lp.logo

Results for LPJS International Epee -. 10/08/2019

LIST

U13 Mixed Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  GBR    V V V V 1.000 14 20
HILLIER Harriet  GBR  1   V V V 0.750 2 16
LINES Alex  GBR  2 3   2 V 0.250 -5 12
PICKERING Sophia  GBR  3 2 V   V 0.500 1 15
LARKS Finlay  GBR  0 4 2 2   0.000 -12 8

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
JONES Casey  GBR    V V V 4 0.750 9 19
LOBAN Rebecca  GBR  4   V V V 0.750 6 19
BELL Connor  GBR  1 3   V V 0.500 0 14
LESTER Sebastian  GBR  0 1 2   2 0.000 -15 5
BINEN Demir  SUI  V 4 2 V   0.500 0 16

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani  GBR    V V 0 V 0.750 4 15
CATTANACH Amelia  GBR  3   3 4 4 0.000 -6 14
FARLAM Reya  GBR  2 V   0 V 0.500 -4 12
KUSHTAN Kseniya  UKR  V V V   V 1.000 15 20
EASTWOOD Cai  GBR  1 V 3 1   0.250 -9 10

Ranking of mixed poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Country   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KUSHTAN   Kseniya    UKR    1.000   15   20   qualifier 
 2   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer    GBR    1.000   14   20   qualifier 
 3   JONES   Casey    GBR    0.750   9   19   qualifier 
 4   LOBAN   Rebecca    GBR    0.750   6   19   qualifier 
 5   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Amani    GBR    0.750   4   15   qualifier 
 6   HILLIER   Harriet    GBR    0.750   2   16   qualifier 
 7   PICKERING   Sophia    GBR    0.500   1   15   qualifier 
 8   BINEN   Demir    SUI    0.500   0   16   qualifier 
 9   BELL   Connor    GBR    0.500   0   14   qualifier 
 10   FARLAM   Reya    GBR    0.500   -4   12   qualifier 
 11   LINES   Alex    GBR    0.250   -5   12   qualifier 
 12   EASTWOOD   Cai    GBR    0.250   -9   10   qualifier 
 13   CATTANACH   Amelia    GBR    0.000   -6   14   qualifier 
 14   LARKS   Finlay    GBR    0.000   -12   8   qualifier 
 15   LESTER   Sebastian    GBR    0.000   -15   5   qualifier 

U13 Boys Epee

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
JU Tommy  YING    V V 2 V V 4 V V 0.750 14 36
LESTER Sebastian  DACORUM FENCING CLUB  1   V 1 1 3 0 1 1 0.125 -24 13
BELL Connor  ACTIV8  4 2   2 2 2 4 V 3 0.125 -15 24
SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V   V V V V V 1.000 23 40
CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani  LEON PAUL EPEE  2 V V 4   V4 V V 4 0.625 7 34
JONES Casey  LEON PAUL EPEE  1 V V 4 3   4 V 4 0.375 0 31
BINEN Demir  FECHTGESELSCHAFT BASEL  V V V 2 3 V   V V 0.750 7 35
LARKS Finlay  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  3 V 4 1 3 2 3   4 0.125 -11 25
EASTWOOD Cai  CARDIFF  1 V V 1 V V 3 V   0.625 -1 30

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer    LEON PAUL EPEE    1.000   23   40   qualifier 
 2   JU   Tommy    YING    0.750   14   36   qualifier 
 3   BINEN   Demir    FECHTGESELSCHAFT BASEL    0.750   7   35   qualifier 
 4   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Amani    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.625   7   34   qualifier 
 5   EASTWOOD   Cai    CARDIFF    0.625   -1   30   qualifier 
 6   JONES   Casey    LEON PAUL EPEE    0.375   0   31   qualifier 
 7   LARKS   Finlay    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.125   -11   25   qualifier 
 8   BELL   Connor    ACTIV8    0.125   -15   24   qualifier 
 9   LESTER   Sebastian    DACORUM FENCING CLUB    0.125   -24   13   qualifier 

