lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Sabre -. 25/01/2020

LIST

U13 Girls Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEES Verity  MX FENCING    V V V V 1.000 9 20
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  4   V 4 V 0.500 2 18
BENNACEUR Leila  CAMDEN  2 2   V 2 0.250 -6 11
DAVIES Ava  PDFA  4 V 2   0 0.250 -8 11
SHILVOCK Elizabeth  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1 4 V V   0.500 3 15

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
LEMUE Camille  CAMDEN    3 V 2 1 0.250 -5 11
BENNACEUR Selma  CAMDEN  V   4 0 3 0.250 -6 12
BAUGHAN Victoria  MILLFIELD  1 V   3 4 0.250 -6 13
DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira  MX FENCING  V V V   V 1.000 11 20
SUTTON Maya  PDFA  V V V 4   0.750 6 19

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira  MX FENCING    V V V V 1.000 16 20
BENNACEUR Leila  CAMDEN  1   V 3 1 0.250 -7 10
BENNACEUR Selma  CAMDEN  0 2   3 0 0.000 -15 5
SHILVOCK Elizabeth  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  1 V V   V 0.750 1 16
MCAULEY Amber  MX FENCING  2 V V 4   0.500 5 16

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
LEES Verity  MX FENCING    V V V V 1.000 14 20
BAUGHAN Victoria  MILLFIELD  1   2 1 0 0.000 -16 4
LEMUE Camille  CAMDEN  0 V   1 1 0.250 -10 7
DAVIES Ava  PDFA  4 V V   V 0.750 9 19
SUTTON Maya  PDFA  1 V V 3   0.500 3 14

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira    MX FENCING    1.000   27   40   qualifier 
 2   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING    1.000   23   40   qualifier 
 3   SUTTON   Maya    PDFA    0.625   9   33   qualifier 
 4   SHILVOCK   Elizabeth    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS    0.625   4   31   qualifier 
 5   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING    0.500   7   34   qualifier 
 6   DAVIES   Ava    PDFA    0.500   1   30   qualifier 
 7   BENNACEUR   Leila    CAMDEN    0.250   -13   21   qualifier 
 8   LEMUE   Camille    CAMDEN    0.250   -15   18   qualifier 
 9   BENNACEUR   Selma    CAMDEN    0.125   -21   17   qualifier 
 10   BAUGHAN   Victoria    MILLFIELD    0.125   -22   17   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira   MX FENCING   
          DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira 
16                                
      Referee: ORIELLY Hannah    DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira 
   9   BENNACEUR Selma   CAMDEN       10/0
  Referee: AL-JABIR Ahmed         BENNACEUR Selma      
 LEMUE Camille   CAMDEN  10/3     
        Referee: AL-JABIR Ahmed    DONNELLY-SALLOWS Keira 
   5   MCAULEY Amber   MX FENCING         10/6
          MCAULEY Amber           
12                      
      Referee: ORIELLY Hannah    MCAULEY Amber      
   13             10/9     
          SHILVOCK Elizabeth        
 SHILVOCK Elizabeth   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             
          Referee: AL-JABIR Ahmed    LEES Verity 
   3   SUTTON Maya   PDFA           10/6
          SUTTON Maya        
14                   
      Referee: AL-JABIR Ahmed    SUTTON Maya      
   11             10/3     
          DAVIES Ava           
 DAVIES Ava   PDFA                
        Referee: ORIELLY Hannah    LEES Verity 
   7   BENNACEUR Leila   CAMDEN         10/7
  Referee: ORIELLY Hannah         BAUGHAN Victoria      
10   BAUGHAN Victoria   MILLFIELD  10/2     
      Referee: AL-JABIR Ahmed    LEES Verity 
   15             10/3
          LEES Verity 
 LEES Verity   MX FENCING      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LEES   Verity    MX FENCING  
 2   DONNELLY-SALLOWS   Keira    MX FENCING  
 3   MCAULEY   Amber    MX FENCING  
 3   SUTTON   Maya    PDFA  
 5   SHILVOCK   Elizabeth    SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  
 6   DAVIES   Ava    PDFA  
 7   BENNACEUR   Selma    CAMDEN  
 8   BAUGHAN   Victoria    MILLFIELD  
 9   BENNACEUR   Leila    CAMDEN  
 10   LEMUE   Camille    CAMDEN