lp.logo

Results for London International Open - 82nd Miller-Hallet Cup -. 06/10/2018

LIST

 Poule No 1 - 12:00 - Piste No 1  V/M Indicator HS
SUTHERLAND Callum  ELGIN DUELLIST FENCING CLUB    3 4 3 4 V V 0.333 -3 24
SCHNEIDER Benj  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  V   V V V V 3 0.833 10 28
WAKE James  HARROGATE  V 4   2 3 3 4 0.167 -8 21
STURGEON Will  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 2 V   3 3 V 0.500 0 23
SANCHEZ LETHEM Paul  BRIXTON  V 4 V V   V V 0.833 8 29
MCINTYRE Lewis  FOUR OF CLUBS  3 0 V V 2   4 0.333 -7 19
LI Ching Ho    4 V V 3 4 V   0.500 0 26

 Poule No 2 - 12:00 - Piste No 2  V/M Indicator HS
DEVENPORT Timothy  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER    2 V V V 3 0 0.500 -6 20
EAST Will  BRIXTON  V   V V V 2 V 0.833 9 27
CAREY Patrick  DURHAM UNI  4 3   V 2 0 V 0.333 -9 19
RUSSELL Finn  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  3 4 4   4 3 3 0.000 -9 21
MALLETT Neal  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  4 2 V V   V V 0.667 3 26
MARSH Philip  GLASTONBURY  V V V V 3   V 0.833 13 28
VALBUZZI Fabio  BRIXTON  V 2 4 V 4 2   0.333 -1 22

 Poule No 3 - 12:00 - Piste No 3  V/M Indicator HS
WILTON Tom  LEON PAUL EPEE    3 3 1 0 3 3 0.000 -17 13
STIGANT Devlin  BRIXTON  V   2 V 2 V 2 0.500 -2 21
TANT Refe  ACTIV8  V V   V 4 3 4 0.500 2 26
LAUCHLAN Mark  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4 4   0 V 4 0.333 -3 22
ODGERS James  BRIXTON  V V V V   V 4 0.833 14 29
TRIBE Gabriel  ABINGDON  V 1 V 4 4   V 0.500 -1 24
JOHNSTON Calum  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V V V V V 4   0.833 7 29

 Poule No 4 - 12:00 - Piste No 4  V/M Indicator HS
GROVER Elliott  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V V V V V 1.000 20 30
REZNIKOVICH Leonid  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  1   4 2 3 1 V 0.167 -11 16
DONNELLY Paul  WESSEX BLADES  2 V   2 V 3 V 0.500 -4 22
KERNOHAN Hugh  LEON PAUL EPEE  2 V V   V 4 V 0.667 9 26
LEAHEY John  MALVERN HILLS SWORD FENCING CLUB  2 V 4 2   1 V 0.333 -6 19
SHEPHERD Billy  SKIPTON  2 V V V V   V 0.833 11 27
MCKENDRY Fergus    1 2 3 1 2 2   0.000 -19 11

 Poule No 5 - 12:00 - Piste No 5  V/M Indicator HS
DEGORCE Aurelien  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V 2 3 V V 0.667 6 25
BELL Jack  LASZLOS  3   V 2 V4 V V 0.667 1 24
DE BURGH Etienne  HAVERSTOCK  1 2   3 V 1 V 0.333 -8 17
JORDAN Owen  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V   V 4 4 0.667 10 28
KAM Jason  KINGS CANTERBURY  V 3 1 1   4 V 0.333 -6 19
DAN Liam  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  3 4 V V V   3 0.500 1 25
STEINER Adam  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 4 4 V 3 V   0.333 -4 23

 Poule No 6 - 12:00 - Piste No 6  V/M Indicator HS
SCRIMSHAW Jason  LEON PAUL EPEE    1 V 3 V4 V V 0.667 4 23
HOWSER Christopher  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V   4 V 2 V V 0.667 13 26
MACLENNAN Rob  ABINGDON  4 V   V 1 V V 0.667 7 25
SCOTT PAYNE Edward  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 0 3   V 4 4 0.333 -6 21
GREALEY William  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  2 V V 4   V V 0.667 12 26
CHELL Matthew  BRIGHTON HOVE FENCING CLUB  3 0 1 V 0   V 0.333 -14 14
PANAYOTOV Chavdar  KRFC  0 2 0 V 2 4   0.167 -16 13

 Poule No 7 - 12:00 - Piste No 7  V/M Indicator HS
CURRAN JONES Tommy  BRIXTON    V 2 V V V V 0.833 13 27
EDWARDS Alex  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  3   1 1 4 V V 0.333 -7 19
LANIGAN O'KEEFFE Arthur  PENTATHLON IRELAND  V V   3 V V V 0.833 11 28
RUSSO Marco  BRIXTON  1 V V   V4 V4 V 0.833 10 24
CHAN Hui Haang  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 V 1 2   V V 0.500 -6 19
PAPADOPOULOS Alex  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  3 3 4 3 3   V 0.167 -5 21
BRAZIER Liam  KING'S CANTERBURY  1 3 4 0 4 2   0.000 -16 14

 Poule No 8 - 12:00 - Piste No 8  V/M Indicator HS
EAMES Pete  LEON PAUL EPEE    4 1 0 3 1 V 0.167 -11 14
PEPLOW Laurence  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V   3 V 2 V 4 0.500 -2 24
HOFFMANN Tom  DINGWALL FENCING CLUB  V4 V4   V V4 V V 1.000 14 27
BALLARD Dylan  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4 2   2 4 4 0.167 -2 21
MORRIS George  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V4 V 3 V3   V V 0.833 6 25
MALOSNYAK Andriy  LEON PAUL EPEE  V 4 3 V 4   V 0.500 5 26
PINK Simon  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS  2 V 1 V 4 1   0.333 -10 18

 Poule No 9 - 12:00 - Piste No 9  V/M Indicator HS
FOSTER Nathan  SKIPTON    2 0 3 4 4 V 0.167 -11 18
MILNER Maxton  BRIXTON  V   V V 1 V 4 0.667 2 25
HAY Chris  EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB  V 4   3 V 3 2 0.333 -1 22
PALMER Harry  LEICESTER FENCING CLUB  V 3 V   V 4 V 0.667 4 27
SELLS Alexander  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V 3 3   V V 0.667 7 26
MORRISON Dylan  EDINBURGH FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V 1   V 0.667 3 25
ORGE Alp  SALLE TEMPEST  4 V V 4 3 1   0.333 -4 22

 Poule No 10 - 12:00 - Piste No 10  V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL James Euan  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB    V V 1 3 V 0 0.500 -6 19
RUSEV Rosislav  BRIXTON  4   V V 4 3 4 0.333 0 25
SIMPSON Jamie  UNIVERSITY OF WARWICK  4 2   2 1 V 4 0.167 -10 18
BEGLEY-JONES Murray  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V 3 V   3 V 3 0.500 2 24
ANDREWS Ben  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V 2 0.833 10 27
PAUL Dominic  LEON PAUL EPEE  2 V 3 4 1   V 0.333 -6 20
ALI Idiris  UNIVERSITY OF LEICESTER  V V V V V 3   0.833 10 28

 Poule No 11 - 12:00 - Piste No 11  V/M Indicator HS
BURKHALTER Marc      V3 2 V V 4 V4 0.667 3 23
FREWIN James  BRIXTON  2   V V V V V 0.833 17 27
WHITING Gabriel  OXFORD BROOKES UNIVERSITY  V 0   2 V V 4 0.500 1 21
GALLIMORE-TALLEN William  FOUR OF CLUBS  4 2 V   V 4 3 0.333 1 23
WEST Howard  LTFC  1 0 3 0   0 0 0.000 -26 4
KIPIANI Edisher  UNIVERSITY OF ST ANDREWS  V 3 0 V V   V 0.667 1 23
MACPHERSON Steven  PLYMOUTH FENCING CLUB  3 2 V V V 4   0.500 3 24

 Poule No 12 - 12:00 - Piste No 12  V/M Indicator HS
REIBEL Pierre  LEON PAUL EPEE    1 V V 3 V 3 0.500 0 22
BELOT Antoine  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V   3 V V V 2 0.667 9 25
GERBOC Jan  DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADEMY  4 V   3 V 3 2 0.333 -1 22
O'BRIEN Tom  PENTATHLON IRELAND  0 1 V   4 2 3 0.167 -11 15
COOPER Matthew  DERBYSHIRE EPEE ACADAMY  V 3 0 V   V 2 0.500 -1 20
MITCHELL Sam  DUFC  3 1 V V3 1   2 0.333 -10 15
BOMBRINI Andrea  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V V V3 V   1.000 14 28