lp.logo

Results for London LPJS Foil -. 09/04/2016

LIST

Under 11 Boys

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
HEALY Sacha  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1 V V 2 0.500 -1 13
SOSNOV David  ZFW  V   V V V 1.000 18 20
KEOGH George  BRYANT BLADES  2 0   V 2 0.250 -9 9
RIMBON Ylann  SALLE PAUL  2 1 3   3 0.000 -11 9
FRIC Tomi  NEWHAM SWORDS  V 0 V V   0.750 3 15

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
CASTRONOVO Aman  ZFW    V V 0 4 0.500 -3 14
HARPER-JONES James  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB  4   3 1 2 0.000 -10 10
OVERY-JONES Ollie  ST BENEDICT'S  3 V   0 V 0.500 -4 13
WALLIN Xavier  COBHAM  V V V   V 1.000 18 20
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS  V V 4 1   0.500 -1 15

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
KISS Dominic  SALLE KISS    V V V V 1.000 12 20
ELWES Hector  ZFW  2   2 3 V 0.250 -4 12
TEALE Ethan  SWINDON  4 V4   V V 0.750 7 18
LUC Wai Hung  NEWHAM SWORDS  1 V 2   V4 0.500 -4 12
COLLIER Nathan  SALLE OXON  1 2 2 3   0.000 -11 8

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
ADHAM Asher  ZFW    0 0 0 3 V 0.200 -15 8
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois  COBHAM  V   V V V V 1.000 24 25
MAZZOCCHI Ludovico  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 0   0 4 V 0.400 -3 14
HUGHES Oliver  CRAWLEY SWORDS  V 1 V   V V 0.800 11 21
SHORT William  SALLE KISS  V 0 V 4   V 0.600 -1 19
MULHERON Niall  BRYANT BLADES  3 0 2 1 3   0.000 -16 9

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
GIBBONS Scott  ZFW/MALLARD    2 3 V 1 V 0.400 -3 16
ZHAO Rui  SALLE PAUL  V   V 1 1 V 0.600 1 17
SILK Jed  MALLARD  V 4   V 1 V 0.600 4 20
AMORE Julian  SUSSEX HOUSE  0 V2 2   1 V 0.400 -9 10
COOK Jaimie  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V V V   V 1.000 21 25
WALTHO Reece  SALLE OXON  4 3 1 3 0   0.000 -14 11

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
ALLENBY James  SALLE OXON    1 2 0 1 V 0.200 -12 9
LIM Li Leo  ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE  V   V V V2 V 1.000 19 22
CAMPBELL YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 1   3 4 V 0.400 -1 18
PARTRIDGE-HICKS Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 0 V   0 V 0.600 2 15
CHAUDHARI Aarav  ELTHAM COLLEGE/ALLEZFENCING  V 0 V V   V 0.800 12 20
LAWSON Sebastian  ST BENEDICT'S  1 1 2 0 1   0.000 -20 5

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
PARTRIDGE-HICKS Griffin  SUSSEX HOUSE    V V 4 4 0.500 8 18
KEOGH George  BRYANT BLADES  0   V 0 3 0.250 -11 8
ELWES Hector  ZFW  0 4   2 0 0.000 -14 6
ZHAO Rui  SALLE PAUL  V V V   V 1.000 10 20
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois  COBHAM  V V V 4   0.750 7 19

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
SHORT William  SALLE KISS    1 3 V V 0.500 -3 14
COOK Jaimie  SALLE HOLYROOD  V   V V V 1.000 15 20
AMORE Julian  SUSSEX HOUSE  V 0   V V 0.750 2 15
SILK Jed  MALLARD  4 4 2   V 0.250 -2 15
ALLENBY James  SALLE OXON  3 0 3 2   0.000 -12 8

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
MAZZOCCHI Ludovico  SUSSEX HOUSE    V V V V 1.000 8 20
ADHAM Asher  ZFW  4   0 0 4 0.000 -12 8
FRIC Tomi  NEWHAM SWORDS  2 V   0 3 0.250 -5 10
LIM Li Leo  ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE  4 V V   V 0.750 13 19
TAIWO Adekunle  SARUM SWORDS  2 V V 1   0.500 -4 13

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
LAWSON Sebastian  ST BENEDICT'S    0 V V 3 3 0.400 -2 16
GIBBONS Scott  ZFW/MALLARD  V   V V 1 V 0.800 10 21
TEALE Ethan  SWINDON  2 4   V 0 V 0.400 -2 16
HARPER-JONES James  WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB  1 1 0   1 4 0.000 -18 7
WALLIN Xavier  COBHAM  V V V V   V 1.000 18 25
HEALY Sacha  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V 1 3 V 2   0.400 -6 16

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
RIMBON Ylann  SALLE PAUL    V V 0 V V 0.800 6 20
CAMPBELL YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  2   V 2 V 3 0.400 -3 17
OVERY-JONES Ollie  ST BENEDICT'S  3 3   3 V 1 0.200 -9 15
HUGHES Oliver  CRAWLEY SWORDS  V V V   V 4 0.800 13 24
WALTHO Reece  SALLE OXON  1 2 4 1   0 0.000 -17 8
SOSNOV David  ZFW  3 V V V V   0.800 10 23

