCING    V V V 1 V 0.800 11 21
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  1   V 4 3 3 0.200 -7 16
BAUGHAN Alexandra  MILLFIELD  2 3   0 0 V 0.200 -12 10
DANFORD Thisbe  PDFA  2 V V   4 V 0.600 7 21
LINDSAY Lucie  CAMDEN  V V V V   V 1.000 17 25
EDWARDS Olivia  TONGSWOOD  0 V 2 0 0   0.200 -16 7

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1 - 11:55 - Piste No 10  V/M Indicator HS
LINDSAY Lucie  CAMDEN    4 3 V V V 0.600 12 22
DANFORD Thisbe  PDFA  V   V V V V 1.000 16 25
WHITELEGG Aimee  TRURO  V 3   V V V 0.800 14 23
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  0 2 1   2 V 0.200 -12 10
BAUGHAN Alexandra  MILLFIELD  0 0 0 V   V 0.400 -11 10
SHILVOCK Elizabeth  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  0 0 0 2 4   0.000 -19 6

 Poule No 2 - 11:55 - Piste No 11  V/M Indicator HS
PEARCE Isobel  CAMDEN    V 1 0 V 2 0.400 -6 13
CHAHER Amina  CAMDEN  2   3 2 V V 0.400 -3 17
LEES Verity  MX FENCING  V V   1 V 4 0.600 5 20
BLACKLEDGE Eleanor  MARSHALL FENCING  V V V   V V 1.000 21 25
EDWARDS Olivia  TONGSWOOD  2 4 1 1   3 0.000 -14 11
FEREDAY Jessica  PDFA  V 1 V 0 V   0.600 -3 16

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor    MARSHALL FENCING    1.000   38   50   qualifier 
 2   LINDSAY   Lucie    CAMDEN    0.800   29   47   qualifier 
 3   DANFORD   Thisbe    PDFA    0.800   23   46   qualifier 
 4   WHITELEGG   Aimee    TRURO    0.700   20   42   qualifier 
 5   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING    0.700   16   41   qualifier 
 6   CHAHER   Amina    CAMDEN    0.600   6   38   qualifier 
 7   PEARCE   Isobel    CAMDEN    0.400   -11   26   qualifier 
 8   FEREDAY   Jessica    PDFA    0.400   -16   23   qualifier 
 9   BAUGHAN   Alexandra    MILLFIELD    0.300   -23   20   qualifier 
 10   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING    0.200   -19   26   qualifier 
 11   EDWARDS   Olivia    TONGSWOOD    0.100   -30   18   qualifier 
 12   SHILVOCK   Elizabeth    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.000   -33   17   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BLACKLEDGE Eleanor   MARSHALL FENCING   
          BLACKLEDGE Eleanor 
16                                
            BLACKLEDGE Eleanor 
   9   BAUGHAN Alexandra   MILLFIELD       10/0
          BAUGHAN Alexandra      
 FEREDAY Jessica   PDFA  10/9     
              BLACKLEDGE Eleanor 
   5   LEES Verity   MX FENCING         10/2
          LEES Verity           
12   SHILVOCK Elizabeth   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  10/1          
            LEES Verity      
   13             10/7     
          WHITELEGG Aimee        
 WHITELEGG Aimee   TRURO             
                BLACKLEDGE Eleanor 
   3   DANFORD Thisbe   PDFA           10/3
          DANFORD Thisbe        
14                   
            DANFORD Thisbe      
   11   EDWARDS Olivia   TONGSWOOD       10/6     
          CHAHER Amina           
 CHAHER Amina   CAMDEN  10/5          
              DANFORD Thisbe 
   7   PEARCE Isobel   CAMDEN         10/7
          PEARCE Isobel      
10   MCAULEY Amber   MX FENCING  10/9     
            LINDSAY Lucie 
   15             10/1
          LINDSAY Lucie 
 LINDSAY Lucie   CAMDEN      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   BLACKLEDGE   Eleanor    MARSHALL FENCING     
 2   DANFORD   Thisbe    PDFA     
 3   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING     
 3   LINDSAY   Lucie    CAMDEN     
 5   WHITELEGG   Aimee    TRURO     
 6   CHAHER   Amina    CAMDEN     
 7   PEARCE   Isobel    CAMDEN     
 8   BAUGHAN   Alexandra    MILLFIELD     
 9   FEREDAY   Jessica    PDFA     
 10   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING     
 11   EDWARDS   Olivia    TONGSWOOD     
 12   SHILVOCK   Elizabeth    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
    LEES   Lucia    MX FENCING    abandonment