lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 01/02/2020

LIST

U13 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
SHUTE Ffion  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    V V V V 3 V 0.833 14 28
TAYLOR Hannah  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  1   V 1 2 1 1 0.167 -18 11
TSIMELZON Julia  DREAM FENCING  2 4   V V V V 0.667 6 26
PALMER Agnes  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  1 V 4   V 1 V 0.500 2 21
MARTIN-GREEN Zara  ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTER  2 V 0 2   4 4 0.167 -10 17
JENKINS Ella  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  V V 3 V V   V 0.833 14 28
HOLLINGBERY Megan  DACORUM  3 V 3 1 V 0   0.333 -8 17

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
HALL Sofia  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    V2 V V4 1 3 0.600 0 15
DERI Anna  ACTIV8  1   1 V4 1 V 0.400 -2 12
LEAVESLEY Emily  WINGERWORTH  3 V   V 0 1 0.400 -2 14
POGGIO-MAGUS Raffaella  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  1 1 0   3 0 0.000 -18 5
JORDAN Charlotte  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  V V2 V V   2 0.800 9 19
MESOMERIS Thea  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V V   0.800 13 24

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEAVESLEY Emily  WINGERWORTH    V V V V V 1 0.833 14 26
JENKINS Ella  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  4   4 V V V V 0.667 8 28
TSIMELZON Julia  DREAM FENCING  1 V   V 2 V 2 0.500 0 20
TAYLOR Hannah  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  1 2 1   V V 1 0.333 -9 15
DERI Anna  ACTIV8  0 3 V 2   V2 1 0.333 -9 13
POGGIO-MAGUS Raffaella  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  1 1 0 2 0   0 0.000 -23 4
JORDAN Charlotte  SWINDON FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V V V   0.833 19 29

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
PALMER Agnes  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    4 2 V V V 0.600 3 21
SHUTE Ffion  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   4 V V V 0.800 9 24
MESOMERIS Thea  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V   V V 4 0.800 7 24
HALL Sofia  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  4 2 4   V 2 0.200 -6 17
HOLLINGBERY Megan  DACORUM  3 3 2 3   V 0.200 -6 16
MARTIN-GREEN Zara  ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTER  1 1 V V 2   0.400 -7 14

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   JORDAN   Charlotte    SWINDON FENCING CLUB    0.818   28   48   qualifier 
 2   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.818   23   52   qualifier 
 3   MESOMERIS   Thea    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.800   20   48   qualifier 
 4   JENKINS   Ella    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.750   22   56   qualifier 
 5   LEAVESLEY   Emily    WINGERWORTH    0.636   12   40   qualifier 
 6   TSIMELZON   Julia    DREAM FENCING    0.583   6   46   qualifier 
 7   PALMER   Agnes    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.545   5   42   qualifier 
 8   HALL   Sofia    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.400   -6   32   qualifier 
 9   DERI   Anna    ACTIV8    0.364   -11   25   qualifier 
 10   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM    0.273   -14   33   qualifier 
 11   MARTIN-GREEN   Zara    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTER    0.273   -17   31   qualifier 
 12   TAYLOR   Hannah    ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB    0.250   -27   26   qualifier 
 13   POGGIO-MAGUS   Raffaella    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.000   -41   9   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   JORDAN Charlotte   SWINDON FENCING CLUB   
          JORDAN Charlotte 
16                                
            JORDAN Charlotte 
   9   DERI Anna   ACTIV8       10/2
          HALL Sofia      
 HALL Sofia   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  7/6     
              JORDAN Charlotte 
   5   LEAVESLEY Emily   WINGERWORTH         10/7
          LEAVESLEY Emily           
12   TAYLOR Hannah   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  10/2          
            JENKINS Ella      
   13   POGGIO-MAGUS Raffaella   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB       10/6     
          JENKINS Ella        
 JENKINS Ella   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  10/2       
                JORDAN Charlotte 
   3   MESOMERIS Thea   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB           10/8
          MESOMERIS Thea        
14                   
            MESOMERIS Thea      
   11   MARTIN-GREEN Zara   ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTER       10/5     
          TSIMELZON Julia           
 TSIMELZON Julia   DREAM FENCING  10/4          
              SHUTE Ffion 
   7   PALMER Agnes   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB         10/8
          PALMER Agnes      
10   HOLLINGBERY Megan   DACORUM  10/2     
            SHUTE Ffion 
   15             10/8
          SHUTE Ffion 
 SHUTE Ffion   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   JORDAN   Charlotte    SWINDON FENCING CLUB  
 2   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 3   JENKINS   Ella    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 3   MESOMERIS   Thea    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 5   LEAVESLEY   Emily    WINGERWORTH  
 6   TSIMELZON   Julia    DREAM FENCING  
 7   PALMER   Agnes    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 8   HALL   Sofia    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 9   DERI   Anna    ACTIV8  
 10   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM  
 11   MARTIN-GREEN   Zara    ROYAL GRAMMAR SCHOOL WORCESTER  
 12   TAYLOR   Hannah    ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS FENCING CLUB  
 13   POGGIO-MAGUS   Raffaella    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB