Results for 85th Miller-Hallet Cup -. 24/09/2022
LIST
Rank |
Name |
First name |
Club |
Victory/match |
Ind. |
HS |
Group |
1 |
SCOTT PAYNE |
Edward |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING |
1.000 |
19 |
30 |
qualifier |
2 |
JORDAN |
Owen |
SALLE PAUL |
1.000 |
16 |
30 |
qualifier |
3 |
JOHNSTON |
Calum |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
16 |
29 |
qualifier |
4 |
RUSEV |
Rosislav |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
16 |
27 |
qualifier |
5 |
STURGEON |
William |
SALLE PAUL |
0.833 |
15 |
28 |
qualifier |
6 |
HENDERSON |
Matt |
SALLE PAUL |
0.833 |
13 |
28 |
qualifier |
7 |
COOPER |
Matthew |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.833 |
12 |
28 |
qualifier |
8 |
ANDREWS |
Benjamin |
PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
11 |
29 |
qualifier |
8 |
SHEPHERD |
Billy |
SKIPTON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
11 |
29 |
qualifier |
10 |
TORRES CANO |
Alejo |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
11 |
28 |
qualifier |
11 |
FIRTH |
Jamie |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
11 |
27 |
qualifier |
12 |
TAIWO-WILLIAMS |
Louis |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.833 |
10 |
29 |
qualifier |
13 |
MARSH |
Philip |
|
0.833 |
8 |
28 |
qualifier |
14 |
MAYNARD |
Calum |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
8 |
26 |
qualifier |
15 |
SMITH |
Hugo |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
8 |
25 |
qualifier |
16 |
SHAHRANI |
Shazamin |
OXFORD FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
8 |
23 |
qualifier |
17 |
DE SWARTE--DANKO |
Lionel |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
6 |
27 |
qualifier |
18 |
SANCHEZ-LETHEM |
Paul |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.833 |
6 |
25 |
qualifier |
19 |
JEAL |
James |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.667 |
9 |
28 |
qualifier |
20 |
GROVER |
Elliott |
SALLE PAUL |
0.667 |
9 |
25 |
qualifier |
21 |
DEGORCE |
Aurelien |
THE LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
7 |
28 |
qualifier |
22 |
MACLENNAN |
Robert |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
7 |
27 |
qualifier |
23 |
RUSSELL |
James Euan |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.667 |
7 |
26 |
qualifier |
24 |
WALMSLEY |
Joseph |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.667 |
7 |
25 |
qualifier |
25 |
DALIBARD |
Valentin |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
6 |
25 |
qualifier |
26 |
BELOT |
Antoine |
CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
5 |
24 |
qualifier |
27 |
MILNE |
Darran |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
3 |
25 |
qualifier |
28 |
KURZ JORDAN |
Max |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
3 |
24 |
qualifier |
29 |
MIHÁLY |
Zoltán |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
2 |
26 |
qualifier |
30 |
SUNDER-RAJAN |
Sameer |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
2 |
24 |
qualifier |
31 |
ALI |
Idiris |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
2 |
22 |
qualifier |
32 |
MACLENNAN |
Mike |
DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
1 |
23 |
qualifier |
32 |
WOOLLARD |
Jonathan |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
1 |
23 |
qualifier |
34 |
MCKERR |
Isaac |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.667 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
35 |
GOH |
Joshua |
DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY |
0.500 |
8 |
25 |
qualifier |
36 |
DOMEK |
Stephen |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
0.500 |
6 |
25 |
qualifier |
37 |
ALLEN |
Gregory |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
4 |
20 |
qualifier |
38 |
CALIPA |
