lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 25/01/2020

LIST

U9 Mixed Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
HABENICHT Keira  CAMDEN    V 4 2 V V V 0.667 6 26
CAMPBELL CHANDRA Merryn  KK SABRES  3   3 1 1 V 0 0.167 -14 13
RHODES Euan  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V V   3 0 V 1 0.500 -4 19
DUPRE-ECHEVERRIA Rayen  CAMDEN  V V V   V 2 4 0.667 8 26
DAY Phoebe  KK SABRES  0 V V 2   V 2 0.500 2 19
BUXTON Sophie  SHAKESPEARES SWORDS  4 2 1 V 1   V 0.333 -8 18
HUGHES Hannah  TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  3 V V V V 4   0.667 10 27

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HUGHES   Hannah    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB    0.667   10   27   qualifier 
 2   DUPRE-ECHEVERRIA   Rayen    CAMDEN    0.667   8   26   qualifier 
 3   HABENICHT   Keira    CAMDEN    0.667   6   26   qualifier 
 4   DAY   Phoebe    KK SABRES    0.500   2   19   qualifier 
 5   RHODES   Euan    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    0.500   -4   19   qualifier 
 6   BUXTON   Sophie    SHAKESPEARES SWORDS    0.333   -8   18   qualifier 
 7   CAMPBELL CHANDRA   Merryn    KK SABRES    0.167   -14   13   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   HUGHES Hannah   TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB   
          HUGHES Hannah 
                              
            HUGHES Hannah 
   5   RHODES Euan   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB       10/6
          DAY Phoebe      
 DAY Phoebe   KK SABRES  10/7     
              HUGHES Hannah 
   3   HABENICHT Keira   CAMDEN         10/2
          HABENICHT Keira      
 BUXTON Sophie   SHAKESPEARES SWORDS  10/5     
            HABENICHT Keira 
   7   CAMPBELL CHANDRA Merryn   KK SABRES       10/8
          DUPRE-ECHEVERRIA Rayen 
 DUPRE-ECHEVERRIA Rayen   CAMDEN  10/5

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   HUGHES   Hannah    TAUNTON DEANE BLADES FENCING CLUB  
 2   HABENICHT   Keira    CAMDEN  
 3   DAY   Phoebe    KK SABRES  
 3   DUPRE-ECHEVERRIA   Rayen    CAMDEN  
 5   BUXTON   Sophie    SHAKESPEARES SWORDS  
 6   CAMPBELL CHANDRA   Merryn    KK SABRES  

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   RHODES   Euan    STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB