lp.logo

Results for London Leon Paul Junior Series Sabre - 22/02/2015

LIST

U15 Boys & Girls

Poules, round no 1 (mixed)

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROBINSON Emma Aldershot   0 1 0 2 0/4 -17 3
HOLDSWORTH Bertie Truro V   V V V 4/4 16 20
KAROUZIS Kyriacos Pdfa V 1   1 4 1/4 -5 11
YANG Lumeng Camden V 1 V   2 2/4 2 13
PAFFETT Harry Portsmouth & Southsea V 2 V V   3/4 4 17

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
PRESTON-COWELL Jack Camden   V V V V 4/4 11 20
RAMSAY Phineas Camden 3   V V V 3/4 7 18
ARMSTRONG Benjamin Mx Fencing 1 0   1 2 0/4 -16 4
KHAN Zahra Nlsc 3 2 V   3 1/4 -3 13
DUNN Olivia Marshall Fencing 2 4 V V   2/4 1 16

  Poule no 3 V/M Indicator HS
TWINE Daniel Activ 8   0 V 2 X 1/3 -3 7
PEASE Matthew Camden V   V V X 3/3 12 15
DUNHAM Anna Pdfa 0 0   0 X 0/3 -15 0
O'REILLY Hannah Mx Fencing V 3 V   X 2/3 6 13
THORNLEY Drew Marshall Fencing A A A A   abandon1

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   GBR   TRURO   4/4   16   20   qualifier 
 2   PEASE   Matthew   GBR   CAMDEN   3/3   12   15   qualifier 
 3   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   GBR   CAMDEN   4/4   11   20   qualifier 
 4   RAMSAY   Phineas   GBR   CAMDEN   3/4   7   18   qualifier 
 5   PAFFETT   Harry   GBR   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA   3/4   4   17   qualifier 
 6   O'REILLY   Hannah   GBR   MX FENCING   2/3   6   13   qualifier 
 7   YANG   Lumeng   GBR   CAMDEN   2/4   2   13   qualifier 
 8   DUNN   Olivia   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   2/4   1   16   qualifier 
 9   TWINE   Daniel   GBR   ACTIV 8   1/3   -3   7   qualifier 
 10   KHAN   Zahra   GBR   NLSC   1/4   -3   13   qualifier 
 11   KAROUZIS   Kyriacos   GBR   PDFA   1/4   -5   11   qualifier 
 12   DUNHAM   Anna   GBR   PDFA   0/3   -15   0   qualifier 
 13   ARMSTRONG   Benjamin   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -16   4   qualifier 
 14   ROBINSON   Emma   GBR   ALDERSHOT   0/4   -17   3   qualifier 

U15 Girls

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
ROBINSON Emma Aldershot   V 3 0 1 3 1/5 -11 12
DUNHAM Anna Pdfa 3   1 0 0 0 0/5 -21 4
O'REILLY Hannah Mx Fencing V V   V V V 5/5 16 25
DUNN Olivia Marshall Fencing V V 3   V 4 3/5 12 22
KHAN Zahra Nlsc V V 1 0   0 2/5 -5 11
YANG Lumeng Camden V V 1 V V   4/5 9 21

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   O'REILLY   Hannah   GBR   MX FENCING   5/5   16   25   qualifier 
 2   YANG   Lumeng   GBR   CAMDEN   4/5   9   21   qualifier 
 3   DUNN   Olivia   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   3/5   12   22   qualifier 
 4   KHAN   Zahra   GBR   NLSC   2/5   -5   11   qualifier 
 5   ROBINSON   Emma   GBR   ALDERSHOT   1/5   -11   12   qualifier 
 6   DUNHAM   Anna   GBR   PDFA   0/5   -21   4   qualifier 

U15 Girls Quarter-final

 O'REILLY Hannah  Mx Fencing
       O'REILLY Hannah
       
         O'REILLY Hannah
 ROBINSON Emma  Aldershot       15/10
       KHAN Zahra  
 KHAN Zahra  Nlsc     15/3  
           O'REILLY Hannah
 DUNN Olivia  Marshall Fencing         15/8
       DUNN Olivia  
 DUNHAM Anna  Pdfa     15/8  
         YANG Lumeng
          15/10
       YANG Lumeng
 YANG Lumeng  Camden    

U15 Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   O'REILLY   Hannah   GBR   MX FENCING 
 2   YANG   Lumeng   GBR   CAMDEN 
 3   DUNN   Olivia   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 3   KHAN   Zahra   GBR   NLSC 
 5   ROBINSON   Emma   GBR   ALDERSHOT 
 6   DUNHAM   Anna   GBR   PDFA 

U15 Boys

Poules, round no 2

  Poule no 1 V/M Indicator HS
HOLDSWORTH Bertie Truro   V V V V 4/4 18 20
THORNLEY Drew Marshall Fencing 2   V V 3 2/4 3 15
ARMSTRONG Benjamin Mx Fencing 0 2   0 2 0/4 -16 4
TWINE Daniel Activ 8 0 0 V   1 1/4 -9 6
RAMSAY Phineas Camden 0 V V V   3/4 4 15

  Poule no 2 V/M Indicator HS
PEASE Matthew Camden   V V V 3/3 12 15
KAROUZIS Kyriacos Pdfa 1   1 3 0/3 -10 5
PAFFETT Harry Portsmouth & Southsea 1 V   V 2/3 3 11
PRESTON-COWELL Jack Camden 1 V 2   1/3 -5 8

Ranking at the end of the poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   Hs   Group 
 1   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   GBR   TRURO   4/4   18   20   qualifier 
 2   PEASE   Matthew   GBR   CAMDEN   3/3   12   15   qualifier 
 3   RAMSAY   Phineas   GBR   CAMDEN   3/4   4   15   qualifier 
 4   PAFFETT   Harry   GBR   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA   2/3   3   11   qualifier 
 5   THORNLEY   Drew   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING   2/4   3   15   qualifier 
 6   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   GBR   CAMDEN   1/3   -5   8   qualifier 
 7   TWINE   Daniel   GBR   ACTIV 8   1/4   -9   6   qualifier 
 8   KAROUZIS   Kyriacos   GBR   PDFA   0/3   -10   5   qualifier 
 9   ARMSTRONG   Benjamin   GBR   MX FENCING   0/4   -16   4   qualifier 

U15 Boys Tableau of 16

 HOLDSWORTH Bertie  Truro
       HOLDSWORTH Bertie
16         
         HOLDSWORTH Bertie
 ARMSTRONG Benjamin  Mx Fencing       15/0
       KAROUZIS Kyriacos  
 KAROUZIS Kyriacos  Pdfa     15/8  
           HOLDSWORTH Bertie
 THORNLEY Drew  Marshall Fencing         15/10
       THORNLEY Drew    
12             
         THORNLEY Drew  
13            15/13  
       PAFFETT Harry    
 PAFFETT Harry  Portsmouth & Southsea        
             HOLDSWORTH Bertie
 RAMSAY Phineas  Camden           15/7
       RAMSAY Phineas    
14             
         PRESTON-COWELL Jack  
11            15/5  
       PRESTON-COWELL Jack    
 PRESTON-COWELL Jack  Camden        
           PEASE Matthew
 TWINE Daniel  Activ 8         15/7
       TWINE Daniel  
10           
         PEASE Matthew
15            15/7
       PEASE Matthew
 PEASE Matthew  Camden    

U15 Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Club 
 1   HOLDSWORTH   Bertie   GBR   TRURO 
 2   PEASE   Matthew   GBR   CAMDEN 
 3   PRESTON-COWELL   Jack   GBR   CAMDEN 
 3   THORNLEY   Drew   GBR   MARSHALL FENCING 
 5   RAMSAY   Phineas   GBR   CAMDEN 
 6   PAFFETT   Harry   GBR   PORTSMOUTH & SOUTHSEA 
 7   TWINE   Daniel   GBR   ACTIV 8 
 8   KAROUZIS   Kyriacos   GBR   PDFA 
 9   ARMSTRONG   Benjamin   GBR   MX FENCING