lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Sabre -. 12/08/2018

LIST

U13 Boys Sabre

Poules, round no 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
KLOSS Nathanael  RUSSELL SWORDS    V 2 V V 0.750 10 17
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM  1   0 V 1 0.250 -12 7
LISTER Alexander  MARSHALL  V V   4 V 0.750 10 19
HORMBREY Oscar  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  0 4 V   3 0.250 -7 12
LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin  CAMDEN  1 V 2 V   0.500 -1 13

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
CHILDS Bobby  RUSSELL SWORDS    V V V 1 0.750 6 16
GREGORY Toby  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  2   4 1 1 0.000 -12 8
HILTON Jared  REGENT  0 V   0 1 0.250 -13 6
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT SCHOOL  3 V V   1 0.500 3 14
MARTIN Henry  MX FENCING  V V V V   1.000 16 20

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
COOMBE Oliver  MILLFIELD    3 2 4 V 0.250 -2 14
HORNE Sam    V   V V V 1.000 14 20
WAGSTAFF Tom  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V 2   4 V 0.500 4 16
MCLEOD Alistair  MX FENCING  V 1 V   V 0.750 1 16
SEBASTIAN Nicholas  MIDDLE TENNESSEE FENCING  1 0 0 2   0.000 -17 3

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
PIERCE Matthew  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    1 V V 0.667 4 11
HIYAMA Ryuki  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V   V V 1.000 11 15
BARR Jacob  PDFA  1 1   0 0.000 -13 2
SILVA Seb  MX FENCING  1 2 V   0.333 -2 8

Poules, round no 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
WAGSTAFF Tom  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB    V 1 V V 0.750 6 16
GREGORY Toby  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  0   1 V 0 0.250 -13 6
MARTIN Henry  MX FENCING  V V   V V 1.000 14 20
HILTON Jared  REGENT  3 4 4   3 0.000 -6 14
PIERCE Matthew  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  2 V 0 V   0.500 -1 12

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
MCLEOD Alistair  MX FENCING    2 2 V V 0.500 1 14
NURSE Jacob  WHITGIFT SCHOOL  V   2 V V 0.750 8 17
HORNE Sam    V V   V V 1.000 11 20
HOLLINGBERY James  DACORUM  2 0 4   0 0.000 -14 6
BARR Jacob  PDFA  1 2 1 V   0.250 -6 9

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
SEBASTIAN Nicholas  MIDDLE TENNESSEE FENCING    0 0 0 0 0.000 -20 0
HIYAMA Ryuki  SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS  V   V V V 1.000 14 20
HORMBREY Oscar  STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB  V 0   V 1 0.500 -2 11
CHILDS Bobby  RUSSELL SWORDS  V 4 3   V 0.500 4 17
LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin  CAMDEN  V 2 V 3   0.500 4 15

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
COOMBE Oliver  MILLFIELD    1 0 1 0.000 -13 2
SILVA Seb  MX FENCING  V   2 2 0.333 -2 9
LISTER Alexander  MARSHALL  V V   V 1.000 10 15
KLOSS Nathanael  RUSSELL SWORDS  V V 3   0.667 5 13