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
LUC Wai Hung  NEWHAM SWORDS    0 3 0 0 V 0.200 -15 8
MULHERON Niall  BRYANT BLADES  V   4 2 0 V 0.400 -2 16
CASTRONOVO Aman  ZFW  V V   1 1 V 0.600 -2 17
CHAUDHARI Aarav  ELTHAM COLLEGE/ALLEZFENCING  V V V   0 V 0.800 12 20
KISS Dominic  SALLE KISS  V V V V   V 1.000 24 25
COLLIER Nathan  SALLE OXON  3 3 2 0 0   0.000 -17 8

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KISS   Dominic   SALLE KISS   1.000   36   45   qualifier 
 1   COOK   Jaimie   SALLE HOLYROOD   1.000   36   45   qualifier 
 1   WALLIN   Xavier   COBHAM   1.000   36   45   qualifier 
 4   LIM   Li Leo   ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE   0.889   32   41   qualifier 
 5   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois   COBHAM   0.889   31   44   qualifier 
 6   SOSNOV   David   ZFW   0.889   28   43   qualifier 
 7   HUGHES   Oliver   CRAWLEY SWORDS   0.800   24   45   qualifier 
 8   CHAUDHARI   Aarav   ELTHAM COLLEGE/ALLEZFENCING   0.800   24   40   qualifier 
 9   ZHAO   Rui   SALLE PAUL   0.778   11   37   qualifier 
 10   MAZZOCCHI   Ludovico   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.667   5   34   qualifier 
 11   GIBBONS   Scott   ZFW/MALLARD   0.600   7   37   qualifier 
 12   PARTRIDGE-HICKS   Griffin   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.556   10   33   qualifier 
 13   TEALE   Ethan   SWINDON   0.556   5   34   qualifier 
 14   SHORT   William   SALLE KISS   0.556   -4   33   qualifier 
 15   CASTRONOVO   Aman   ZFW   0.556   -5   31   qualifier 
 16   AMORE   Julian   SUSSEX HOUSE   0.556   -7   25   qualifier 
 17   FRIC   Tomi   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.500   -2   25   qualifier 
 18   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS   0.500   -5   28   qualifier 
 19   SILK   Jed   MALLARD   0.444   2   35   qualifier 
 20   RIMBON   Ylann   SALLE PAUL   0.444   -5   29   qualifier 
 21   HEALY   Sacha   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.444   -7   29   qualifier 
 22   CAMPBELL YATES   Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON   0.400   -4   35   qualifier 
 23   OVERY-JONES   Ollie   ST BENEDICT'S   0.333   -13   28   qualifier 
 24   LUC   Wai Hung   NEWHAM SWORDS   0.333   -19   20   qualifier 
 25   KEOGH   George   BRYANT BLADES   0.250   -20   17   qualifier 
 26   MULHERON   Niall   BRYANT BLADES   0.200   -18   25   qualifier 
 27   LAWSON   Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S   0.200   -22   21   qualifier 
 28   ELWES   Hector   ZFW   0.125   -18   18   qualifier 
 29   ALLENBY   James   SALLE OXON   0.111   -24   17   qualifier 
 30   ADHAM   Asher   ZFW   0.111   -27   16   qualifier 
 31   HARPER-JONES   James   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB   0.000   -28   17   qualifier 
 32   COLLIER   Nathan   SALLE OXON   0.000   -28   16   qualifier 
 33   WALTHO   Reece   SALLE OXON   0.000   -31   19   qualifier 

