lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 01/02/2020

LIST

U15 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM    0 3 1 3 0.000 -13 7
GLOUX Oscar  WHITGIFT  V   V 2 V 0.750 7 17
LIN Shikuan  CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB  V 2   3 V 0.500 0 15
PEACH Will  BATH SWORD CLUB  V V V   V 1.000 12 20
DUPUY Jack  SALLE PAUL  V 3 2 2   0.250 -6 12

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  SALLE PAUL    V 3 V V 0.750 8 18
BELL Connor  ACTIV8  1   1 0 0 0.000 -18 2
CUZME RIGO Juan  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V   3 V4 0.750 6 17
ROSELLI Lorenzo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  1 V V   V 0.750 5 16
NICHOLAS Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 V 2 3   0.250 -1 13

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
LUMINEAU Tristan  SALLE PAUL    2 V V V 0.750 7 17
MEYER Paul  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V   3 V V 0.750 8 18
LEVENTIS Luke  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  3 V   3 V 0.500 -1 16
CULLINANE Jonathan  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  0 2 V   2 0.250 -9 9
GOLANOWSKI Oliver  DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  2 1 4 V   0.250 -5 12

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
POS Theo  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    4 V V V V 0.800 12 24
GODFREY Lucas  ACTIV8  V   V V V V 1.000 17 25
AWUMA HAMILTON Maximilian  SALLE PAUL  0 1   0 1 3 0.000 -20 5
ZORZI Luca  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  4 2 V   V V 0.600 5 21
ZEROUALI Adam  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  3 1 V 4   V 0.400 0 18
HANCOCK Lucas  HEREFORD  0 0 V 2 2   0.200 -14 9

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
TREBY Kynan  ACTIV8    V V V V V 1.000 17 25
HAPPE Victor  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  0   V 3 2 1 0.200 -12 11
FINLAY Jonathan  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  4 3   3 0 2 0.000 -12 12
DIETRICH Avery  SALLE PAUL  2 V V   2 V 0.600 2 19
CRISAFULLI Edoardo  HAVERSTOCK  1 V V4 V   V 0.800 10 20
COOKE Charles  BRIXTON  1 V V 1 1   0.400 -5 13

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
GODFREY Lucas  ACTIV8    V V V V 1.000 12 20
ROSELLI Lorenzo  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  3   V V V 0.750 5 18
CULLINANE Jonathan  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  0 1   3 4 0.000 -12 8
CUZME RIGO Juan  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 3 V   V 0.500 0 16
DUPUY Jack  SALLE PAUL  2 4 V 3   0.250 -5 14

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
ZORZI Luca  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    2 2 1 3 0.000 -12 8
HAPPE Victor  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  V   1 3 1 0.250 -7 10
TREBY Kynan  ACTIV8  V V   1 V 0.750 6 16
GOLANOWSKI Oliver  DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
GLOUX Oscar  WHITGIFT  V V 2 4   0.500 2 16

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
DIETRICH Avery  SALLE PAUL    0 V V V 0.750 5 15
LUMINEAU Tristan  SALLE PAUL  V   V V V 1.000 13 20
HANCOCK Lucas  HEREFORD  2 3   V 0 0.250 -9 10
PEACH Will  BATH SWORD CLUB  3 2 4   V 0.250 -1 14
NICHOLAS Thomas  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  0 2 V 0   0.250 -8 7

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
MEYER Paul  ESCRIME ACADEMY    V V V V V 1.000 16 25
FINLAY Jonathan  LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  1   4 V 4 2 0.200 -5 16
LIN Shikuan  CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB  4 V   V V 3 0.600 5 22
COOKE Charles  BRIXTON  0 1 0   V 0 0.200 -16 6
AWUMA HAMILTON Maximilian  SALLE PAUL  0 V 3 2   0 0.200 -14 10
POS Theo  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  4 V V V V   0.800 14 24

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
LEVENTIS Luke  KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    2 V 1 2 2 0.200 -12 12
CRISAFULLI Edoardo  HAVERSTOCK  V   V V 3 V 0.800 14 23
BELL Connor  ACTIV8  4 0   0 1 2 0.000 -18 7
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM  V 1 V   1 V 0.600 4 17
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  SALLE PAUL  V V V V   V 1.000 18 25
ZEROUALI Adam  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  V 1 V 2 0   0.400 -6 13