Ranking at the end of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING   1.000   30   40   qualifier 
 2   HORNE   Sam      1.000   25   40   qualifier 
 3   HIYAMA   Ryuki   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS   1.000   25   35   qualifier 
 4   LISTER   Alexander   MARSHALL   0.857   20   34   qualifier 
 5   KLOSS   Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.714   15   30   qualifier 
 6   NURSE   Jacob   WHITGIFT SCHOOL   0.625   11   31   qualifier 
 7   CHILDS   Bobby   RUSSELL SWORDS   0.625   10   33   qualifier 
 8   WAGSTAFF   Tom   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.625   10   32   qualifier 
 9   MCLEOD   Alistair   MX FENCING   0.625   2   30   qualifier 
 10   PIERCE   Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.571   3   23   qualifier 
 11   LAMBE THOMPSON   Franklin   CAMDEN   0.500   3   28   qualifier 
 12   HORMBREY   Oscar   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.375   -9   23   qualifier 
 13   SILVA   Seb   MX FENCING   0.333   -4   17   qualifier 
 14   COOMBE   Oliver   MILLFIELD   0.143   -15   16   qualifier 
 15   BARR   Jacob   PDFA   0.143   -19   11   qualifier 
 16   HILTON   Jared   REGENT   0.125   -19   20   qualifier 
 17   GREGORY   Toby   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB   0.125   -25   14   qualifier 
 18   HOLLINGBERY   James   DACORUM   0.125   -26   13   qualifier 
 19   SEBASTIAN   Nicholas   MIDDLE TENNESSEE FENCING   0.000   -37   3   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   MARTIN Henry   MX FENCING   
          MARTIN Henry 
32                                
            MARTIN Henry 
   17   GREGORY Toby   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB       10/4
          HILTON Jared      
16   HILTON Jared   REGENT  10/2     
              MARTIN Henry 
   9   MCLEOD Alistair   MX FENCING         10/1
          MCLEOD Alistair           
24                      
            WAGSTAFF Tom      
   25             10/7     
          WAGSTAFF Tom        
 WAGSTAFF Tom   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB             
                LISTER Alexander 
   5   KLOSS Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS           10/7
          KLOSS Nathanael             
28                        
            KLOSS Nathanael           
   21             10/9          
          HORMBREY Oscar                
12   HORMBREY Oscar   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB                     
              LISTER Alexander      
   13   SILVA Seb   MX FENCING         10/4     
          SILVA Seb             
20                        
            LISTER Alexander        
   29             10/5       
          LISTER Alexander          
 LISTER Alexander   MARSHALL               
                  LISTER Alexander 
   3   HIYAMA Ryuki   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS             10/9
          HIYAMA Ryuki          
30                     
            HIYAMA Ryuki        
   19   SEBASTIAN Nicholas   MIDDLE TENNESSEE FENCING       10/3       
          COOMBE Oliver             
14   COOMBE Oliver   MILLFIELD  10/3            
              HIYAMA Ryuki      
   11   LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin   CAMDEN         10/7     
          LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin                
22                           
            LAMBE THOMPSON Franklin           
   27             10/9          
          NURSE Jacob             
 NURSE Jacob   WHITGIFT SCHOOL                  
                HORNE Sam 
   7   CHILDS Bobby   RUSSELL SWORDS           10/9
          CHILDS Bobby        
26                   
            CHILDS Bobby      
   23             10/9     
          PIERCE Matthew           
10   PIERCE Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB                
              HORNE Sam 
   15   BARR Jacob   PDFA         10/1
          BARR Jacob      
18   HOLLINGBERY James   DACORUM  10/3     
            HORNE Sam 
   31             10/0
          HORNE Sam 
 HORNE Sam         

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   LISTER   Alexander   MARSHALL 
 2   HORNE   Sam    
 3   HIYAMA   Ryuki   SHAKESPEARE'S SWORDS 
 3   MARTIN   Henry   MX FENCING 
 5   KLOSS   Nathanael   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 6   CHILDS   Bobby   RUSSELL SWORDS 
 7   WAGSTAFF   Tom   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 8   LAMBE THOMPSON   Franklin   CAMDEN 
 9   NURSE   Jacob   WHITGIFT SCHOOL 
 10   MCLEOD   Alistair   MX FENCING 
 11   PIERCE   Matthew   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 12   HORMBREY   Oscar   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 13   SILVA   Seb   MX FENCING 
 14   COOMBE   Oliver   MILLFIELD 
 15   BARR   Jacob   PDFA 
 16   HILTON   Jared   REGENT 
 17   GREGORY   Toby   STORT VALLEY SABRE CLUB 
 18   HOLLINGBERY   James   DACORUM 
 19   SEBASTIAN   Nicholas   MIDDLE TENNESSEE FENCING