Tableau of 64

    Tableau of 64     Tableau of 32   Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   KISS Dominic   SALLE KISS   
          KISS Dominic 
64                                
            KISS Dominic 
   33   WALTHO Reece   SALLE OXON       10/0
          COLLIER Nathan      
32   COLLIER Nathan   SALLE OXON  10/8     
              KISS Dominic 
   17   FRIC Tomi   NEWHAM SWORDS         10/2
          FRIC Tomi           
48                      
            AMORE Julian      
   49             10/7     
          AMORE Julian        
16   AMORE Julian   SUSSEX HOUSE             
                KISS Dominic 
   9   ZHAO Rui   SALLE PAUL           10/3
          ZHAO Rui             
56                        
            ZHAO Rui           
   41             10/1          
          LUC Wai Hung                
24   LUC Wai Hung   NEWHAM SWORDS                     
              CHAUDHARI Aarav      
   25   KEOGH George   BRYANT BLADES         10/5     
          KEOGH George             
40                        
            CHAUDHARI Aarav        
   57             10/2       
          CHAUDHARI Aarav          
 CHAUDHARI Aarav   ELTHAM COLLEGE/ALLEZFENCING               
                  KISS Dominic 
   5   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois   COBHAM             10/9
          DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois               
60                          
            DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois             
   37             10/0            
          ELWES Hector                  
28   ELWES Hector   ZFW                       
              DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois           
   21   HEALY Sacha   FENCERS CLUB LONDON         10/8          
          HEALY Sacha                     
44                                
            PARTRIDGE-HICKS Griffin                
   53             10/6               
          PARTRIDGE-HICKS Griffin                  
12   PARTRIDGE-HICKS Griffin   SUSSEX HOUSE                       
                LIM Li Leo      
   13   TEALE Ethan   SWINDON           10/9     
          TEALE Ethan               
52                          
            TEALE Ethan             
   45             8/5            
          RIMBON Ylann                  
20   RIMBON Ylann   SALLE PAUL                       
              LIM Li Leo        
   29   ALLENBY James   SALLE OXON         10/9       
          ALLENBY James               
36                          
            LIM Li Leo          
   61             10/2         
          LIM Li Leo            
 LIM Li Leo   ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE                 
                    SOSNOV David 
   3   COOK Jaimie   SALLE HOLYROOD               10/2
          COOK Jaimie            
62                       
            COOK Jaimie          
   35             10/3         
          ADHAM Asher               
30   ADHAM Asher   ZFW                    
              COOK Jaimie        
   19   SILK Jed   MALLARD         10/3       
          SILK Jed                  
46                             
            SILK Jed             
   51             10/6            
          SHORT William               
14   SHORT William   SALLE KISS                    
                SOSNOV David      
   11   GIBBONS Scott   ZFW/MALLARD           10/4     
          GIBBONS Scott                  
54                             
            CAMPBELL YATES Indio                
   43             10/8               
          CAMPBELL YATES Indio                     
22   CAMPBELL YATES Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON                          
              SOSNOV David           
   27   LAWSON Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S         10/7          
          LAWSON Sebastian                  
38                             
            SOSNOV David             
   59             10/1            
          SOSNOV David               
 SOSNOV David   ZFW                    
                  SOSNOV David 
   7   HUGHES Oliver   CRAWLEY SWORDS             10/4
          HUGHES Oliver          
58                     
            HUGHES Oliver        
   39             10/3       
          MULHERON Niall             
26   MULHERON Niall   BRYANT BLADES                  
              MAZZOCCHI Ludovico      
   23   OVERY-JONES Ollie   ST BENEDICT'S         10/6     
          OVERY-JONES Ollie                
42                           
            MAZZOCCHI Ludovico           
   55             10/4          
          MAZZOCCHI Ludovico             
10   MAZZOCCHI Ludovico   SUSSEX HOUSE                  
                MAZZOCCHI Ludovico 
   15   CASTRONOVO Aman   ZFW           10/7
          CASTRONOVO Aman        
50                   
            TAIWO Adekunle      
   47             10/2     
          TAIWO Adekunle           
18   TAIWO Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS                
              WALLIN Xavier 
   31   HARPER-JONES James   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB         10/5
          HARPER-JONES James      
34                 
            WALLIN Xavier 
   63             10/4
          WALLIN Xavier 
 WALLIN Xavier   COBHAM      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SOSNOV   David   ZFW 
 2   KISS   Dominic   SALLE KISS 
 3   LIM   Li Leo   ZFW/SUSSEXHOUSE 
 3   MAZZOCCHI   Ludovico   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 5   COOK   Jaimie   SALLE HOLYROOD 
 5   WALLIN   Xavier   COBHAM 
 7   DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE   Francois   COBHAM 
 8   CHAUDHARI   Aarav   ELTHAM COLLEGE/ALLEZFENCING 
 9   HUGHES   Oliver   CRAWLEY SWORDS 
 10   ZHAO   Rui   SALLE PAUL 
 11   PARTRIDGE-HICKS   Griffin   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 12   TEALE   Ethan   SWINDON 
 13   AMORE   Julian   SUSSEX HOUSE 
 14   TAIWO   Adekunle   SARUM SWORDS 
 15   SILK   Jed   MALLARD 
 16   CAMPBELL YATES   Indio   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 17   GIBBONS   Scott   ZFW/MALLARD 
 18   SHORT   William   SALLE KISS 
 19   CASTRONOVO   Aman   ZFW 
 20   FRIC   Tomi   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 21   RIMBON   Ylann   SALLE PAUL 
 22   HEALY   Sacha   FENCERS CLUB LONDON 
 23   OVERY-JONES   Ollie   ST BENEDICT'S 
 24   LUC   Wai Hung   NEWHAM SWORDS 
 25   KEOGH   George   BRYANT BLADES 
 26   MULHERON   Niall   BRYANT BLADES 
 27   LAWSON   Sebastian   ST BENEDICT'S 
 28   ELWES   Hector   ZFW 
 29   ALLENBY   James   SALLE OXON 
 30   ADHAM   Asher   ZFW 
 31   HARPER-JONES   James   WIMBLEDON FENCING CLUB 
 32   COLLIER   Nathan   SALLE OXON 
 33   WALTHO   Reece   SALLE OXON