Results for LPJS International Epee -. 05/08/2023
LIST
Place | Name | Member # | Club(s) | Region | Country |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FENG Zhongpei | ZF171214M | Defeat Club | CHN | |
2 | BARUQUE Marco | MB230414M | Club Esgrima Tenerife | ESP | |
3T | ABAGUN Dotun | DA020414M | Island Elite | NGR | |
3T | SHUTE Trystan | TS200214M | Brixton Fencing Club | GBR | |
5 | LENG Fengyu | FL070915M | Excalibur Fencing Club | CHN | |
6 | VAN RIET Matteo | MV111215M | Alliance Fencing Academy | USA | |
7 | VICKERY Oliver | OV040415M | Haverstock Fencing Club | GBR |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NGOKA Kaeto | 1 | SALLE PAUL | GBR | ||
3 | ABAGUN Dotun | ISLAND ELITE | NGR | |||
4 | BARUQUE Marco | TENERIFE | ESP | |||
5 | VICKERY Oliver | HAVERSTOCK | GBR | |||
6 | FENG Zhongpei | DEFEAT | CHN | |||
7 | PURGASS Clara | SALLE PAUL | GBR | |||
8 | SHUTE Trystan | BRIXTON | GBR | |||
9 | LENG Fengyu | EXCALIBUR | CHN | |||
10 | VAN RIET Matteo | ALLIANCE | USA |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VICKERY Oliver HAVERSTOCK / GBR |
1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 20 | -13 | ||
LENG Fengyu EXCALIBUR / CHN |
2 | V | 0 | V | V | 3 | 0.75 | 15 | 11 | +4 | ||
NGOKA Kaeto SALLE PAUL / GBR |
3 | V | V3 | V | V2 | 4 | 1.00 | 15 | 6 | +9 | ||
VAN RIET Matteo ALLIANCE / USA |
4 | V | 4 | 2 | V3 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | 13 | +1 | ||
BARUQUE Marco TENERIFE / ESP |
5 | V | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | 11 | -1 |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABAGUN Dotun ISLAND ELITE / NGR |
1 | V2 | 2 | V4 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | 7 | +1 | ||
PURGASS Clara SALLE PAUL / GBR |
2 | 0 | V4 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | 7 | -2 | ||
SHUTE Trystan BRIXTON / GBR |
3 | V4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | 9 | -3 | ||
FENG Zhongpei DEFEAT / CHN |
4 | 3 | V4 | V3 | 2 | 0.67 | 10 | 6 | +4 |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NGOKA Kaeto | 1 | SALLE PAUL | GBR | 4 | 1.00 | 15 | 6 | +9 | Advanced | |
2 | LENG Fengyu | EXCALIBUR | CHN | 3 | 0.75 | 15 | 11 | +4 | Advanced | ||
3 | FENG Zhongpei | DEFEAT | CHN | 2 | 0.67 | 10 | 6 | +4 | Advanced | ||
4 | ABAGUN Dotun | ISLAND ELITE | NGR | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | 7 | +1 | Advanced | ||
5 | VAN RIET Matteo | ALLIANCE | USA | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | 13 | +1 | Advanced | ||
6 | PURGASS Clara | SALLE PAUL | GBR | 1 | 0.33 | 5 | 7 | -2 | Advanced | ||
7 | SHUTE Trystan | BRIXTON | GBR | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | 9 | -3 | Advanced | ||
8 | BARUQUE Marco | TENERIFE | ESP | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | 11 | -1 | Advanced | ||
9 | VICKERY Oliver | HAVERSTOCK | GBR | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 20 | -13 | Advanced |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
VICKERY Oliver HAVERSTOCK / GBR |
1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 20 | -9 | ||
NGOKA Kaeto SALLE PAUL / GBR |
2 | V | V | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.50 | 16 | 13 | +3 | ||
VAN RIET Matteo ALLIANCE / USA |
3 | V | 2 | 2 | V | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | 17 | -3 | ||
FENG Zhongpei DEFEAT / CHN |
4 | V | V | V | V | 4 | 1.00 | 20 | 8 | +12 | ||
BARUQUE Marco TENERIFE / ESP |
5 | V | V4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | 17 | -3 |
# | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | V | V/M | HS | HR | Ind | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ABAGUN Dotun ISLAND ELITE / NGR |
1 | 2 | V4 | V1 | 2 | 0.67 | 7 | 8 | -1 | ||
SHUTE Trystan BRIXTON / GBR |
2 | V | V2 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 10 | 7 | +3 | ||
LENG Fengyu EXCALIBUR / CHN |
3 | 3 | 1 | V | 1 | 0.33 | 9 | 8 | +1 | ||
PURGASS Clara SALLE PAUL / GBR |
4 | 0 | V4 | 2 | 1 | 0.33 | 6 | 9 | -3 |
Seed | Name | Class./Rank | Club(s) | Region | Country | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FENG Zhongpei | 1 | DEFEAT | CHN | ||
2 | ABAGUN Dotun | 3 | ISLAND ELITE | NGR | ||
3 | LENG Fengyu | 4 | EXCALIBUR | CHN | ||
4 | SHUTE Trystan | 5 | BRIXTON | GBR | ||
5 | VAN RIET Matteo | 6 | ALLIANCE | USA | ||
6 | BARUQUE Marco | 7 | TENERIFE | ESP | ||
7 | VICKERY Oliver | 9 | HAVERSTOCK | GBR |
Table of 8 | Semi-Finals | Finals | |
(1) FENG Zhongpei | |||
DEFEAT / CHN | (1) FENG Zhongpei | ||
(8) -BYE- | |||
(1) FENG Zhongpei | |||
(5) VAN RIET Matteo | 9 - 8 Ref: ALLTON Malcolm (GBR) |
||
ALLIANCE / USA | (4) SHUTE Trystan | ||
(4) SHUTE Trystan | 10 - 5 Ref: WAGDI Yaqub (GBR) |
||
BRIXTON / GBR | (1) FENG Zhongpei | ||
(3) LENG Fengyu | 10 - 4 Ref: GUENNOU Louis (GBR) |
||
EXCALIBUR / CHN | (3) BARUQUE Marco | ||
(6) BARUQUE Marco | 10 - 8 Ref: ALLTON Malcolm (GBR) |
||
TENERIFE / ESP | (2) BARUQUE Marco | ||
(7) VICKERY Oliver | 10 - 5 Ref: WAGDI Yaqub (GBR) |
||
HAVERSTOCK / GBR | (2) ABAGUN Dotun | ||
(2) ABAGUN Dotun | 7 - 6 Ref: GUENNOU Louis (GBR) |
||
ISLAND ELITE / NGR |