lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 27/01/2019

LIST

U15 Boys Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 13:05 - Piste No 6  V/M Indicator HS
NOMIKOS Haralambos  MX FENCING    0 V 2 V 0.500 -5 12
EDWARDS Benjamin  RUSSELL SWORDS  V   1 0 V 0.500 0 11
PEARCE Magnus  CAMDEN  4 V   0 V 0.500 0 14
BAXTER Elliott  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
BEVILACQUA Matthew  WHITGIFT  3 1 3 3   0.000 -10 10

 Poule No 2 - 13:05 - Piste No 7  V/M Indicator HS
GALAZKA Dylan  RUSSELL SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 15 20
EVANS Dan  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1   2 V 1 0.250 -10 9
LAMBERT Bertie  MX FENCING  3 V   V 3 0.500 0 16
HASSAN Sameer Ahmed  WHITGIFT  1 4 4   V 0.250 -3 14
BLANCHET Emile  CAMDEN  0 V V 2   0.500 -2 12

 Poule No 3 - 13:05 - Piste No 8  V/M Indicator HS
HIYAMA Ryuki  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V X V V 1.000 8 15
COX Sam  TRURO  2   X V V 0.667 7 12
WEBSTER Gabriel  CAMDEN  A A   A A abandon
EVANS REEVES Sebastian  RUSSELL SWORDS  4 0 X   V 0.333 -4 9
JOHNSON Stanley  WHITGIFT  1 0 X 3   0.000 -11 4

 Poule No 4 - 13:05 - Piste No 9  V/M Indicator HS
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT    0 3 V 0 0.250 -11 8
AL-SAADI Horatio  WHITGIFT  V   1 2 1 0.250 -6 9
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie  CAMDEN  V V   V 0 0.750 3 15
LAWAL Amari  TRURO  4 V 3   0 0.250 -5 12
DICKSON Charlie  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V V V   1.000 19 20

 Poule No 5 - 13:05 - Piste No 10  V/M Indicator HS
MCCOMBIE Finn  WHITGIFT    V 4 0 V 0 0.400 -8 14
DUFFY Ben  WHITGIFT  3   1 1 V 1 0.200 -9 11
SYKES Sid  CAMDEN  V V   3 0 0 0.400 -7 13
GREGSON Daniel  MX FENCING  V V V   V V 1.000 18 25
OLSSON Ryan  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  4 0 V 0   0 0.200 -11 9
HORNE Sam    V V V 3 V   0.800 17 23

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1 - 13:55 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
DICKSON Charlie  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 15 20
EVANS Dan  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  2   V V V 0.750 2 17
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT  2 4   V 4 0.250 -4 15
EDWARDS Benjamin  RUSSELL SWORDS  1 2 4   2 0.000 -11 9
PEARCE Magnus  CAMDEN  0 4 V V   0.500 -2 14

 Poule No 2 - 13:55 - Piste No 3  V/M Indicator HS
GREGSON Daniel  MX FENCING    V V V V 1.000 18 20
LAMBERT Bertie  MX FENCING  1   V V 3 0.500 -2 14
AL-SAADI Horatio  WHITGIFT  0 3   3 4 0.000 -10 10
DUFFY Ben  WHITGIFT  0 3 V   0 0.250 -10 8
BLANCHET Emile  CAMDEN  1 V V V   0.750 4 16

 Poule No 3 - 13:55 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
BAXTER Elliott  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    V V V V 1.000 16 20
OLSSON Ryan  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1   2 0 1 0.000 -16 4
LAWAL Amari  TRURO  3 V   3 4 0.250 -2 15
COX Sam  TRURO  0 V V   V 0.750 5 15
NOMIKOS Haralambos  MX FENCING  0 V V 2   0.500 -3 12

 Poule No 4 - 13:55 - Piste No 5  V/M Indicator HS
HASSAN Sameer Ahmed  WHITGIFT    V V 3 1 0.500 -1 14
BEVILACQUA Matthew  WHITGIFT  1   2 4 0 0.000 -13 7
SYKES Sid  CAMDEN  4 V   3 1 0.250 -4 13
LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie  CAMDEN  V V V   V 1.000 6 20
GALAZKA Dylan  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V V 4   0.750 12 19

 Poule No 5 - 13:55 - Piste No 6  V/M Indicator HS
MCCOMBIE Finn  WHITGIFT    V 0 1 3 0.250 -6 9
JOHNSON Stanley  WHITGIFT  0   0 3 4 0.000 -13 7
HIYAMA Ryuki  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V V   V V 1.000 13 20
EVANS REEVES Sebastian  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V 3   V 0.750 5 18
HORNE Sam    V V 4 4   0.500 1 18

