lp.logo

Results for Leon Paul Summer Epee Open -. 18/08/2018

Results Available

LIST

Women's Epee

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
CATTANACH Louise  BATH SWORD CLUB    4 2 2 2 1 0.000 -14 11
YOUNG Valerie  BATH SWORD CLUB  V   4 4 4 V 0.400 -1 22
SOUTHERN Emily  BRIXTON  V V   V 3 4 0.600 6 22
HARVIE Eleanor  UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX  V V 0   V V 0.800 1 20
STEINER Christine  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V V 4   V 0.800 7 24
HESKETT Ingrid  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V 4 V 4 3   0.400 1 21

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SORIANO Bethania  BRIXTON    V 3 4 V V 0.600 6 22
BARNES Rachel  MUCH WELOCK FENCING CLUB  2   2 4 V V 0.400 -2 18
VARLEY Jess  TEAM BATH  V4 V   V V 4 0.800 8 23
TOWNSEND Katherine  UNIVERSITY OF BATH  V V 2   1 V 0.600 -3 18
ONIYE Marg  HAVERSTOCK  4 2 3 V   V3 0.400 0 17
UFF Susan  BATH SWORD CLUB  1 3 V 3 1   0.200 -9 13

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   VARLEY   Jess   TEAM BATH   0.800   8   23   qualifier 
 2   STEINER   Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.800   7   24   qualifier 
 3   HARVIE   Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX   0.800   1   20   qualifier 
 4   SORIANO   Bethania   BRIXTON   0.600   6   22   qualifier 
 4   SOUTHERN   Emily   BRIXTON   0.600   6   22   qualifier 
 6   TOWNSEND   Katherine   UNIVERSITY OF BATH   0.600   -3   18   qualifier 
 7   HESKETT   Ingrid   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB   0.400   1   21   qualifier 
 8   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK   0.400   0   17   qualifier 
 9   YOUNG   Valerie   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.400   -1   22   qualifier 
 10   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WELOCK FENCING CLUB   0.400   -2   18   qualifier 
 11   UFF   Susan   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.200   -9   13   qualifier 
 12   CATTANACH   Louise   BATH SWORD CLUB   0.000   -14   11   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   VARLEY Jess   TEAM BATH   
          VARLEY Jess 
16                                
            ONIYE Marg 
   9   YOUNG Valerie   BATH SWORD CLUB       15/13
          ONIYE Marg      
 ONIYE Marg   HAVERSTOCK  15/9     
              SOUTHERN Emily 
   5   SORIANO Bethania   BRIXTON         15/12
          SORIANO Bethania           
12   CATTANACH Louise   BATH SWORD CLUB  15/11          
            SOUTHERN Emily      
   13             15/10     
          SOUTHERN Emily        
 SOUTHERN Emily   BRIXTON             
                SOUTHERN Emily 
   3   HARVIE Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX           15/8
          HARVIE Eleanor        
14                   
            TOWNSEND Katherine      
   11   UFF Susan   BATH SWORD CLUB       15/13     
          TOWNSEND Katherine           
 TOWNSEND Katherine   UNIVERSITY OF BATH  15/8          
              TOWNSEND Katherine 
   7   HESKETT Ingrid   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB         15/12
          HESKETT Ingrid      
10   BARNES Rachel   MUCH WELOCK FENCING CLUB  15/8     
            STEINER Christine 
   15             15/13
          STEINER Christine 
 STEINER Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SOUTHERN   Emily   BRIXTON 
 2   TOWNSEND   Katherine   UNIVERSITY OF BATH 
 3   ONIYE   Marg   HAVERSTOCK 
 3   STEINER   Christine   LONDON FENCING CLUB 
 5   VARLEY   Jess   TEAM BATH 
 6   HARVIE   Eleanor   UNIVERSITY OF ESSEX 
 7   SORIANO   Bethania   BRIXTON 
 8   HESKETT   Ingrid   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB 
 9   YOUNG   Valerie   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 10   BARNES   Rachel   MUCH WELOCK FENCING CLUB 
 11   UFF   Susan   BATH SWORD CLUB 
 12   CATTANACH   Louise   BATH SWORD CLUB