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   GODFREY   Lucas    ACTIV8    1.000   29   45   qualifier 
 2   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer    SALLE PAUL    0.889   26   43   qualifier 
 3   MEYER   Paul    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.889   24   43   qualifier 
 4   TREBY   Kynan    ACTIV8    0.889   23   41   qualifier 
 5   LUMINEAU   Tristan    SALLE PAUL    0.875   20   37   qualifier 
 6   POS   Theo    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.800   26   48   qualifier 
 7   CRISAFULLI   Edoardo    HAVERSTOCK    0.800   24   43   qualifier 
 8   ROSELLI   Lorenzo    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.750   10   34   qualifier 
 9   DIETRICH   Avery    SALLE PAUL    0.667   7   34   qualifier 
 10   PEACH   Will    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.625   11   34   qualifier 
 11   GLOUX   Oscar    WHITGIFT    0.625   9   33   qualifier 
 12   CUZME RIGO   Juan    ESCRIME ACADEMY    0.625   6   33   qualifier 
 13   GOLANOWSKI   Oliver    DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY    0.625   6   32   qualifier 
 14   LIN   Shikuan    CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB    0.556   5   37   qualifier 
 15   ZEROUALI   Adam    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    0.400   -6   31   qualifier 
 16   ZORZI   Luca    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.333   -7   29   qualifier 
 17   HOLLINGBERY   James    DACORUM    0.333   -9   24   qualifier 
 18   LEVENTIS   Luke    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB    0.333   -13   28   qualifier 
 19   COOKE   Charles    BRIXTON    0.300   -21   19   qualifier 
 20   NICHOLAS   Thomas    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.250   -9   20   qualifier 
 21   DUPUY   Jack    SALLE PAUL    0.250   -11   26   qualifier 
 22   HAPPE   Victor    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    0.222   -19   21   qualifier 
 23   HANCOCK   Lucas    HEREFORD    0.222   -23   19   qualifier 
 24   CULLINANE   Jonathan    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.125   -21   17   qualifier 
 25   FINLAY   Jonathan    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY    0.100   -17   28   qualifier 
 26   AWUMA HAMILTON   Maximilian    SALLE PAUL    0.100   -34   15   qualifier 
 27   BELL   Connor    ACTIV8    0.000   -36   9   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   GODFREY Lucas   ACTIV8   
          GODFREY Lucas 
32                                
            HOLLINGBERY James 
   17   HOLLINGBERY James   DACORUM       15/10
          HOLLINGBERY James      
16   ZORZI Luca   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  15/13     
              ROSELLI Lorenzo 
   9   DIETRICH Avery   SALLE PAUL         15/9
          DIETRICH Avery           
24   CULLINANE Jonathan   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  15/10          
            ROSELLI Lorenzo      
   25   FINLAY Jonathan   LUSO FENCING ACADEMY       15/8     
          ROSELLI Lorenzo        
 ROSELLI Lorenzo   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  15/5       
                ROSELLI Lorenzo 
   5   LUMINEAU Tristan   SALLE PAUL           15/14
          LUMINEAU Tristan             
28                        
            LUMINEAU Tristan           
   21   DUPUY Jack   SALLE PAUL       15/6          
          CUZME RIGO Juan                
12   CUZME RIGO Juan   ESCRIME ACADEMY  15/7               
              LUMINEAU Tristan      
   13   GOLANOWSKI Oliver   DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY         15/10     
          GOLANOWSKI Oliver             
20   NICHOLAS Thomas   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  12/9            
            TREBY Kynan        
   29             14/11       
          TREBY Kynan          
 TREBY Kynan   ACTIV8               
                  ROSELLI Lorenzo 
   3   MEYER Paul   ESCRIME ACADEMY             15/12
          MEYER Paul          
30                     
            MEYER Paul        
   19   COOKE Charles   BRIXTON       15/5       
          LIN Shikuan             
14   LIN Shikuan   CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB  15/5            
              MEYER Paul      
   11   GLOUX Oscar   WHITGIFT         14/13     
          GLOUX Oscar                
22   HAPPE Victor   LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  15/7               
            POS Theo           
   27   BELL Connor   ACTIV8       15/12          
          POS Theo             
 POS Theo   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  15/2            
                MEYER Paul 
   7   CRISAFULLI Edoardo   HAVERSTOCK           15/10
          CRISAFULLI Edoardo        
26   AWUMA HAMILTON Maximilian   SALLE PAUL  15/1       
            PEACH Will      
   23   HANCOCK Lucas   HEREFORD       15/10     
          PEACH Will           
10   PEACH Will   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/10          
              SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   15   ZEROUALI Adam   LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES         15/13
          LEVENTIS Luke      
18   LEVENTIS Luke   KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  15/9     
            SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   31             15/9
          SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
 SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer   SALLE PAUL      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ROSELLI   Lorenzo    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 2   MEYER   Paul    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 3   LUMINEAU   Tristan    SALLE PAUL  
 3   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer    SALLE PAUL  
 5   TREBY   Kynan    ACTIV8  
 6   POS   Theo    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 7   PEACH   Will    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 8   HOLLINGBERY   James    DACORUM  
 9   GODFREY   Lucas    ACTIV8  
 10   CRISAFULLI   Edoardo    HAVERSTOCK  
 11   DIETRICH   Avery    SALLE PAUL  
 12   GLOUX   Oscar    WHITGIFT  
 13   CUZME RIGO   Juan    ESCRIME ACADEMY  
 14   GOLANOWSKI   Oliver    DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  
 15   LIN   Shikuan    CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB  
 16   LEVENTIS   Luke    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 17   ZEROUALI   Adam    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  
 18   ZORZI   Luca    KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB  
 19   COOKE   Charles    BRIXTON  
 20   NICHOLAS   Thomas    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 21   DUPUY   Jack    SALLE PAUL  
 22   HAPPE   Victor    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  
 23   HANCOCK   Lucas    HEREFORD  
 24   CULLINANE   Jonathan    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 25   FINLAY   Jonathan    LUSO FENCING ACADEMY  
 26   AWUMA HAMILTON   Maximilian    SALLE PAUL  
 27   BELL   Connor    ACTIV8