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GREGSON   Daniel    MX FENCING    1.000   36   45   qualifier 
 2   DICKSON   Charlie    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    1.000   34   40   qualifier 
 3   BAXTER   Elliott    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    1.000   31   40   qualifier 
 4   HIYAMA   Ryuki    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    1.000   21   35   qualifier 
 5   GALAZKA   Dylan    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.875   27   39   qualifier 
 6   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie    CAMDEN    0.875   9   35   qualifier 
 7   COX   Sam    TRURO    0.714   12   27   qualifier 
 8   HORNE   Sam        0.667   18   41   qualifier 
 9   BLANCHET   Emile    CAMDEN    0.625   2   28   qualifier 
 10   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.571   1   27   qualifier 
 11   LAMBERT   Bertie    MX FENCING    0.500   -2   30   qualifier 
 12   PEARCE   Magnus    CAMDEN    0.500   -2   28   qualifier 
 13   EVANS   Dan    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.500   -8   26   qualifier 
 14   NOMIKOS   Haralambos    MX FENCING    0.500   -8   24   qualifier 
 15   HASSAN   Sameer Ahmed    WHITGIFT    0.375   -4   28   qualifier 
 16   SYKES   Sid    CAMDEN    0.333   -11   26   qualifier 
 17   MCCOMBIE   Finn    WHITGIFT    0.333   -14   23   qualifier 
 18   LAWAL   Amari    TRURO    0.250   -7   27   qualifier 
 19   EDWARDS   Benjamin    RUSSELL SWORDS    0.250   -11   20   qualifier 
 20   NURSE   Jacob    WHITGIFT    0.250   -15   23   qualifier 
 21   DUFFY   Ben    WHITGIFT    0.222   -19   19   qualifier 
 22   AL-SAADI   Horatio    WHITGIFT    0.125   -16   19   qualifier 
 23   OLSSON   Ryan    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.111   -27   13   qualifier 
 24   BEVILACQUA   Matthew    WHITGIFT    0.000   -23   17   qualifier 
 25   JOHNSON   Stanley    WHITGIFT    0.000   -24   11   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   GREGSON Daniel   MX FENCING   
          GREGSON Daniel 
32                                
            GREGSON Daniel 
   17   MCCOMBIE Finn   WHITGIFT       15/5
          SYKES Sid      
16   SYKES Sid   CAMDEN  15/11     
              HORNE Sam 
   9   BLANCHET Emile   CAMDEN         15/4
          BLANCHET Emile           
24   BEVILACQUA Matthew   WHITGIFT  15/6          
            HORNE Sam      
   25   JOHNSON Stanley   WHITGIFT       15/8     
          HORNE Sam        
 HORNE Sam     15/2       
                HORNE Sam 
   5   GALAZKA Dylan   RUSSELL SWORDS           15/10
          GALAZKA Dylan             
28                        
            GALAZKA Dylan           
   21   DUFFY Ben   WHITGIFT       15/5          
          PEARCE Magnus                
12   PEARCE Magnus   CAMDEN  15/8               
              GALAZKA Dylan      
   13   EVANS Dan   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS         15/13     
          NURSE Jacob             
20   NURSE Jacob   WHITGIFT  15/10            
            HIYAMA Ryuki        
   29             15/6       
          HIYAMA Ryuki          
 HIYAMA Ryuki   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS               
                  BAXTER Elliott 
   3   BAXTER Elliott   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             15/12
          BAXTER Elliott          
30                     
            BAXTER Elliott        
   19   EDWARDS Benjamin   RUSSELL SWORDS       15/0       
          EDWARDS Benjamin             
14   NOMIKOS Haralambos   MX FENCING  15/8            
              BAXTER Elliott      
   11   LAMBERT Bertie   MX FENCING         15/7     
          LAMBERT Bertie                
22   AL-SAADI Horatio   WHITGIFT  15/12               
            LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie           
   27             15/7          
          LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie             
 LAMBE THOMPSON Frankie   CAMDEN                  
                BAXTER Elliott 
   7   COX Sam   TRURO           15/14
          COX Sam        
26                   
            COX Sam      
   23   OLSSON Ryan   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS       15/10     
          EVANS REEVES Sebastian           
10   EVANS REEVES Sebastian   RUSSELL SWORDS  15/8          
              DICKSON Charlie 
   15   HASSAN Sameer Ahmed   WHITGIFT         15/10
          LAWAL Amari      
18   LAWAL Amari   TRURO  15/5     
            DICKSON Charlie 
   31             15/10
          DICKSON Charlie 
 DICKSON Charlie   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Status 
 1   BAXTER   Elliott    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
 2   HORNE   Sam         
 3   DICKSON   Charlie    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
 3   GALAZKA   Dylan    RUSSELL SWORDS     
 5   GREGSON   Daniel    MX FENCING     
 6   HIYAMA   Ryuki    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
 7   LAMBE THOMPSON   Frankie    CAMDEN     
 8   COX   Sam    TRURO     
 9   BLANCHET   Emile    CAMDEN     
 10   EVANS REEVES   Sebastian    RUSSELL SWORDS     
 11   LAMBERT   Bertie    MX FENCING     
 12   PEARCE   Magnus    CAMDEN     
 13   SYKES   Sid    CAMDEN     
 14   LAWAL   Amari    TRURO     
 15   EDWARDS   Benjamin    RUSSELL SWORDS     
 16   NURSE   Jacob    WHITGIFT     
 17   EVANS   Dan    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
 18   NOMIKOS   Haralambos    MX FENCING     
 19   HASSAN   Sameer Ahmed    WHITGIFT     
 20   MCCOMBIE   Finn    WHITGIFT     
 21   DUFFY   Ben    WHITGIFT     
 22   AL-SAADI   Horatio    WHITGIFT     
 23   OLSSON   Ryan    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS     
 24   BEVILACQUA   Matthew    WHITGIFT     
 25   JOHNSON   Stanley    WHITGIFT     
    WEBSTER   Gabriel    CAMDEN    abandonment