lp.logo

Results for 6th Leon Paul British Sabre Open -. 16/03/2019

Results Available

LIST

Women's Sabre

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1 - 09:15 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
ITZKOWITZ Aliya  CAMDEN    V V V 1 V V 0.833 10 26
BRAY Jenna  TRURO  4   V 3 3 V 2 0.333 -2 22
CLEMENT Alex  LEON PAUL SABRE  1 4   V V 2 V 0.500 3 22
EINCHCOMB Danielle  CAMDEN  1 V 2   V 3 V 0.500 -2 21
REYES Daniella  QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON  V V 1 2   1 3 0.333 -7 17
DAVIS Alexandra  WREKIN SWORD CLUB  4 0 V V V   V 0.667 5 24
HIGHAM Lucy  SALLE OSSIAN  1 V 1 3 V 3   0.333 -7 18

 Poule No 2 - 09:15 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
HENDRA Katie  TRURO    4 V V V 0 V 0.667 7 24
PLEASANT Bridget  CAMDEN  V   1 V V 4 V 0.667 8 25
DAYKIN Kate  SALLE OSSIAN  2 V   V V 2 V 0.667 10 24
WOOD Molly  TRURO  1 1 1   V 2 V 0.333 -11 15
HASLEGRAVE Phoebe  ESPRIT  3 1 1 4   V V 0.333 -5 19
CARNAC Tamara  LEON PAUL SABRE  V V V V 3   V 0.833 14 28
FRITH Vivien    1 1 1 2 1 1   0.000 -23 7

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CARNAC   Tamara    LEON PAUL SABRE    0.833   14   28   qualifier 
 2   ITZKOWITZ   Aliya    CAMDEN    0.833   10   26   qualifier 
 3   DAYKIN   Kate    SALLE OSSIAN    0.667   10   24   qualifier 
 4   PLEASANT   Bridget    CAMDEN    0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 5   HENDRA   Katie    TRURO    0.667   7   24   qualifier 
 6   DAVIS   Alexandra    WREKIN SWORD CLUB    0.667   5   24   qualifier 
 7   CLEMENT   Alex    LEON PAUL SABRE    0.500   3   22   qualifier 
 8   EINCHCOMB   Danielle    CAMDEN    0.500   -2   21   qualifier 
 9   BRAY   Jenna    TRURO    0.333   -2   22   qualifier 
 10   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe    ESPRIT    0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 11   HIGHAM   Lucy    SALLE OSSIAN    0.333   -7   18   qualifier 
 12   REYES   Daniella    QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON    0.333   -7   17   qualifier 
 13   WOOD   Molly    TRURO    0.333   -11   15   qualifier 
 14   FRITH   Vivien        0.000   -23   7   qualifier 

Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CARNAC Tamara   LEON PAUL SABRE   
          CARNAC Tamara 
16                                
      Referee: NEMES Balazs   CARNAC Tamara 
   9   BRAY Jenna   TRURO       15/12
  Referee: NEMES Balazs        BRAY Jenna      
 EINCHCOMB Danielle   CAMDEN  15/13     
        Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   CARNAC Tamara 
   5   HENDRA Katie   TRURO         15/8
  Referee: NEMES Balazs        HENDRA Katie           
12   REYES Daniella   QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON  15/8          
      Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz   HENDRA Katie      
   13   WOOD Molly   TRURO       15/11     
  Referee: HAMAR Balazs        PLEASANT Bridget        
 PLEASANT Bridget   CAMDEN  15/13       
          Referee: NEMES Balazs   ITZKOWITZ Aliya 
   3   DAYKIN Kate   SALLE OSSIAN           15/7
  Referee: HAMAR Balazs        DAYKIN Kate        
14   FRITH Vivien     15/3       
      Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz   DAYKIN Kate      
   11   HIGHAM Lucy   SALLE OSSIAN       15/6     
  Referee: DOMINIK Grzegorz        DAVIS Alexandra           
 DAVIS Alexandra   WREKIN SWORD CLUB  15/11          
        Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz   ITZKOWITZ Aliya 
   7   CLEMENT Alex   LEON PAUL SABRE         15/12
  Referee: DOMINIK Tomasz        HASLEGRAVE Phoebe      
10   HASLEGRAVE Phoebe   ESPRIT  15/10     
      Referee: HAMAR Balazs   ITZKOWITZ Aliya 
   15             15/9
          ITZKOWITZ Aliya 
 ITZKOWITZ Aliya   CAMDEN      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   ITZKOWITZ   Aliya    CAMDEN  
 2   CARNAC   Tamara    LEON PAUL SABRE  
 3   DAYKIN   Kate    SALLE OSSIAN  
 3   HENDRA   Katie    TRURO  
 5   PLEASANT   Bridget    CAMDEN  
 6   DAVIS   Alexandra    WREKIN SWORD CLUB  
 7   BRAY   Jenna    TRURO  
 8   HASLEGRAVE   Phoebe    ESPRIT  
 9   CLEMENT   Alex    LEON PAUL SABRE  
 10   EINCHCOMB   Danielle    CAMDEN  
 11   HIGHAM   Lucy    SALLE OSSIAN  
 12   REYES   Daniella    QUEEN MARY UNIVERSITY OF LONDON  
 13   WOOD   Molly    TRURO  
 14   FRITH   Vivien