Results for 4th Leon Paul Veterans Foil Open -. 26/02/2023
LIST
Place | Name | Member # | Club(s) | Region | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSERNY Erika | 111934 | Salle Boston | GBR | |
2 | HARDING Fiona | 32059 | Chilwell Blades Fencing Club | GBR | |
3T | CALDERON BROWN Karina | 133892 | TMFC | GBR | |
3T | SULLIVAN Annemarie | 100386 | Pembroke Fencing Club | IRL | |
5 | DAWKINS Ann | 54518 | Bristol Fencing Club | GBR |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSERNY Erika | 1 | SALLE BOSTON | GBR | ||
2 | OCONNELL Kate | 1 | SALLE BOSTON | GBR | ||
3 | DAWKINS Ann | 2 | BRISTOL | GBR | ||
4 | HULL Nicola | 2 | MALLARD | GBR | ||
5 | CALDERON BROWN Karina | 3 | TMFC | GBR | ||
6 | THOMAS Marion | 3 | SAXON | GBR | ||
7 | THOULESS Helen | 4 | BRIXTON | GBR | ||
8 | MOONEY Rebecca | 5 | OXFORD FENCING CLUB | IRL | ||
9 | SULLIVAN Annemarie | PEMBROKE | IRL | |||
10 | HARDING Fiona | CHILWELL BLADES | GBR | |||
11 | DOOLEY Geraldine | LANSDOWNE | IRL | |||
12 | COATES Tracey | HUNTINGDONSHIRE | GBR | |||
13 | DRAGE Lisa | ST ALBANS | GBR | |||
14 | SNEDDON Amy | LONDON FENCING CLUB | GBR |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DRAGE Lisa ST ALBANS / GBR |
1 | 4 | V | V | 1 | 0 | V | 3 | 0.50 | 20 | 24 | -4 | ||
CALDERON BROWN Karina TMFC / GBR |
2 | V | 3 | V | V | V3 | V | 5 | 0.83 | 26 | 20 | +6 | ||
HULL Nicola MALLARD / GBR |
3 | 4 | V | V | 0 | V | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 21 | 24 | -3 | ||
MOONEY Rebecca OXFORD FENCING CLUB / IRL |
4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | V | V | 2 | 0.33 | 19 | 27 | -8 | ||
CSERNY Erika SALLE BOSTON / GBR |
5 | V | 4 | V | V | V4 | V | 5 | 0.83 | 28 | 9 | +19 | ||
SULLIVAN Annemarie PEMBROKE / IRL |
6 | V | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | V | 2 | 0.33 | 22 | 20 | +2 | ||
COATES Tracey HUNTINGDONSHIRE / GBR |
7 | 1 | 3 | V | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.17 | 15 | 27 | -12 |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THOULESS Helen BRIXTON / GBR |
1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | V | V | V | 3 | 0.50 | 22 | 16 | +6 | ||
OCONNELL Kate SALLE BOSTON / GBR |
2 | V | V | V | V | V | V | 6 | 1.00 | 30 | 3 | +27 | ||
HARDING Fiona CHILWELL BLADES / GBR |
3 | V | 1 | V | V | V | V | 5 | 0.83 | 26 | 12 | +14 | ||
THOMAS Marion SAXON / GBR |
4 | V | 0 | 2 | V | V | V | 4 | 0.67 | 22 | 20 | +2 | ||
DOOLEY Geraldine LANSDOWNE / IRL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | V | 1 | 0.17 | 9 | 27 | -18 | ||
DAWKINS Ann BRISTOL / GBR |
6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | V | V | 2 | 0.33 | 17 | 22 | -5 | ||
SNEDDON Amy LONDON FENCING CLUB / GBR |
7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 30 | -26 |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OCONNELL Kate | 1 | SALLE BOSTON | GBR | 6 | 1.00 | 30 | 3 | +27 | Advanced | |
2 | CSERNY Erika | 1 | SALLE BOSTON | GBR | 5 | 0.83 | 28 | 9 | +19 | Advanced | |
3 | HARDING Fiona | CHILWELL BLADES | GBR | 5 | 0.83 | 26 | 12 | +14 | Advanced | ||
4 | CALDERON BROWN Karina | 3 | TMFC | GBR | 5 | 0.83 | 26 | 20 | +6 | Advanced | |
5 | THOMAS Marion | 3 | SAXON | GBR | 4 | 0.67 | 22 | 20 | +2 | Advanced | |
6 | THOULESS Helen | 4 | BRIXTON | GBR | 3 | 0.50 | 22 | 16 | +6 | Advanced | |
7 | HULL Nicola | 2 | MALLARD | GBR | 3 | 0.50 | 21 | 24 | -3 | Advanced | |
8 | DRAGE Lisa | ST ALBANS | GBR | 3 | 0.50 | 20 | 24 | -4 | Advanced | ||
9 | SULLIVAN Annemarie | PEMBROKE | IRL | 2 | 0.33 | 22 | 20 | +2 | Advanced | ||
10 | DAWKINS Ann | 2 | BRISTOL | GBR | 2 | 0.33 | 17 | 22 | -5 | Advanced | |
11 | MOONEY Rebecca | 5 | OXFORD FENCING CLUB | IRL | 2 | 0.33 | 19 | 27 | -8 | Advanced | |
12 | COATES Tracey | HUNTINGDONSHIRE | GBR | 1 | 0.17 | 15 | 27 | -12 | Advanced | ||
13 | DOOLEY Geraldine | LANSDOWNE | IRL | 1 | 0.17 | 9 | 27 | -18 | Advanced | ||
14 | SNEDDON Amy | LONDON FENCING CLUB | GBR | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 30 | -26 | Advanced |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSERNY Erika | 2 | SALLE BOSTON | GBR | ||
2 | HARDING Fiona | 3 | CHILWELL BLADES | GBR | ||
3 | CALDERON BROWN Karina | 4 | TMFC | GBR | ||
4 | SULLIVAN Annemarie | 9 | PEMBROKE | IRL | ||
5 | DAWKINS Ann | 10 | BRISTOL | GBR |
Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) CSERNY Erika | |||
SALLE BOSTON / GBR | (1) CSERNY Erika | ||
(8) -BYE- | |||
(1) CSERNY Erika | |||
(5) DAWKINS Ann | 10 - 4 Ref: GUENNOU Louis (GBR) |
||
BRISTOL / GBR | (4) SULLIVAN Annemarie | ||
(4) SULLIVAN Annemarie | 10 - 9 Ref: WHITAKER Rosie (GBR) |
||
PEMBROKE / IRL | (1) CSERNY Erika | ||
(3) CALDERON BROWN Karina | 10 - 7 Ref: GUENNOU Louis (GBR) |
||
TMFC / GBR | (3) CALDERON BROWN Karina | ||
(6) -BYE- | |||
(2) HARDING Fiona | |||
(7) -BYE- | 10 - 9 Ref: LANZA Marianna (ITA) |
||
(2) HARDING Fiona | |||
(2) HARDING Fiona | |||
CHILWELL BLADES / GBR |