lp.logo

Results for LPJS London Epee -. 01/02/2020

LIST

U15 Girls Epee

Poules, round no 1

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
QUAREZ Apolline  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    V 2 0 0 0.250 -10 7
KING Alice  SALLE PAUL  2   V 2 3 0.250 -7 12
PESCIARELLI Elena  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 4   1 V 0.500 1 15
CALVO MORENO Jimena  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V V   2 0.750 9 17
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  V V 2 V   0.750 7 17

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
WARDLEY Lottie  REDHILL REDHILL EPEE CLUB    V 3 V 1 0.500 2 14
DELESALLE Sara  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  0   0 1 1 0.000 -18 2
SURESH Zoya  SALLE PAUL  V V   V V 1.000 11 20
HOLLAND Gabrielle  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  2 V 2   2 0.250 -5 11
MIN Magnolia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V 4 V   0.750 10 19

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
SPINA Clara  SALLE PAUL    1 V V V 0.750 2 16
LUMINEAU Juliet  SALLE PAUL  V   V V V 1.000 13 20
BUSTNES Erika  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  4 3   V 3 0.250 -4 15
NEOPHYTOU Sophia  SCARISBRICK SWORDS  1 3 4   3 0.000 -9 11
RICHARDS Lily  BRIXTON  4 0 V V   0.500 -2 14

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
COLE Rhianna  BATH SWORD CLUB    3 V V 0.667 1 13
LOO Eleanor  SALLE PAUL  V   V V 1.000 6 15
PUCCI Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  3 2   V 0.333 -2 10
KIM Alexandra  HEADINGTON SCHOOL  4 4 2   0.000 -5 10

Poules, round no 2

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
KIM Alexandra  HEADINGTON SCHOOL    0 2 V 2 0.250 -7 9
WARDLEY Lottie  REDHILL REDHILL EPEE CLUB  V   V V V 1.000 13 20
COLE Rhianna  BATH SWORD CLUB  V 2   V V 0.750 8 17
QUAREZ Apolline  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  1 1 0   1 0.000 -17 3
LUMINEAU Juliet  SALLE PAUL  V 4 2 V   0.500 3 16

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
SURESH Zoya  SALLE PAUL    V 4 V V 0.750 6 19
KING Alice  SALLE PAUL  2   V 4 4 0.250 -3 15
PESCIARELLI Elena  KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  V 3   V V 0.750 5 18
NEOPHYTOU Sophia  SCARISBRICK SWORDS  2 V 0   2 0.250 -10 9
SPINA Clara  SALLE PAUL  4 V 4 V   0.500 2 18

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
DELESALLE Sara  LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    1 0 0 0 0.000 -19 1
LOO Eleanor  SALLE PAUL  V   3 3 V 0.500 1 16
CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  V V   V V 1.000 12 20
PUCCI Isabella  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  V V 2   V 0.750 5 17
HOLLAND Gabrielle  REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  V 4 3 4   0.250 1 16

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
MIN Magnolia  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    4 V V 0.667 5 14
BUSTNES Erika  QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  V   4 V 0.667 5 14
RICHARDS Lily  BRIXTON  2 V   0 0.333 -7 7
CALVO MORENO Jimena  CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  2 0 V   0.333 -3 7

Ranking at the end of poules

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia    QUEENS GATE SCHOOL    0.875   19   37   qualifier 
 2   SURESH   Zoya    SALLE PAUL    0.875   17   39   qualifier 
 3   LUMINEAU   Juliet    SALLE PAUL    0.750   16   36   qualifier 
 4   WARDLEY   Lottie    REDHILL REDHILL EPEE CLUB    0.750   15   34   qualifier 
 5   MIN   Magnolia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.714   15   33   qualifier 
 6   COLE   Rhianna    BATH SWORD CLUB    0.714   9   30   qualifier 
 7   LOO   Eleanor    SALLE PAUL    0.714   7   31   qualifier 
 8   PESCIARELLI   Elena    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB    0.625   6   33   qualifier 
 9   SPINA   Clara    SALLE PAUL    0.625   4   34   qualifier 
 10   CALVO MORENO   Jimena    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.571   6   24   qualifier 
 11   PUCCI   Isabella    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB    0.571   3   27   qualifier 
 12   BUSTNES   Erika    QUEENS GATE SCHOOL    0.429   1   29   qualifier 
 13   RICHARDS   Lily    BRIXTON    0.429   -9   21   qualifier 
 14   HOLLAND   Gabrielle    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB    0.250   -4   27   qualifier 
 15   KING   Alice    SALLE PAUL    0.250   -10   27   qualifier 
 16   KIM   Alexandra    HEADINGTON SCHOOL    0.143   -12   19   qualifier 
 17   NEOPHYTOU   Sophia    SCARISBRICK SWORDS    0.125   -19   20   qualifier 
 18   QUAREZ   Apolline    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    0.125   -27   10   qualifier 
 19   DELESALLE   Sara    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES    0.000   -37   3   qualifier 

Tableau of 32

    Tableau of 32     Tableau of 16   Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
   1   CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL   
          CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia 
32                                
            CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia 
   17   NEOPHYTOU Sophia   SCARISBRICK SWORDS       15/9
          NEOPHYTOU Sophia      
16   KIM Alexandra   HEADINGTON SCHOOL  15/14     
              CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia 
   9   SPINA Clara   SALLE PAUL         15/6
          SPINA Clara           
24                      
            PESCIARELLI Elena      
   25             15/12     
          PESCIARELLI Elena        
 PESCIARELLI Elena   KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB             
                CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia 
   5   MIN Magnolia   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB           15/14
          MIN Magnolia             
28                        
            MIN Magnolia           
   21             15/14          
          BUSTNES Erika                
12   BUSTNES Erika   QUEENS GATE SCHOOL                     
              MIN Magnolia      
   13   RICHARDS Lily   BRIXTON         15/5     
          RICHARDS Lily             
20                        
            WARDLEY Lottie        
   29             15/11       
          WARDLEY Lottie          
 WARDLEY Lottie   REDHILL REDHILL EPEE CLUB               
                  CRAWFORD-BRUNT Claudia 
   3   LUMINEAU Juliet   SALLE PAUL             15/11
          LUMINEAU Juliet          
30                     
            LUMINEAU Juliet        
   19   DELESALLE Sara   LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES       15/9       
          HOLLAND Gabrielle             
14   HOLLAND Gabrielle   REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  15/2            
              COLE Rhianna      
   11   PUCCI Isabella   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB         15/14     
          PUCCI Isabella                
22                           
            COLE Rhianna           
   27             15/13          
          COLE Rhianna             
 COLE Rhianna   BATH SWORD CLUB                  
                SURESH Zoya 
   7   LOO Eleanor   SALLE PAUL           15/14
          LOO Eleanor        
26                   
            LOO Eleanor      
   23             15/9     
          CALVO MORENO Jimena           
10   CALVO MORENO Jimena   CHELSEA FENCING CLUB                
              SURESH Zoya 
   15   KING Alice   SALLE PAUL         15/12
          KING Alice      
18   QUAREZ Apolline   LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  15/14     
            SURESH Zoya 
   31             15/10
          SURESH Zoya 
 SURESH Zoya   SALLE PAUL      

Overall ranking

 Rank   Name   First name   Club 
 1   CRAWFORD-BRUNT   Claudia    QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  
 2   SURESH   Zoya    SALLE PAUL  
 3   COLE   Rhianna    BATH SWORD CLUB  
 3   MIN   Magnolia    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 5   LUMINEAU   Juliet    SALLE PAUL  
 6   WARDLEY   Lottie    REDHILL REDHILL EPEE CLUB  
 7   LOO   Eleanor    SALLE PAUL  
 8   PESCIARELLI   Elena    KENSINGTON FENCING CLUB  
 9   SPINA   Clara    SALLE PAUL  
 10   CALVO MORENO   Jimena    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 11   PUCCI   Isabella    CHELSEA FENCING CLUB  
 12   BUSTNES   Erika    QUEENS GATE SCHOOL  
 13   RICHARDS   Lily    BRIXTON  
 14   HOLLAND   Gabrielle    REDHILL REIGATE EPEE CLUB  
 15   KING   Alice    SALLE PAUL  
 16   NEOPHYTOU   Sophia    SCARISBRICK SWORDS  
 17   KIM   Alexandra    HEADINGTON SCHOOL  
 18   QUAREZ   Apolline    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES  
 19   DELESALLE   Sara    LYCEE INTERNATIONALE DE LONDRES