Boys Tableau of 16

    Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer   LEON PAUL EPEE   
          SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
16                                
            SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   9   LESTER Sebastian   DACORUM FENCING CLUB       10/3
          BELL Connor      
 BELL Connor   ACTIV8  10/6     
              SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   5   EASTWOOD Cai   CARDIFF         10/7
          EASTWOOD Cai           
12                      
            CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani      
   13             10/8     
          CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani        
 CAMPBELL-OKOLO Amani   LEON PAUL EPEE             
                SUNDER-RAJAN Sameer 
   3   BINEN Demir   FECHTGESELSCHAFT BASEL           10/8
          BINEN Demir        
14                   
            BINEN Demir      
   11             9/8     
          JONES Casey           
 JONES Casey   LEON PAUL EPEE                
              JU Tommy 
   7   LARKS Finlay   COBHAM FENCING CLUB         10/8
          LARKS Finlay      
10                 
            JU Tommy 
   15             10/5
          JU Tommy 
 JU Tommy   YING      

Boys Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   SUNDER-RAJAN   Sameer    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 2   JU   Tommy    YING  
 3   BINEN   Demir    FECHTGESELSCHAFT BASEL  
 3   CAMPBELL-OKOLO   Amani    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 5   EASTWOOD   Cai    CARDIFF  
 6   JONES   Casey    LEON PAUL EPEE  
 7   LARKS   Finlay    COBHAM FENCING CLUB  
 8   BELL   Connor    ACTIV8  
 9   LESTER   Sebastian    DACORUM FENCING CLUB  

U13 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
CATTANACH Amelia  BATH SWORD CLUB    1 V V V 3 4 0.500 0 23
KUSHTAN Kseniya  DYNAMO UZHGOROD  V   V V V V 4 0.833 14 29
LINES Alex  ACTIV8  3 2   V 3 V 2 0.333 -6 20
LOBAN Rebecca  BATH SWORD CLUB  3 2 4   4 1 1 0.000 -15 15
FARLAM Reya  DACORUM FENCING CLUB  2 2 V V   4 3 0.333 -6 21
HILLIER Harriet  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V 3 2 V V   V 0.667 5 25
PICKERING Sophia  AFFONDO  V V V V V 2   0.833 8 27

Girls Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   KUSHTAN   Kseniya    DYNAMO UZHGOROD    0.833   14   29   qualifier 
 2   PICKERING   Sophia    AFFONDO    0.833   8   27   qualifier 
 3   HILLIER   Harriet    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 4   CATTANACH   Amelia    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.500   0   23   qualifier 
 5   FARLAM   Reya    DACORUM FENCING CLUB    0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 6   LINES   Alex    ACTIV8    0.333   -6   20   qualifier 
 7   LOBAN   Rebecca    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.000   -15   15   qualifier 

Girls Final Tableau

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   KUSHTAN Kseniya   DYNAMO UZHGOROD   
          KUSHTAN Kseniya 
                              
            KUSHTAN Kseniya 
   5   FARLAM Reya   DACORUM FENCING CLUB       10/3
          FARLAM Reya      
 CATTANACH Amelia   BATH SWORD CLUB  10/5     
              KUSHTAN Kseniya 
   3   HILLIER Harriet   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         10/9
          HILLIER Harriet      
 LINES Alex   ACTIV8  10/7     
            HILLIER Harriet 
   7   LOBAN Rebecca   BATH SWORD CLUB       10/6
          LOBAN Rebecca 
 PICKERING Sophia   AFFONDO  10/9

Girls Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   KUSHTAN   Kseniya    DYNAMO UZHGOROD  
 2   HILLIER   Harriet    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 3   FARLAM   Reya    DACORUM FENCING CLUB  
 3   LOBAN   Rebecca    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 5   PICKERING   Sophia    AFFONDO  
 6   CATTANACH   Amelia    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 7   LINES   Alex    ACTIV8