lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 01/02/2020

LIST

U11 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
NEOPHYTOU Michael  SCARISBRICK SWORDS    V4 V V V 1.000 15 19
SURESH Zehen  SALLE PAUL  3   V V V 0.750 8 18
MILLER Maximilian  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  1 2   4 V 0.250 -6 12
TRESCA Theodore  ESCRIME ACADEMY  0 3 V   V 0.500 -3 13
SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  0 1 3 2   0.000 -14 6

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
HARRINGTON Luke  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V2 2 V V 1 0.600 -1 15
LEVENTIS Xan  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  0   V V V4 1 0.600 0 15
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 3   1 V 0 0.400 -7 14
DACQUAY Benjamin  DREAM FENCING  3 2 V   V4 V 0.600 4 19
SMALL Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 3 4 3   2 0.000 -8 15
BENNETT Sebastian  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V V 1 V   0.800 12 21

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
BRIGGS Laurie  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB    2 1 2 1 3 0.000 -14 9
MITRACHE David Gabriel Alexandru  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V   V V4 V4 2 0.800 8 20
CULLINANE Arthur  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V4 0   2 V V4 0.600 1 15
DO DUC Nicolas  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V 3 V   V 0 0.600 3 18
MAUDSLEY Hector  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 3 0 2   1 0.200 -9 11
FARAGO Zalan Zeno  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V4 V4 3 V V   0.800 11 21

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
HOPKINSON Daara  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0 1 1 4 3 0.000 -16 9
WANG Bintong  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V   V 1 V V4 0.800 7 20
HALL Luca  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V 4   2 V 3 0.400 2 19
NICHOLAS Alex  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V   V V 1.000 18 25
FURLEY Matthew  BRIXTON  V 2 2 2   4 0.200 -9 15
ONANO Niccolo  SALLE PAUL  V 2 V4 1 V   0.600 -2 17

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEVENTIS Xan  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0 2 4 V 0.250 -6 11
CULLINANE Arthur  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   0 4 V 0.500 4 14
NICHOLAS Alex  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V   V V 1.000 18 20
BRIGGS Laurie  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  V V 0   V4 0.750 1 14
SMALL Alexander  ESCRIME ACADEMY  2 0 0 0   0.000 -17 2

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
DO DUC Nicolas  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    1 V V 3 0.500 0 14
HARRINGTON Luke  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  V   3 V 3 0.500 4 16
MAUDSLEY Hector  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  4 V   V 2 0.500 1 16
SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  0 1 2   1 0.000 -16 4
NEOPHYTOU Michael  SCARISBRICK SWORDS  V V V V   1.000 11 20

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
HOPKINSON Daara  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    2 3 V V 0.500 -2 15
DACQUAY Benjamin  DREAM FENCING  V   V V V 1.000 9 20
FURLEY Matthew  BRIXTON  V 2   V 2 0.500 -1 14
ONANO Niccolo  SALLE PAUL  4 4 2   4 0.000 -6 14
BENNETT Sebastian  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  3 3 V V   0.500 0 16

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zehen  SALLE PAUL    V V V 1.000 12 15
FARAGO Zalan Zeno  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  3   V V 0.667 5 13
MILLER Maximilian  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  0 3   1 0.000 -11 4
TRESCA Theodore  ESCRIME ACADEMY  0 0 V   0.333 -6 5

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
WANG Bintong  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    V V V1 1.000 4 11
HALL Luca  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  4   V 4 0.333 3 13
VERGHIS-SMITH Louis  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  3 0   1 0.000 -11 4
MITRACHE David Gabriel Alexandru  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  0 V V   0.667 4 10

