lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 01/02/2020

LIST

U9 Mixed Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
REBATTET Edouard  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0 2 3 V 1 0.200 -10 11
LIU Yandong  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V   2 V V V 0.800 11 22
NEOPHYTOU Edward  SCARISBRICK SWORDS  V V   V V 4 0.800 10 24
HOPKINSON Cyrus  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 2 4   V 2 0.400 -1 18
PITOUN Ethan  ESCRIME ACADEMY  1 0 1 1   0 0.000 -22 3
HOPE Cameron  NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB  V 4 V V V   0.800 12 24

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
VARKEY Leonardo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V V V V V 1.000 18 25
MILLER Henry  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  4   1 3 V V 0.400 -4 18
LUCAS Alexandre  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  0 V   4 V V 0.600 5 19
BORRELL Frankie  NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB  2 V V   V V 0.800 8 22
MU Alexander  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  0 3 3 2   3 0.000 -14 11
EPPS Kenny  LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  1 4 0 0 V   0.200 -13 10

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LUCAS Alexandre  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V V 1 0.667 3 11
HOPKINSON Cyrus  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  2   V 3 0.333 -1 10
PITOUN Ethan  ESCRIME ACADEMY  1 1   1 0.000 -12 3
VARKEY Leonardo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V V   1.000 10 15

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
HOPE Cameron  NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB    3 4 0 0.000 -8 7
MU Alexander  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V   3 1 0.333 -4 9
MILLER Henry  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V   V 1.000 4 15
BORRELL Frankie  NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB  V V 4   0.667 8 14

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
LIU Yandong  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V 3 1 0.333 -5 9
EPPS Kenny  LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  4   3 4 0.000 -4 11
NEOPHYTOU Edward  SCARISBRICK SWORDS  V V   V 1.000 5 15
REBATTET Edouard  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V V 4   0.667 4 14

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   VARKEY   Leonardo    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    1.000   28   40   qualifier 
 2   NEOPHYTOU   Edward    SCARISBRICK SWORDS    0.875   15   39   qualifier 
 3   BORRELL   Frankie    NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB    0.750   16   36   qualifier 
 4   LUCAS   Alexandre    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.625   8   30   qualifier 
 5   LIU   Yandong    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.625   6   31   qualifier 
 6   MILLER   Henry    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.625   0   33   qualifier 
 7   HOPE   Cameron    NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB    0.500   4   31   qualifier 
 8   HOPKINSON   Cyrus    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.375   -2   28   qualifier 
 9   REBATTET   Edouard    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.375   -6   25   qualifier 
 10   EPPS   Kenny    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB    0.125   -17   21   qualifier 
 11   MU   Alexander    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.125   -18   20   qualifier 
 12   PITOUN   Ethan    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.000   -34   6   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   VARKEY Leonardo   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB   
          VARKEY Leonardo 
16                                
            VARKEY Leonardo 
   9   REBATTET Edouard   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB       10/1
          REBATTET Edouard      
 HOPKINSON Cyrus   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  10/7     
              VARKEY Leonardo 
   5   LIU Yandong   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB         10/1
          LIU Yandong           
12   PITOUN Ethan   ESCRIME ACADEMY  10/3          
            LUCAS Alexandre      
   13             10/4     
          LUCAS Alexandre        
 LUCAS Alexandre   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB             
                VARKEY Leonardo 
   3   BORRELL Frankie   NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB           10/6
          BORRELL Frankie        
14                   
            MILLER Henry      
   11   MU Alexander   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB       10/9     
          MILLER Henry           
 MILLER Henry   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  10/4          
              MILLER Henry 
   7   HOPE Cameron   NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB         10/6
          HOPE Cameron      
10   EPPS Kenny   LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  10/8     
            HOPE Cameron 
   15             10/8
          NEOPHYTOU Edward 
 NEOPHYTOU Edward   SCARISBRICK SWORDS      

Overall Boys ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   VARKEY   Leonardo    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 2   MILLER   Henry    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 3   HOPE   Cameron    NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB  
 3   LUCAS   Alexandre    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 5   NEOPHYTOU   Edward    SCARISBRICK SWORDS  
 6   BORRELL   Frankie    NEW ASH GREEN EPEE CLUB  
 7   REBATTET   Edouard    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 8   HOPKINSON   Cyrus    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 9   EPPS   Kenny    LOUGHTON FENCING CLUB  
 10   MU   Alexander    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 11   PITOUN   Ethan    ESCRIME ACADEMY  

Overall Girls ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LIU   Yandong    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB