lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Epee -. 10/08/2019

LIST

U11 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
TALBOT Anisa  OPS EPEE CLUB    4 0 V 3 4 V 4 0.286 -5 25
BARAHONA Annabella  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   4 V2 V 3 4 V 0.571 4 28
SHUTE Ffion  CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  V V   3 V V V V 0.857 17 33
KUMBA KOHEN Eloise  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 1 V   V V V V 0.714 10 27
HOWSER Isabella  OPS EPEE CLUB  V 2 1 2   V 2 V 0.429 -7 22
RUSSELL Eloise  VALE  V V 3 3 4   V V 0.571 2 30
HOLLINGBERY Megan  DACORUM FENCING CLUB  4 V 2 1 V 4   V 0.429 -2 26
ZIKARA Leena  DREAM FENCING  V 2 1 1 2 2 2   0.143 -19 15

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.857   17   33   qualifier 
 2   KUMBA KOHEN   Eloise    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.714   10   27   qualifier 
 3   BARAHONA   Annabella    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB    0.571   4   28   qualifier 
 4   RUSSELL   Eloise    VALE    0.571   2   30   qualifier 
 5   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM FENCING CLUB    0.429   -2   26   qualifier 
 6   HOWSER   Isabella    OPS EPEE CLUB    0.429   -7   22   qualifier 
 7   TALBOT   Anisa    OPS EPEE CLUB    0.286   -5   25   qualifier 
 8   ZIKARA   Leena    DREAM FENCING    0.143   -19   15   qualifier 

Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   SHUTE Ffion   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB   
          SHUTE Ffion 
 ZIKARA Leena   DREAM FENCING  10/2
            SHUTE Ffion 
   5   HOLLINGBERY Megan   DACORUM FENCING CLUB       10/6
          RUSSELL Eloise      
 RUSSELL Eloise   VALE  10/8     
              KUMBA KOHEN Eloise 
   3   BARAHONA Annabella   CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB         10/5
          BARAHONA Annabella      
 HOWSER Isabella   OPS EPEE CLUB  10/6     
            KUMBA KOHEN Eloise 
   7   TALBOT Anisa   OPS EPEE CLUB       10/7
          KUMBA KOHEN Eloise 
 KUMBA KOHEN Eloise   LEON PAUL EPEE  10/0

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KUMBA KOHEN   Eloise    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 2   SHUTE   Ffion    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 3   BARAHONA   Annabella    CENTRAL LONDON FENCING CLUB  
 3   RUSSELL   Eloise    VALE  
 5   HOLLINGBERY   Megan    DACORUM FENCING CLUB  
 6   HOWSER   Isabella    OPS EPEE CLUB  
 7   TALBOT   Anisa    OPS EPEE CLUB  
 8   ZIKARA   Leena    DREAM FENCING