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   NICHOLAS   Alex    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    1.000   36   45   qualifier 
 2   NEOPHYTOU   Michael    SCARISBRICK SWORDS    1.000   26   39   qualifier 
 3   WANG   Bintong    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.875   11   31   qualifier 
 4   SURESH   Zehen    SALLE PAUL    0.857   20   33   qualifier 
 5   DACQUAY   Benjamin    DREAM FENCING    0.778   13   39   qualifier 
 6   FARAGO   Zalan Zeno    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.750   16   34   qualifier 
 7   MITRACHE   David Gabriel Alexandru    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.750   12   30   qualifier 
 8   BENNETT   Sebastian    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.667   12   37   qualifier 
 9   CULLINANE   Arthur    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.556   5   29   qualifier 
 10   DO DUC   Nicolas    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.556   3   32   qualifier 
 11   HARRINGTON   Luke    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.556   3   31   qualifier 
 12   LEVENTIS   Xan    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.444   -6   26   qualifier 
 13   TRESCA   Theodore    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.429   -9   18   qualifier 
 14   HALL   Luca    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.375   5   32   qualifier 
 15   ONANO   Niccolo    SALLE PAUL    0.333   -8   31   qualifier 
 16   MAUDSLEY   Hector    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.333   -8   27   qualifier 
 17   FURLEY   Matthew    BRIXTON    0.333   -10   29   qualifier 
 18   BRIGGS   Laurie    ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB    0.333   -13   23   qualifier 
 19   VERGHIS-SMITH   Louis    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.250   -18   18   qualifier 
 20   HOPKINSON   Daara    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.222   -18   24   qualifier 
 21   MILLER   Maximilian    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.143   -17   16   qualifier 
 22   SMALL   Alexander    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.000   -25   17   qualifier 
 23   SUNDRAVORAKUL   Praj    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.000   -30   10   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   NICHOLAS Alex   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB   
          NICHOLAS Alex 
32                                
            NICHOLAS Alex 
   17   FURLEY Matthew   BRIXTON       10/6
          MAUDSLEY Hector      
16   MAUDSLEY Hector   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  10/7     
              NICHOLAS Alex 
   9   CULLINANE Arthur   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB         10/1
          CULLINANE Arthur           
24                      
            BENNETT Sebastian      
   25             10/7     
          BENNETT Sebastian        
 BENNETT Sebastian   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB             
                NICHOLAS Alex 
   5   DACQUAY Benjamin   DREAM FENCING           10/4
          DACQUAY Benjamin             
28                        
            DACQUAY Benjamin           
   21   MILLER Maximilian   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB       10/9          
          LEVENTIS Xan                
12   LEVENTIS Xan   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  10/6               
              SURESH Zehen      
   13   TRESCA Theodore   ESCRIME ACADEMY         10/8     
          HOPKINSON Daara             
20   HOPKINSON Daara   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  10/4            
            SURESH Zehen        
   29             10/1       
          SURESH Zehen          
 SURESH Zehen   SALLE PAUL               
                  NICHOLAS Alex 
   3   WANG Bintong   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB             10/3
          WANG Bintong          
30                     
            WANG Bintong        
   19   VERGHIS-SMITH Louis   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB       10/8       
          HALL Luca             
14   HALL Luca   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  10/4            
              FARAGO Zalan Zeno      
   11   HARRINGTON Luke   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB         3/2     
          HARRINGTON Luke                
22   SMALL Alexander   ESCRIME ACADEMY  10/4               
            FARAGO Zalan Zeno           
   27             10/9          
          FARAGO Zalan Zeno             
 FARAGO Zalan Zeno   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY                  
                NEOPHYTOU Michael 
   7   MITRACHE David Gabriel Alexandru   PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB           10/6
          MITRACHE David Gabriel Alexandru        
26                   
            MITRACHE David Gabriel Alexandru      
   23   SUNDRAVORAKUL Praj   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB       10/8     
          DO DUC Nicolas           
10   DO DUC Nicolas   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  10/0          
              NEOPHYTOU Michael 
   15   ONANO Niccolo   SALLE PAUL         9/8
          ONANO Niccolo      
18   BRIGGS Laurie   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  9/8     
            NEOPHYTOU Michael 
   31             10/5
          NEOPHYTOU Michael 
 NEOPHYTOU Michael   SCARISBRICK SWORDS      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   NICHOLAS   Alex    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 2   NEOPHYTOU   Michael    SCARISBRICK SWORDS  
 3   FARAGO   Zalan Zeno    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 3   SURESH   Zehen    SALLE PAUL  
 5   WANG   Bintong    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 6   DACQUAY   Benjamin    DREAM FENCING  
 7   MITRACHE   David Gabriel Alexandru    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 8   BENNETT   Sebastian    PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  
 9   CULLINANE   Arthur    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 10   DO DUC   Nicolas    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 11   HARRINGTON   Luke    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 12   LEVENTIS   Xan    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 13   HALL   Luca    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 14   ONANO   Niccolo    SALLE PAUL  
 15   MAUDSLEY   Hector    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 16   HOPKINSON   Daara    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 17   TRESCA   Theodore    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 18   FURLEY   Matthew    BRIXTON  
 19   BRIGGS   Laurie    ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  
 20   VERGHIS-SMITH   Louis    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 21   MILLER   Maximilian    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 22   SMALL   Alexander    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 23   SUNDRAVORAKUL   Praj    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB