lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul BRC Junior Foil -. 14/01/2023

Results Available

LIST

Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Region Country
1 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 131086  Salle Boston    GBR 
2 KNOX Eleanor 127269  Salle Paul    GBR 
3T SAMPSON Verity 126951  Kenilworth Sword Fencing Club    GBR 
3T CONCHIE Martha 137605  Bristol Cavaliers    GBR 
5 BUCKLEY Ellen 130028  Edinburgh Fencing Club    GBR 
6 TSANG Sophie 127002  Newham Swords    GBR 
7 YEUNG Angelina 150688  Fencers Club London    GBR 
8 GARDNER Georgia 126029  Fencers Club London    GBR 
9 GREEN Marisa 135306  ZFW Fencing Club    GBR 
10 HANNA Catherine 134643  Fencers Club London    GBR 
11 ELSEEHY Pako 135534  TMFC Fencing    GBR 
12 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 125364  Oxford University Fencing Club    GBR 
13 MAN Vikkie 154541  Newham Swords    HKG 
14 SUNG Gloriosa 142012  Fencers Club London    GBR 
15 BARLOW Hannah 146094  Birmingham Fencing Club    GBR 
16 HUTCHINSON Katie 154256  Epsom Fencing Club    GBR 
17 CRAIG Rhiannon 120855  Herefordshire Fencing Club    GBR 
18 WANG Claire 154310      GBR 
19 WARD Amelia 134293  Crawley Sword Club    GBR 

Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 TSANG Sophie NEWHAM    GBR 
2 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie SALLE BOSTON    GBR 
3 KNOX Eleanor SALLE PAUL    GBR 
4 CONCHIE Martha 12  BRISTOL CAVALIERS    GBR 
5 BUCKLEY Ellen 13  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR 
6 WARD Amelia 15  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR 
7 GARDNER Georgia 18  FCL    GBR 
8 SAMPSON Verity 21  KENILWORTH    GBR 
9 GREEN Marisa 23  ZFW    GBR 
10 CRAIG Rhiannon 26  HEREFORDSHIRE    GBR 
11 HANNA Catherine 30  FCL    GBR 
12 YEUNG Angelina 33  FCL    GBR 
13 SUNG Gloriosa 36  FCL    GBR 
14 ELSEEHY Pako 40  TMFC    GBR 
15 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 45  OXFORD UNI    GBR 
16 BARLOW Hannah 50  BIRMINGHAM    GBR 
17 HUTCHINSON Katie   EPSOM FENCING CLUB    GBR 
18 WANG Claire       GBR 
19 MAN Vikkie   NEWHAM    HKG 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
YEUNG Angelina
FCL / GBR
1 V V 4 V V 2 4 0.67 26 18 +8
WANG Claire
GBR
2 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0.00 4 30 -26
ELSEEHY Pako
TMFC / GBR
3 2 V 4 3 V 3 2 0.33 22 24 -2
GARDNER Georgia
FCL / GBR
4 V V V V V 0 5 0.83 25 18 +7
WARD Amelia
CRAWLEY SWORD / GBR
5 1 V V 4 V 0 3 0.50 20 20 0
MAN Vikkie
NEWHAM / HKG
6 4 V 2 1 1 4 1 0.17 17 25 -8
CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie
SALLE BOSTON / GBR
7 V V V V V V 6 1.00 30 9 +21

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SAMPSON Verity
KENILWORTH / GBR
1 2 0 V V V 3 0.60 17 12 +5
HANNA Catherine
FCL / GBR
2 V 2 V V 2 3 0.60 19 14 +5
BUCKLEY Ellen
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
3 V V V V 3 4 0.80 23 9 +14
HERRING JOHNSON Darcy
OXFORD UNI / GBR
4 2 1 2 V 2 1 0.20 12 20 -8
HUTCHINSON Katie
EPSOM FENCING CLUB / GBR
5 0 1 0 0 0 0 0.00 1 25 -24
TSANG Sophie
NEWHAM / GBR
6 0 V V V V 4 0.80 20 12 +8

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
CRAIG Rhiannon
HEREFORDSHIRE / GBR
1 0 1 0 V 2 1 0.20 8 24 -16
SUNG Gloriosa
FCL / GBR
2 V 3 1 4 V 2 0.40 18 18 0
GREEN Marisa
ZFW / GBR
3 V V V V 3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
CONCHIE Martha
BRISTOL CAVALIERS / GBR
4 V V 3 V 2 3 0.60 20 11 +9
BARLOW Hannah
BIRMINGHAM / GBR
5 4 V 1 0 1 1 0.20 11 24 -13
KNOX Eleanor
SALLE PAUL / GBR
6 V 3 V V V 4 0.80 23 13 +10

Round #2 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie SALLE BOSTON    GBR  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 GARDNER Georgia 18  FCL    GBR  0.83  25  18  +7  Advanced
3 BUCKLEY Ellen 13  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.80  23  +14  Advanced
4T KNOX Eleanor SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
4T GREEN Marisa 23  ZFW    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 TSANG Sophie NEWHAM    GBR  0.80  20  12  +8  Advanced
7 YEUNG Angelina 33  FCL    GBR  0.67  26  18  +8  Advanced
8 CONCHIE Martha 12  BRISTOL CAVALIERS    GBR  0.60  20  11  +9  Advanced
9 HANNA Catherine 30  FCL    GBR  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
10 SAMPSON Verity 21  KENILWORTH    GBR  0.60  17  12  +5  Advanced
11 WARD Amelia 15  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR  0.50  20  20  Advanced
12 SUNG Gloriosa 36  FCL    GBR  0.40  18  18  Advanced
13 ELSEEHY Pako 40  TMFC    GBR  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
14 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 45  OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
15 BARLOW Hannah 50  BIRMINGHAM    GBR  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
16 CRAIG Rhiannon 26  HEREFORDSHIRE    GBR  0.20  24  -16  Advanced
17 MAN Vikkie   NEWHAM    HKG  0.17  17  25  -8  Advanced
18 HUTCHINSON Katie   EPSOM FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.00  25  -24  Advanced
19 WANG Claire       GBR  0.00  30  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
YEUNG Angelina
FCL / GBR
1 3 V V V V 4 0.80 23 10 +13
CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie
SALLE BOSTON / GBR
2 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 5 +20
HUTCHINSON Katie
EPSOM FENCING CLUB / GBR
3 1 1 0 1 3 0 0.00 6 25 -19
MAN Vikkie
NEWHAM / HKG
4 0 0 V 2 V 2 0.40 12 16 -4
ELSEEHY Pako
TMFC / GBR
5 1 1 V V V 3 0.60 17 13 +4
WANG Claire
GBR
6 3 0 V 1 0 1 0.20 9 23 -14

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
GARDNER Georgia
FCL / GBR
1 V V 1 3 1 2 0.40 15 23 -8
SUNG Gloriosa
FCL / GBR
2 4 3 2 0 1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
GREEN Marisa
ZFW / GBR
3 4 V V 3 1 2 0.40 18 19 -1
HERRING JOHNSON Darcy
OXFORD UNI / GBR
4 V V 1 3 4 2 0.40 18 18 0
TSANG Sophie
NEWHAM / GBR
5 V V V V 4 4 0.80 24 14 +10
CONCHIE Martha
BRISTOL CAVALIERS / GBR
6 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HANNA Catherine
FCL / GBR
1 V 3 1 V 3 2 0.40 17 18 -1
BARLOW Hannah
BIRMINGHAM / GBR
2 1 0 0 4 2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
KNOX Eleanor
SALLE PAUL / GBR
3 V V 4 V 2 3 0.60 21 14 +7
SAMPSON Verity
KENILWORTH / GBR
4 V V V V V 5 1.00 25 9 +16
CRAIG Rhiannon
HEREFORDSHIRE / GBR
5 2 V 1 0 0 1 0.20 8 24 -16
BUCKLEY Ellen
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR
6 V V V 4 V 4 0.80 24 12 +12

Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie SALLE BOSTON    GBR  11  1.00  55  14  +41  Advanced
2 BUCKLEY Ellen 13  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.80  47  21  +26  Advanced
3 CONCHIE Martha 12  BRISTOL CAVALIERS    GBR  0.80  45  22  +23  Advanced
4 SAMPSON Verity 21  KENILWORTH    GBR  0.80  42  21  +21  Advanced
5 TSANG Sophie NEWHAM    GBR  0.80  44  26  +18  Advanced
6 YEUNG Angelina 33  FCL    GBR  0.73  49  28  +21  Advanced
7 KNOX Eleanor SALLE PAUL    GBR  0.70  44  27  +17  Advanced
8 GARDNER Georgia 18  FCL    GBR  0.64  40  41  -1  Advanced
9 GREEN Marisa 23  ZFW    GBR  0.60  41  32  +9  Advanced
10 HANNA Catherine 30  FCL    GBR  0.50  36  32  +4  Advanced
11 ELSEEHY Pako 40  TMFC    GBR  0.45  39  37  +2  Advanced
12 HERRING JOHNSON Darcy 45  OXFORD UNI    GBR  0.30  30  38  -8  Advanced
13 MAN Vikkie   NEWHAM    HKG  0.27  29  41  -12  Advanced
14 SUNG Gloriosa 36  FCL    GBR  0.20  28  43  -15  Advanced
15 CRAIG Rhiannon 26  HEREFORDSHIRE    GBR  0.20  16  48  -32  Advanced
16 BARLOW Hannah 50  BIRMINGHAM    GBR  0.10  18  49  -31  Advanced
17 WANG Claire       GBR  0.09  13  53  -40  Advanced
18 HUTCHINSON Katie   EPSOM FENCING CLUB    GBR  0.00  50  -43  Advanced
19 WARD Amelia 15  CRAWLEY SWORD    GBR            Eliminated

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
SALLE BOSTON / GBR  (1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
(17) WANG Claire    15 - 4
Ref:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
GBR  (16) BARLOW Hannah   
(16) BARLOW Hannah  15 - 12
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
 
BIRMINGHAM / GBR    (1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
(9) GREEN Marisa    15 - 6
Ref:  ELLIKER Daniel  (GBR)  
ZFW / GBR  (9) GREEN Marisa     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) GARDNER Georgia   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
 
  (8) GARDNER Georgia   
(8) GARDNER Georgia     
FCL / GBR    (1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
(5) TSANG Sophie    15 - 6
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
NEWHAM / GBR  (5) TSANG Sophie     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) TSANG Sophie     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
   
  (12) HERRING JOHNSON Darcy       
(12) HERRING JOHNSON Darcy         
OXFORD UNI / GBR    (4) SAMPSON Verity   
(13) MAN Vikkie    15 - 13
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
 
NEWHAM / HKG  (13) MAN Vikkie     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) SAMPSON Verity   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)  
 
  (4) SAMPSON Verity   
(4) SAMPSON Verity     
KENILWORTH / GBR    (1) CASTILLO-BERNAUS Katie 
(3) CONCHIE Martha    15 - 10
Ref:  HURST Jake  (GBR)
Video:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
BRISTOL CAVALIERS / GBR  (3) CONCHIE Martha     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) CONCHIE Martha     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  ELLIKER Daniel  (GBR)  
   
  (14) SUNG Gloriosa       
(14) SUNG Gloriosa         
FCL / GBR    (3) CONCHIE Martha     
(11) ELSEEHY Pako    15 - 7
Ref:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
   
TMFC / GBR  (11) ELSEEHY Pako         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) YEUNG Angelina       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  ELLIKER Daniel  (GBR)  
     
  (6) YEUNG Angelina       
(6) YEUNG Angelina         
FCL / GBR    (2) KNOX Eleanor   
(7) KNOX Eleanor    15 - 14
Ref:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
 
SALLE PAUL / GBR  (7) KNOX Eleanor     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) KNOX Eleanor     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
   
  (10) HANNA Catherine       
(10) HANNA Catherine         
FCL / GBR    (2) KNOX Eleanor   
(15) CRAIG Rhiannon    15 - 13
Ref:  ELLIKER Daniel  (GBR)  
 
HEREFORDSHIRE / GBR  (15) HUTCHINSON Katie     
(18) HUTCHINSON Katie  Opponent withdrew
Ref:  WHITAKER Rosie  (GBR)  
   
EPSOM FENCING CLUB / GBR    (2) BUCKLEY Ellen   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 1
Ref:  LAW Zoe  (GBR)  
 
  (2) BUCKLEY Ellen   
(2) BUCKLEY Ellen     
EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB / GBR