Aurelio |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
3 |
24 |
qualifier |
39 |
SELLS |
Alexander |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
3 |
22 |
qualifier |
40 |
PERKINS |
David |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.500 |
2 |
22 |
qualifier |
41 |
HINWOOD |
James |
|
0.500 |
1 |
24 |
qualifier |
42 |
RICHARDS |
Marcus |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING |
0.500 |
1 |
23 |
qualifier |
43 |
RICHARDS |
Huw |
MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING |
0.500 |
1 |
22 |
qualifier |
44 |
LEE |
Seb |
WELLINGTON SWORDS |
0.500 |
0 |
22 |
qualifier |
44 |
PELLEGRINELLO |
Luca |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
0 |
22 |
qualifier |
46 |
GOWEN |
James |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
0.500 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
47 |
PAPADOPOULOS |
Alex |
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB |
0.500 |
-3 |
23 |
qualifier |
48 |
EAMES |
Pete |
SALLE PAUL |
0.500 |
-3 |
21 |
qualifier |
49 |
HOWSER |
Chris |
OUNDLE PETERBOROUGH & STAMFORD EPEE CLUB |
0.333 |
1 |
24 |
qualifier |
50 |
ODGERS |
James |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
0 |
24 |
qualifier |
51 |
STEINER |
Adam |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-2 |
25 |
qualifier |
52 |
AYANWALE |
Kola |
SALLE PAUL |
0.333 |
-2 |
22 |
qualifier |
53 |
THOMSON |
Campbell |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-3 |
23 |
qualifier |
54 |
LAUGA |
Eric |
CAMBRIDGESHIRE FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-3 |
22 |
qualifier |
55 |
JONES |
Hal |
SALLE PAUL |
0.333 |
-6 |
19 |
qualifier |
56 |
SZE |
Chin Hong |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-7 |
20 |
qualifier |
57 |
NAWROCKI |
Dominik |
EGHAM FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-8 |
19 |
qualifier |
58 |
MORRIS |
Giles |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-8 |
18 |
qualifier |
59 |
JORDAN |
Philip |
SALLE PAUL |
0.333 |
-8 |
16 |
qualifier |
59 |
PAOLASINI |
Lorenzo |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.333 |
-8 |
16 |
qualifier |
61 |
AGRENICH |
Alex |
HAVERSTOCK FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-6 |
22 |
qualifier |
62 |
CARPENTER |
George |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-7 |
21 |
qualifier |
63 |
HUARD |
Philip |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-8 |
18 |
qualifier |
64 |
HARDEN |
Paul |
SAXON FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-12 |
17 |
qualifier |
65 |
TITMUSS |
Max |
ARMY FENCING UNION |
0.167 |
-13 |
15 |
eliminated |
66 |
MAKATSORIS |
Harris |
SALLE PAUL |
0.167 |
-14 |
15 |
eliminated |
67 |
RACLE |
John-Patrick |
BRIXTON FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-14 |
14 |
eliminated |
68 |
MCKAY |
David |
WESSEX BLADES FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-15 |
14 |
eliminated |
69 |
DEGORCE |
Patrick |
THE LANSDOWNE FENCING CLUB |
0.167 |
-18 |
11 |
eliminated |
70 |
BOBUSIA |
Dariusz |
NORFOLK FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-8 |
22 |
eliminated |
71 |
ABUALNASR |
Nawaf |
KNIGHTSBRIDGE FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-12 |
18 |
eliminated |
71 |
FOSTER |
Nathan |
SKIPTON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-12 |
18 |
eliminated |
73 |
DANTHANARAYANA |
Liam |
CRAWLEY SWORD CLUB |
0.000 |
-14 |
16 |
eliminated |
74 |
HINKLEY |
Aiden |
SWINDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-16 |
14 |
eliminated |
75 |
RICHARDSON |
Mark |
WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-20 |
10 |
eliminated |
76 |
QUEST-HERELLE |
Nichol |
SALLE PAUL |
0.000 |
-25 |
5 |
eliminated |
77 |
LAKELAND |
Nicholas |
LONDON FENCING CLUB |
0.000 |
-27 |
3 |
eliminated |