lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Cole Cup FIE Satellite Tournament -. 07/05/2016

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - 09:00 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
NG Elizabeth  GBR    2 V 4 3 3 V 0.333 -3 22
RUAUX Emily  GBR  V   4 V 3 1 V 0.500 3 23
LASANCE Rachel  GBR  3 V   3 V V V 0.667 6 26
DAYKIN Kate  GBR  V 3 V   V 4 V 0.667 10 27
RYDENFELT Emmi  FIN  V V 3 0   V V 0.667 3 23
HANZLIKOVA Klara  CZE  V V 2 V 2   V 0.667 3 24
ELYS Laycy  FIE  2 0 1 0 2 3   0.000 -22 8

  Poule No 2 - 09:00 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
DAVIS Alexandra  GBR    1 2 4 V V 3 0.333 -7 20
PLEASANT Bridget  GBR  V   V 4 V V 3 0.667 8 27
CORBY Jessica  GBR  V 3   V V V V 0.833 12 28
STEER Letitia  GBR  V V 3   V V 2 0.667 5 25
AGUSTSDOTTIR Thorbjorg  ISL  4 4 0 1   V V 0.333 -5 19
DIEF Menna  EGY  3 1 2 1 2   1 0.000 -20 10
HELGIU Elena  USA  V V 4 V 2 V   0.667 7 26

Ranking at the end of Poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Victory/match   Indicator   Hits scored   Group 
 1   BAEZA CENTURION   Marta    BRA    exempte         exemption 
 2   HRAMOVA   Olga A.    BUL    exempte         exemption 
 3   CORBY   Jessica    GBR    0.833   12   28   qualifier 
 4   DAYKIN   Kate    GBR    0.667   10   27   qualifier 
 5   PLEASANT   Bridget    GBR    0.667   8   27   qualifier 
 6   HELGIU   Elena    USA    0.667   7   26   qualifier 
 7   LASANCE   Rachel    GBR    0.667   6   26   qualifier 
 8   STEER   Letitia    GBR    0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 9   HANZLIKOVA   Klara    CZE    0.667   3   24   qualifier 
 10   RYDENFELT   Emmi    FIN    0.667   3   23   qualifier 
 11   RUAUX   Emily    GBR    0.500   3   23   qualifier 
 12   NG   Elizabeth    GBR    0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 13   AGUSTSDOTTIR   Thorbjorg    ISL    0.333   -5   19   eliminated 
 14   DAVIS   Alexandra    GBR    0.333   -7   20   eliminated 
 15   DIEF   Menna    EGY    0.000   -20   10   eliminated 
 16   ELYS   Laycy    FIE    0.000   -22   8   eliminated 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   BAEZA CENTURION Marta   BRA   
          BAEZA CENTURION Marta 
16                                 
            BAEZA CENTURION Marta 
   9   HANZLIKOVA Klara   CZE       15/6
          HANZLIKOVA Klara      
 STEER Letitia   GBR  15/9     
              BAEZA CENTURION Marta 
   5   PLEASANT Bridget   GBR         15/12
          PLEASANT Bridget           
12   NG Elizabeth   GBR  15/14          
            DAYKIN Kate      
   13              15/10     
          DAYKIN Kate        
 DAYKIN Kate   GBR             
                BAEZA CENTURION Marta 
   3   CORBY Jessica   GBR           15/10
          CORBY Jessica        
14                    
            CORBY Jessica      
   11   RUAUX Emily   GBR       15/3     
          HELGIU Elena           
 HELGIU Elena   USA  15/11          
              HRAMOVA Olga A. 
   7   LASANCE Rachel   GBR         15/6
          LASANCE Rachel      
10   RYDENFELT Emmi   FIN  15/10     
            HRAMOVA Olga A. 
   15              15/11
          HRAMOVA Olga A. 
 HRAMOVA Olga A.   BUL      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country 
 1   BAEZA CENTURION   Marta    BRA  
 2   HRAMOVA   Olga A.    BUL  
 3   CORBY   Jessica    GBR  
 3   DAYKIN   Kate    GBR  
 5   PLEASANT   Bridget    GBR  
 6   HELGIU   Elena    USA  
 7   LASANCE   Rachel    GBR  
 8   HANZLIKOVA   Klara    CZE  
 9   STEER   Letitia    GBR  
 10   RYDENFELT   Emmi    FIN  
 11   RUAUX   Emily    GBR  
 12   NG   Elizabeth    GBR  
 13   AGUSTSDOTTIR   Thorbjorg    ISL  
 14   DAVIS   Alexandra    GBR  
 15   DIEF   Menna    EGY  
 16   ELYS   Laycy    FIE